BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
20 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.19Henry JohnsonPBU17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:52.191:52.19
21:52.99Matthew LinsleyPBSENM Gateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.451:52.45
31:53.59Adrian BailesSBSENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.591:52.94
41:53.91Ben HorsfieldPBU20M Durham1:53.911:53.91
51:54.05Scott ArmstrongPBU23M Durham/Durham Uni1:54.051:54.05
61:54.68Andrew MilliganPBU23M North Belfast/Durham Uni1:51.921:51.92
71:54.81Sam TyersPBU20MDavid HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:53.631:53.63
81:55.02Alex Goodall U23M White Star (Belgium)/Durham Uni/Elswick1:54.011:50.86
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.39Jordan MiddlemistPBSENM Wallsend1:58.391:58.39
21:58.91Jake CreaseyPBU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.911:58.91
31:59.21Dean NewtonSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske1:59.211:59.0
41:59.76Samuel Gibson U17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:59.601:59.60
51:59.94Luke PickeringSBU20M Durham1:59.941:59.67
62:00.04Kieran ReaySBSENMLaura WeightmanTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.041:59.3
72:00.82James Martin U20MAlan WearsHoughton Harriers1:58.21:58.2
82:06.19Joe Donnelly U20M Team East Lothian2:01.822:01.82
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.48Ethan McGlenPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead1:59.481:59.48
21:59.75Adam Pratt SENM Morpeth/Trafford1:59.31:56.7
32:00.73Tom RutherfordPBU20MBryan MackayDurham2:00.732:00.73
42:00.92Christopher PerkinsPBU15MGary CurtisBirtley2:00.922:00.92
52:00.98Joshua BlevinsPBU15MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:00.982:00.98
62:01.03Adam RussellPBU17MBernadette CaygillDarlington H1:59.961:59.96
72:01.80Keith HutchinsonPBV35MRick BettsHartlepool2:01.232:01.23
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.37Daniel MellingPBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth2:01.372:01.37
22:01.81Ross CharltonPBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth2:01.812:01.81
32:03.59Zak OldPBU15MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:02.712:02.71
42:04.02Charlie DaleyPBU17MPeter VenusTynedale2:02.912:02.91
52:04.39Liam BrittlePBU17MRick BettsDarlington H/Gateshead2:04.392:04.39
62:05.32Oliver SaxonPBU17M Eden Runners2:05.322:05.32
72:08.19India PentlandPBU20WDavid LowesDarlington H2:08.192:08.19
82:11.40Pranav AnandSBU23MPeter WilemanDurham2:11.402:09.23
92:11.89Dillon Thomas RevellPBU15M Sunderland2:08.912:08.91
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.71Daniel BoyerPBU17M Darlington H2:04.712:04.71
22:08.29Peter CookPBU17M Durham2:08.292:08.29
32:09.06Oliver DouglassPBU15MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:09.062:09.06
42:14.39Lucy ScothernPBU15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:13.92:13.9
52:16.92Naomi Metting Van RijnPBSENW Durham/Switzerland2:16.922:16.92
62:20.22Ava Taperell U17WKevin FlanneryGateshead2:19.172:13.1
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.26Emily StrathdeePBSENWDavid LowesEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni2:17.262:17.26
22:18.00Holly WaughPBU15WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:18.002:18.00
32:18.29Steven JohnsonSBV45M Houghton Harriers2:18.292:18.14
42:18.43Emily ChongPBU17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:18.432:18.43
52:18.58Lois CreaseyPBU15W Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:17.622:17.62
62:20.97Katie Christie U15WJohn PentecostFalkirk2:20.182:20.18
72:25.22Rhiannon Hedley U17WMike BatemanMorpeth2:20.992:20.99
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.09Bailey Spence U17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:11.92:11.9
22:17.72Will CollinsonPBU15MJohn MacphailBlaydon2:15.02:15.0
32:20.54Eva HardiePBU20WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:20.542:20.54
42:21.35Nicole PhillipsPBU17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:21.352:21.35
52:22.35Anna PigfordPBU17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:22.352:22.35
62:23.31Freya ClarksonPBU15W Chester-le-Street2:21.342:21.34
72:28.55Joseph McGinley U13M Houghton Harriers2:26.562:26.56
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.11Isabel HerbertPBU15W Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:25.112:25.11
22:25.20Steph Lawrie SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed2:23.072:20.14
32:27.62Eden CreaseyPBU13W Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.622:27.62
42:28.21Katie JoslynPBU15WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:28.212:28.21
52:30.96Emma McNeill U15WDavid HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.82:27.8
62:31.71Caitlin CarrPBU17WBryan MackayDurham2:28.42:28.4
72:38.44Evie CompsonSBU17W Sunderland2:38.442:33.4
82:39.02Thomas PigfordPBU13MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:39.022:39.02