BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
17 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.7Adrian Bailes SENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.591:52.94
21:53.7Matthew Linsley SENM Gateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.451:52.45
31:54.2Sam TyersPBU20MDavid HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:53.631:53.63
41:55.8Andrew Milligan U23M North Belfast/Durham Uni1:51.921:51.92
51:56.6Kieran Hedley U20MLindsay DunnMorpeth1:55.961:55.78
61:57.0George GrasslySBU20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni1:57.01:54.82
71:58.0Scott Armstrong U23M Durham/Durham Uni1:54.051:54.05
81:58.5Gregory JayasuriyaSBSENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland1:58.51:53.6
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.2James MartinPBU20MAlan WearsHoughton Harriers1:58.21:58.2
21:58.3Ben SandilandsPBU17MSteven DoigFife1:55.701:55.70
31:59.3Jake Creasey U20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.911:58.91
42:00.8Nathaniel TaylorSBU23M Nene Valley2:00.81:56.86
52:03.2Ben Waterfield U17M Morpeth1:59.61:59.6
62:03.6Sparrow Morley SENM Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni1:57.721:57.4
72:05.5Luke Pickering U20M Houghton Harriers1:59.941:59.67
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.9Cameron AllanPBU23MMick WoodsHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnha1:58.91:58.9
21:59.1Archie LawsonPBU20MIan WilcockCity of York1:59.11:59.1
31:59.3Adam PrattSBSENM Morpeth/Trafford1:59.31:56.7
41:59.6David RacePBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead1:58.461:58.46
52:00.4Kieran Reay SENMLaura WeightmanTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.041:59.3
62:01.2Christopher Perkins U15MGary CurtisBirtley2:00.922:00.92
72:03.5Joshua Blevins U15MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:00.982:00.98
82:04.5Tom Rutherford U20MBryan MackayDurham2:00.732:00.73
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.7Alfie MeadeSBU23MChristopher HazellBirchfield H/Durham Uni2:00.71:58.55
22:02.0Joe DonnellyPBU20M Team East Lothian2:01.822:01.82
32:02.5Daniel Melling U20MMike BatemanMorpeth2:01.372:01.37
42:02.7Alexandra Bell SENWAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.821:59.82
52:04.1Keith Hutchinson V35MRick BettsHartlepool2:01.232:01.23
62:06.2Cameron ThomasSBU20MBryan MackayDurham2:06.22:04.07
72:06.7Thomas Manton U15MMichael DoyleStockport2:05.702:05.70
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.4Aidan Pinkney U20MPeter VenusTynedale2:00.952:00.95
22:06.2Max CreaseyPBU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:06.22:06.2
32:08.5Rohan TeasdalePBU15M Billingham2:08.52:08.5
42:10.4Peter Cook U17M Durham2:08.292:08.29
52:10.7India Pentland U20WDavid LowesDarlington H2:08.192:08.19
62:11.8Sarah CouttsPBU17W Pitreavie2:09.122:09.12
72:14.1Oliver Douglass U15MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:09.062:09.06
82:14.3Dillon Thomas Revell U15M Sunderland2:08.912:08.91
92:15.9Adam Middleton U20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:09.822:09.74
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.0Dylan GoodingPBU17M Morpeth2:07.02:07.0
22:09.8Sophie BurnettPBU23WThomas MillmoreBirtley/Sunderland Uni2:09.82:09.8
32:12.3Paul LowePBV50M North York Moors2:12.32:12.3
42:12.6Ines CurranSBU17WJanice LawtonGateshead2:12.62:12.59
52:12.8Guy Bracken V55M North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:11.772:09.16
62:13.9Lucy ScothernPBU15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:13.92:13.9
72:14.3Christopher Coulson U17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:12.822:12.82
82:14.4Samuel TerryPBU15M Durham2:13.32:13.3
92:15.3Anna MasonPBU17WGraeme MasonBorder2:15.32:15.3
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.9Bailey SpencePBU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:11.92:11.9
22:12.7Mena ScatchardPBU17WKieron HallRipon2:12.72:12.7
32:15.0Will CollinsonPBU15M Blaydon2:15.02:15.0
42:15.0Rosie HughesPBU17WJanice LawtonGateshead2:15.02:15.0
52:19.2Naomi Metting Van Rijn SENW Durham/Switzerland2:16.922:16.92
62:19.7Rhian Purves U20WColin HaggieGosforth2:17.542:15.2
72:27.2Emily Strathdee SENWDavid LowesEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni2:17.262:17.26
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.9Lois Creasey U15W Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:17.622:17.62
22:20.8Ryan Davies U15M Morpeth2:17.92:17.9
32:21.2Emily Chong U17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:18.432:18.43
42:22.1Holly Waugh U15WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:18.002:18.00
52:22.4Dylan DaviesPBU17MMike BatemanMorpeth2:22.42:22.4
62:22.7Eva Hardie U20WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:20.542:20.54
72:23.6Nicole Phillips U17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:21.352:21.35
82:25.6Rachelle Falloon SENWChristopher WaughMorpeth/Cambridge Uni2:24.962:24.96
92:26.7Rhiannon Hedley U17WMike BatemanMorpeth2:20.992:20.99
800m I (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.5Brigid DennehyPBSENW Gateshead/Ireland2:20.52:20.5
22:23.1Freya ClarksonPBU15W Chester-le-Street2:21.342:21.34
32:23.6Anna Pigford U17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:22.352:22.35
42:24.0Ebony Blackwell U15WGraham MillicanCopeland2:21.852:21.85
52:30.5Imogen Lillie U15W Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:23.552:23.55
62:36.8Katie Joslyn U15WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:28.212:28.21
72:37.9Emma McNeill U15WDavid HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.82:27.8
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.0Zoe HillPBU15W Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:25.162:25.16
22:30.0Noah Curran U15MJanice LawtonGateshead2:26.132:26.13
32:31.0Katie Lowe U15WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:28.762:28.76
42:31.5Caitlin CarrPBU17WBryan MackayDurham2:28.42:28.4
52:32.1Willow MorrisPBU15WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:30.02:30.0
62:32.6Eden Creasey U13W Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.622:27.62
72:35.1Amy BakerSBU20W Gateshead2:31.62:31.6
800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.8Katie FrancisPBU15WGary CurtisBirtley2:28.82:28.8
22:31.0Caitlin FlanaganPBU15WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:28.542:28.54
32:39.3Michelle ThompsonPBV35WChristopher WaughMorpeth/North East Vets2:38.62:38.6
42:40.1Gracie DaviesSBU15WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:36.322:35.47
52:44.5Caitlyn Davies U13W North Shields Poly2:38.402:38.40
62:47.4Thomas Pigford U13MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:39.022:39.02