BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Apr 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.45Lewis Cotterill U20MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par1:54.981:54.98
21:58.08Elliot MoranSBU20MBrian O'HareExeter1:58.081:57.35
31:59.64Will BondSBU17MBrian O'HareExeter1:59.641:58.64
42:00.13Alexander FordPBSENMEddie BairstowExeter Uni2:00.132:00.13
52:00.46Thomas MasonPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter1:57.781:57.78
62:00.84Zack NolanSBSENMPaul HayesCoventry/Exeter Uni2:00.841:59.45
72:07.41Alexander McCartney U20M Newquay & Par/Truro School2:01.642:00.87
82:08.00Liam HallowsPBU23M Erme Valley2:08.002:08.00
92:08.15Oliver WoodmasonPBU17MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:05.652:05.65
102:08.84John HancockSBU23M North Devon2:08.842:06.92
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.00Caden Goodwin U17M Exeter2:03.762:03.76
22:14.16Samuel HartSBU15MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:08.482:08.48
32:15.79Samuel HollowayPBU15MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:14.92:14.9
42:16.38Ollie CampbellPBU15M North Somerset2:09.432:09.43
52:27.59Christopher KirwinPBU17M Torbay2:24.672:24.67
62:29.74Ray Taylor V55M North Devon/Serpentine2:26.352:26.35
72:37.02James Larkin U15M Torbay2:25.842:25.84
82:38.43Liam McQueen-Mason U13M Torbay2:34.582:34.58
92:49.01William JamesPBU13M Torbay2:49.012:49.01
102:56.85Alexander James T20/F20PBU17M Torbay2:56.852:56.85
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.98Hayley HarveySBSENWAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:14.662:14.66
22:19.23Sarah KearseyPBSENWGlenn WalpoleExeter/Exeter Uni2:19.232:19.23
32:19.84Scarlett LivingstonePBU15W Exeter2:17.172:17.17
42:19.85Emma RyderSBU23WTammie RyderTavistock/Bedfordshire Uni2:19.292:14.92
52:22.23Poppy NorthcottPBU13W City of Plymouth2:21.302:21.30
62:27.93Natasha Farrington U20WMartin Exley-DeaneTavistock2:25.32:25.3
72:28.19Courtney HowardPBU20W Exeter2:28.192:28.19
82:36.99Heidi Taylor U17WMark PauleyPoole AC2:22.972:20.31
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.60Sophia WilsonSBU17W Somerset Schs/Millfield Sch2:27.602:24.3
22:30.23Olivia TraversSBU17WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley2:30.232:28.05
32:30.75Jess CourtneyPBU15W Exeter2:30.602:30.60
42:30.83Emma HarrisonPBU15W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:23.952:23.95
52:31.74Ginny BrucePBU15W Yeovil2:31.202:31.20
62:34.18Iona Farquharson U15W Torbay2:31.42:29.51
72:38.07Ella RogersSBU15W Torbay2:36.342:36.34
82:42.00Lucie Guy U17W Yeovil/Dorset Schs2:35.652:35.65
92:47.32Jackie WalpoleSBV65W Exeter/South West Vets2:47.322:25.2
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.63Finn BirnieSBU20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School3:59.633:54.62
24:11.39James Alcock U20M Torbay4:09.474:09.47
34:12.26Johnny LivingstonePBU17M Exeter4:12.264:12.26
44:16.01Alex MalePBU20M Taunton4:14.754:14.75
54:16.97Omar HarharaPBU23MMike FleetExeter Uni4:16.974:16.97
64:26.48Louis ChamberlainSBU17MBrian O'HareExeter4:22.754:22.71
74:26.69Joe BeatonPBU20MGraeme RileyTavistock4:21.784:21.78
84:29.93Isaac MurrayPBU17MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:20.614:20.61
Mixed 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.87Hamish James U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:15.204:13.85
24:29.81Archie CoatesPBU15M Yeovil/Dorset Schs4:14.474:14.47
34:31.87Benjy McCartney U17M Newquay & Par4:24.614:24.61
44:31.94Molly CanhamPBU20W Exeter4:19.714:19.71
54:32.06Adam Leworthy U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:19.954:19.95
64:38.64James McKibbin T20/F20 U23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:29.614:29.61
74:46.18Simon TithecottSBV45MMark BraceNorth Devon4:44.274:44.27
84:49.62William MainePBU15M North Somerset4:42.34:42.3
94:53.06Darcy DrydenPBU15WDave BarlowYeovil4:53.064:53.06
104:53.49Adam BuckleyPBSENM Exeter4:53.494:53.49
114:53.64Oliver Smith U15M Exeter4:36.614:36.61
124:54.36Louie BrunsdonPBU15M North Somerset4:44.14:44.1
134:57.12Rosie Hamilton-JamesPBU17W Westbury/Yate4:57.124:57.12
144:57.24Izzie LeighPBU17W Truro School4:53.924:53.92
154:57.39Phoebe KillenPBU23WBrian O'HareExeter/Exeter Uni4:57.394:57.39
164:58.10Daisy RowePBU13W Exeter4:56.584:56.58
174:58.46David BedwellSBV65M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.393:52.4
185:01.76Ewan DixPBU15M Tavistock4:48.794:48.79
195:03.77Millie AyresPBU17WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:59.444:59.44
205:07.57Eilish O'Grady U23WJohn KnowlesHarrow/Exeter Uni/Ireland4:58.634:47.06
215:26.06Holly Leman-LiberalPBU17W Torbay5:22.255:22.25