GAA / BMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish 10,000m Championships) External Results
Crownpoint
19 Apr 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
10,000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
129:40.79Lachlan OatesPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni29:40.7929:40.79
230:14.18James DonaldPBU23MMark PollardDundee Hawkhill30:14.1830:14.18
330:19.54Ryan ThomsonPBSENM Cambuslang30:19.5430:19.54
430:32.04Mark PearcePBSENMLuke GunnShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni30:32.0430:32.04
530:37.46Michael Christoforou SENM Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC30:08.8929:37.83
630:49.29Stuart GibsonSBV35M Cambuslang/Whitemoss30:49.2930:45.44
730:53.31Lewis RodgersPBSENM Loftus & Whitby30:53.3130:53.31
830:53.68Douglas SelmanPBSENM Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni30:53.6830:53.68
930:57.03Michael DeasonSBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit30:57.0330:52.77
1030:57.25Fraser StewartPBSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang30:57.2530:57.25
1131:32.54William MackaySBSENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen31:32.5430:30.35
10,000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
131:52.86Colin ReillyPBSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang31:52.8631:52.86
231:56.43James DunnPBSENM Edinburgh Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters/Luxembourg31:56.4331:56.43
332:55.81Tom CunninghamPBSENM Corstorphine32:55.8132:55.81
432:56.44Stuart JohnstonSBV40MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC32:56.4431:55.85
533:13.43Murray MacLartyPBSENM Central33:13.4333:13.43
633:17.54Alistair GudginPBSENMSteven DoigFife33:17.5433:17.54
733:23.42Lucas CheskinPBSENM Shettleston33:23.4233:23.42
833:23.75Aaron HoylePBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine33:23.7533:23.75
933:27.19Alastair BrockiePBV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine33:27.1933:27.19
1033:43.01Darren McQuadePBSENM Bellahouston Harriers33:43.0133:43.01
1133:45.92Scott McDonaldPBV50M Moorfoot33:45.9233:45.92
1233:50.86Fionnuala RossSBSENW Shettleston/Armagh/Ireland33:50.8633:49.92
1334:04.71Richard CarrSBSENM Cambuslang34:04.7133:32.89
1434:04.94David TamburiniPBV45MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H34:04.9434:04.94
1534:10.56James HarrisonSBV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine34:10.5633:19.65
1634:21.04Kenneth NeillSBV40M Ayr Seaforth34:21.0434:04.24
1734:35.13David HallPBV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Royal Air Force34:35.1334:35.13
1834:47.82Elspeth CurranPBSENWLawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni34:47.8234:47.82
10,000m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
133:51.23Henry Burton U20M USA  
233:51.81David Iain HoustonPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston33:51.8133:51.81
333:55.08Greg TempletonPBSENM Bellahouston Harriers33:55.0833:55.08
434:50.59Gordon BarrieSBV45M Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H34:50.5933:48.16
535:07.28Avril MasonPBV40WJohn MontgomeryShettleston35:07.2835:07.28
635:16.86Chris GreenhalghSBV45M Giffnock North35:16.8634:15.15
735:28.72Fraser KellyPBU20M Team East Lothian35:28.7235:28.72
835:36.54John Paul MurphyPBV40M Cambuslang35:36.5435:36.54
935:47.55Sarah PotterPBSENWMick WoodsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Sheffield Uni35:13.6835:13.68
1035:47.75Brian RobertsonPBV35M Shettleston35:47.7535:47.75
1135:53.74Michael WattPBU20M Aberdeen35:53.7435:53.74
1236:23.74Michelle SandisonPBV35WAnne-marie HughesSpringburn36:23.7436:23.74
1336:47.65Luke ChamberlainSBV45M Giffnock North36:47.6536:03.27
1436:50.28Mark KingPBV45M Cambuslang36:50.2836:50.28
1537:12.97Iain CravenSBV40MAmanda WoodrowEdinburgh AC37:12.9735:54.69
10,000m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
136:50.06Sean GaffneySBSENM Inverclyde36:50.0634:40.46
237:03.12Andy NorrisPBV35MAlan HillSpringburn37:03.1237:03.12
337:43.16Gordon SimpsonPBV50M Dundee Hawkhill37:43.1637:43.16
438:11.52Sean CaseySBV50M Cumbernauld38:11.5236:16.21
538:15.36Paul FriendPBV35M Musselburgh38:15.3638:15.36
638:50.18Jill SmyliePBV35W Giffnock North38:50.1838:50.18
739:36.18Karen KennedyPBV45W PH Racing39:36.1839:36.18