BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
14 May 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.72Ethan HusseyPBU17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City1:49.781:49.78
21:51.02James YoungPBU23MLindsay DunnMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:50.801:50.80
31:51.06Tiarnan CrorkenPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:49.631:49.63
41:51.37Ben LeePBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:49.361:49.36
51:51.62James SaxtonSBSENMJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:51.621:51.51
61:53.31Luke Edwards SENM Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:52.101:52.10
71:54.18Grant Anderson U23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni1:51.951:51.95
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.47Aimee PrattPBU23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:05.332:05.33
22:06.76Jade WilliamsSBSENWVicente ModahlAmman Valley2:06.762:04.39
32:07.64Jacqueline Fairchild SENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:03.882:02.09
42:08.93Saskia HuxhamPBU20WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:07.892:07.89
52:10.71Olivia VareilleSBU20WJerome VareilleFalkirk2:10.432:09.49
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.51Luke DuffyPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:53.091:53.09
21:53.57Jack Dee-InghamPBU20MPeter CrookPreston1:53.061:53.06
31:53.76David MullarkeyPBU20MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.821:52.82
41:53.99Jacques MauriceSBU20MAndrew HendersonHarrogate1:53.991:53.41
51:55.33Archie RichardsonSBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:54.551:53.74
61:55.66Daniel Neal SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.801:53.65
71:56.19Joseph Morrison U23MTim DurrantWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.331:52.33
81:56.24Jack Allison U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:55.181:54.74
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.11Greg LoudenPBSENMKirk SmithLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:54.111:54.11
21:55.65Joseph Wane U20MJoe GalvinLeigh1:54.021:54.02
31:55.68Christopher McLewPBU20M Cambuslang1:55.681:55.68
41:55.96Kieran HedleySBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth1:55.961:55.78
51:56.60Euan HoodPBU20M Lasswade1:56.601:56.60
61:58.50Casey Maddock U20MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke1:57.541:57.4
71:59.03Michael MacmillanSBU23MRoss MunroStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:58.461:54.02
82:01.67Jamie MccarthyPBU23M Ireland2:01.672:01.67
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.45Cameron BellPBU23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Nottingham Uni3:46.273:46.27
23:51.53Jonathan Shields U23MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:47.063:47.06
33:52.57Alexander BirkettSBU23MHelen ClitheroeKendal3:52.573:50.27
43:52.75Daniel PrestonPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:50.703:50.70
53:54.57Christopher May SENM Albatros Mexico  
63:55.34Connor BentleyPBU20M City of Stoke3:55.343:55.34
73:56.34Kian DavisSBU20MPeter CrookPreston3:51.883:51.88
83:56.72Owen Miller T20/F20PBSENMSteven DoigFife3:56.323:56.32
93:57.15Matthew HarrisSBU23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni3:57.153:53.60
104:00.67Robert HewisonPBU23M Ireland4:00.674:00.67
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.64Mathew SmithPBU23MLinda SmithLasswade3:51.313:51.31
23:59.76Christopher McLeodPBU20MAndrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath3:59.763:59.76
33:59.91Adam HayPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:55.923:55.92
44:01.64Byron SowerbyPBU20MPeter CrookPreston4:01.434:01.43
54:02.27Alex DoylePBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:00.534:00.53
64:02.43William RawsonPBSENMSteve GreenLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:00.684:00.68
74:03.23Matias GrixtiPBU20M Preston4:03.234:03.23
84:03.32John HumphriesPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:02.904:02.90