BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
20 Aug 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.48Ahmed Bashir FarahPBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.481:48.48
21:48.57Alex CoomberSBSENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.571:48.44
31:48.84Tom DoddPBU23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:48.841:48.84
41:49.02Ossama MeslekPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy1:49.021:49.02
51:49.18Harry RussellPBSENMMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18
61:49.26Will SnookSBSENMAndrew HendersonHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.261:49.08
71:50.29Shaun GeePBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.291:50.29
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.45Dominic BrownPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni1:50.451:50.45
21:50.52Seumas MacKayPBU20MDavid WagstaffShetland1:50.521:50.52
31:52.21Najib HassanSBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:52.211:50.97
41:52.23Joseph MorrisonPBU23MTim DurrantWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:52.23
51:52.62David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.781:48.32
61:53.09Chris ParrSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth1:53.091:51.53
71:53.79Fintan Stewart U23MAndrew HendersonCity of Derry/Ireland1:52.161:52.02
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.22Greg LoudenPBSENMKirk SmithLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:53.221:53.22
21:53.34Luke Farrant U20MAndrew MihranianStockport1:53.261:53.26
31:54.47Christopher BoylePBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glas1:54.471:54.47
41:55.18Jamie MacKinnon U23M Cambuslang1:54.491:54.49
51:56.85Archie Banks U20M Charnwood1:56.271:56.27
62:02.84Unknown Runner SENM Club  
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.71Euan Hood U20MKevin ReynoldsLasswade1:56.601:56.60
21:58.21Joseph Bentall U17M Trafford1:57.681:57.68
31:58.68Jacob ReynoldsPBU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:58.681:58.68
42:00.36Joseph ByrnePBU17M Liverpool H2:00.362:00.36
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.34Jonothan KayPBSENM Bolton/Sheffield & Dearne3:48.343:48.34
23:49.77Euan Gilchrist U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:47.293:47.29
33:50.19Benjamin ReynoldsPBU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff3:50.193:50.19
43:51.35Mark Pearce SENMLuke GunnShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:47.663:47.66
53:51.77Mathew JacksonSBSENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:51.773:46.82
63:52.16Mathew Smith U23MLinda SmithLasswade3:51.313:51.31
73:52.46Matthew Seddon SENM Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.043:51.04
83:52.57Patrick MagnerPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:52.573:52.57
93:53.72Andy BensonSBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:53.723:51.46
103:53.81Mike CummingsPBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.813:53.81
114:00.93Jack Boylan U23M Ireland3:51.113:51.11
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.03Ethan O'Shea U20MAlison WyethCharnwood3:55.703:55.70
23:56.09Andrew MilliganPBU23M North Belfast/Durham Uni3:56.093:56.09
33:56.16Mark Bostock U23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.603:55.60
43:56.45Oliver Dane U23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:56.033:51.99
53:56.73Conor SmithSBU23MLuke GunnSwansea/Swansea Uni3:56.733:55.52
63:56.98Jack PattonPBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:56.983:56.98
73:57.63Elliot PalmerSBSENM Salford H3:57.633:48.47
83:58.60Finn BrodiePBSENMLindsay DunnTyne Bridge3:58.603:58.60
93:59.25Nikolai Gajic U20MAndy YoungGiffnock North3:58.223:58.22
103:59.41Nick HookerSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.413:46.49
114:01.09Liam Rawlings U17MColin LancasterOswestry3:57.673:57.67
124:03.03Michael Macmillan U23MRoss MunroStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:00.224:00.22
134:06.58Osian Perrin U17MAndrew WallingMenai3:56.433:56.43
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.39Alex BrownPBU23MLindsay DunnMorpeth3:59.393:59.39
24:00.25Kieren Coleman SmithPBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:00.254:00.25
34:00.74Lewis Ross U23MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni3:59.693:59.69
44:00.90Daniel RaclePBU23MGeorge GandyAltrincham/Loughborough Students4:00.904:00.90
54:01.06Luke Davidson U20MRoss CairnsInverness4:00.554:00.55
64:01.22Matthew BarnesSBV40MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester4:01.223:42.41
74:03.28Michael Cameron SENMMark PollardThames Valley/Durham Uni4:02.573:58.90
84:03.90Samuel TollPBU23M Australia4:03.904:03.90
94:04.62Bruno Lima V35MDuncan MasonSalford H/Portugal4:02.694:00.00
104:07.91Max Cunningham U17MAndy BibbyPreston4:04.594:04.59
114:14.57Julian Slater U20MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne4:04.964:01.68
124:16.32Luke NorthallSBSENM Wrexham4:16.323:53.76