BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
29 Apr 19
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.18Oliver Dane U23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.821:51.32
21:53.29James SaxtonSBSENMJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:51.621:51.51
31:53.86Josh AllenSBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni1:53.861:50.29
41:54.39Ben HorsfieldPBU20M Durham1:53.911:53.91
51:54.62James HaberghamSBU23MAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.621:51.58
61:55.20Jonathan TobinSBSENMKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:55.201:53.23
71:55.38Declan NearySBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:55.381:52.88
81:55.69Jack AllisonSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:55.691:54.74
91:56.24Daniel FranksSBSENMJack HoweyWakefield1:54.551:54.55
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.66Archie RainbowPBU20MDavid ClayNene Valley1:55.661:55.66
21:56.16Scott ArmstrongPBU23M Durham/Durham Uni1:54.051:54.05
31:56.58Josh FiddamanSBU20MSteven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick1:56.581:56.3
41:57.56Philip WinklerSBSENMMike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.561:56.56
51:59.40Adam OrdSBU17MGeorge ReidDurham1:59.401:57.62
62:00.34Dominic ShipmanPBU20M New Marske2:00.342:00.34
72:00.94William CookePBU17MEdward GregorczykLeeds City2:00.942:00.94
82:01.74Sam AkermanSBU17M Leeds City2:01.741:59.89
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.10Dean Newton SENMStephen ShawNew Marske1:59.211:59.0
22:06.50James AskewSBU20MAlan BuckleyBingley2:06.502:06.24
32:11.89Bethan MorleySBU20WAndrew HendersonIlkley2:11.892:09.79
42:14.91Molly Butterworth U23WDavid BlackburnDoncaster/Leeds Uni/Sheffield & Dearne2:14.52:14.5
52:17.89Gabriel SegallPBU23MAndrew HendersonHillingdon/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.892:17.89
62:17.97George PhillipsPBU23M City of York/York Uni2:17.972:17.97
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.15Jodie MartinPBU17WBob SchofieldKingston upon Hull2:13.152:13.15
22:15.45Zoe HunterSBU17WEdward GregorczykLeeds City2:15.452:14.62
32:15.67Shen Wigfield-TurnerPBU17WSteven MarshallHallamshire2:15.672:15.67
42:16.51Lucy ScothernPBU15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:14.392:14.39
52:16.79Eleanor CurranSBU23WMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.792:14.73
62:17.71Sebastienna BairstowPBU15WScott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:17.612:17.61
72:20.03Rachel AthertonSBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:20.032:14.08
82:20.57Lucy-Erin HunterSBU20WDavid LowesDarlington H2:20.572:14.41
92:21.07Ken HarkerSBV45M Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East2:21.071:53.1
102:22.09Isabel CastelowSBU20WBrian BurginHalifax2:22.092:15.64
112:28.75Poppy AndersonPBU17W Ilkley2:28.752:28.75
 
3000 A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:10.98Linton TaylorPBSENM Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni8:10.988:10.98
28:19.65Samuel CharltonPBU20MPaddy DinsmoreWallsend/Gateshead8:19.658:19.65
38:21.60Joshua CowperthwaitePBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:21.608:21.60
48:22.21Ethan HusseyPBU17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City8:22.218:22.21
58:22.80Joshua SchofieldPBU23MAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni8:22.808:22.80
68:28.78David MullarkeyPBU20MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni8:28.788:28.78
78:34.29Euan BrennanPBU20MAndrew HendersonIlkley8:34.298:34.29
88:41.76Christopher DurneySBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni8:41.768:40.44
98:44.46Jacques MauriceSBU20MAndrew HendersonHarrogate8:44.468:44.21
109:05.80Joe ArmstrongSBU23M Morpeth/Durham Uni9:05.808:43.98
3000 B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:36.04Matthew HillPBU20M Wakefield8:36.048:36.04
28:39.35Mark BostockPBU23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni8:39.358:39.35
38:43.12Kieran WalkerPBU23MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:43.128:43.12
48:51.04Adam PrattPBSENM Morpeth/Trafford8:51.048:51.04
58:56.21Dylan GeorgePBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield8:56.218:56.21
68:58.73Andy WilesSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske8:58.738:08.47
78:59.57Will MarshallPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City8:59.578:59.57
89:00.61Mick HillSBV40MBud BaldaroLeeds City9:00.618:17.16
99:00.96Joe BodyPBU20M Hastings AC/Leeds Uni9:00.969:00.96
109:07.72Claire DuckSBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City9:07.729:07.10
119:08.19Simon BollandPBSENM Spenborough/Kirklees9:08.199:08.19
129:09.73Mohamed AbshirSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City9:09.738:59.44
139:09.92Daniel BoyerPBU17M Darlington H9:09.929:09.92
149:21.33James TuckerPBU20M City of York/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club9:21.339:21.33
159:25.71Harvey NordenPBU17MJames WardmanRothwell9:20.749:20.74
169:39.49Andy GrahamSBV35MPaddy DinsmoreWallsend9:39.499:05.7
179:41.06Joseph ClancyPBU20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City9:41.069:41.06
189:51.66Mark CageSBSENM City of York9:51.669:39.75
3000 C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:27.26Bronwen OwenPBU23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni9:27.269:27.26
29:38.25Jennifer Walsh SENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees9:26.029:24.77
39:46.94Lori HandburyPBSENWJohn DavisRotherham/Nottingham Uni/Notts9:46.949:46.94
49:49.78India PentlandPBU20WDavid LowesDarlington H9:49.789:49.78
510:03.51Jemima ElgoodPBU23W Ilkley/Leeds Uni10:03.5110:03.51
610:07.27Beth GarlandSBSENW Chichester/Leeds Uni10:07.2710:02.98
710:19.42Rachel FriendPBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City10:19.4210:19.42
810:30.79Emily StrathdeePBSENWDavid LowesEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni10:30.7910:30.79
911:00.95Eve Jones U17W Skyrac10:51.0910:27.15