BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
18 Jun 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.02Matthew WigelsworthPBSENMAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.021:50.02
21:50.74Daniel BebbingtonSBSENMAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:50.741:50.33
31:51.36Conall Hayes U23M Le Cheile/Ireland1:50.411:50.41
41:51.39Adam Wright SENMNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.951:50.53
51:51.69Harry Russell SENMMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18
61:51.97Ewan Dyer SENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:51.341:51.34
71:52.28Josh Allen U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni1:49.851:49.85
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.15Daniel PrestonPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:52.151:52.15
21:53.12Jamie WebsterPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:53.121:53.12
31:53.47Joseph MorrisonPBU23MTim DurrantWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:52.23
41:54.58Liam Blackwell U17MPeter CrookPreston1:53.701:53.70
51:55.20Christopher BoyleSBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glas1:54.471:54.47
61:55.69Harry RoffeyPBU20MJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Millfield Sch1:55.691:55.69
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.43Charlie RobertsPBU17M St. Helens Sutton1:54.131:54.13
21:57.42Jack HutchinsonPBU17M Hyndburn1:57.421:57.42
31:57.68Joseph BentallPBU17M Trafford1:57.681:57.68
41:58.31Byron SowerbyPBU20MPeter CrookPreston1:57.941:57.94
51:59.21Titus Kuhora U23MMartin CookSheffield Uni/Unknown Country1:59.161:59.16
61:59.37Philip Winkler SENMMike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.411:56.56
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.25Fintan StewartPBU23MAndrew HendersonCity of Derry3:46.463:46.46
23:48.92Colin O'MaraPBSENM United States3:48.923:48.92
33:49.29Tiarnan CrorkenPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:49.293:49.29
43:51.27Sol Sweeney U23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77
53:51.74Connor MacleanPBU23MRoss MunroKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74
63:57.00Adam HayPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:55.923:55.92
73:59.33Max WhartonSBSENMMark GoldieLiverpool H/New Mexico Uni3:59.333:47.14
84:00.49Matthew Harris U23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni3:57.153:53.60
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.14Alexander ThompsonPBU17MKaren GlerumWharfedale/Bingley3:59.143:59.14
24:00.61Jamie MacKinnon U23M Cambuslang3:57.163:57.16
34:01.69Luca Parker U20MIan WilcockCity of York4:00.624:00.62
44:01.83Robert SmykPBU20MIan GrimeSalford H4:01.834:01.83
54:02.26Matthew FazakerleyPBU20MPeter CrookPreston4:02.264:02.26
64:02.68Matthew O'ConnorSBSENMJack HoweyWakefield/St. Andrews Uni4:02.684:02.58
74:03.10Cameron Cass U23MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni4:02.984:02.98
84:03.26William Rawson SENMSteve GreenLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:00.684:00.68
94:07.94Alastair Marshall U17M Livingston4:05.754:05.75
104:10.33Ben Leen Smith U20M Ireland4:07.774:07.77