BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
22 Jul 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.80Adrian Bailes SENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:50.843:50.84
23:59.31Matthew LinsleyPBSENMDavid LowesGateshead/Northumberland Schs3:59.313:59.31
33:59.41Gregory JayasuriyaSBSENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland3:59.413:55.02
44:00.25Carl Avery SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:59.613:59.61
54:01.87Finn Brodie SENMLindsay DunnTyne Bridge3:58.603:58.60
64:02.39Sparrow MorleySBSENM Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:02.393:59.82
74:02.50Nikolai GajicSBU20MAndy YoungGiffnock North3:58.223:58.22
84:04.52Jordan Middlemist SENM Wallsend3:59.143:59.14
94:06.52Kieran Reay SENMLaura WeightmanTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.783:58.78
104:13.12Henry Johnson U17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:57.733:57.73
114:26.81Dean Newton SENMStephen ShawNew Marske4:04.234:02.53
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.47George LowryPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students3:59.793:59.79
24:03.85Alex Brown U23MLindsay DunnMorpeth3:59.393:59.39
34:04.04Aidan RigbyPBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Cambridge Uni4:04.044:04.04
44:04.33Adam PrattPBSENM Morpeth/Trafford4:02.234:02.23
54:06.40Sam RichardsonSBU20M Notts4:06.404:05.63
64:08.26Scott ArmstrongPBU23M Durham/Durham Uni4:08.264:08.26
74:10.76Robert Sparks U20MRon MorrisonFife4:05.134:04.63
84:13.05Luke Pickering U20M Houghton Harriers4:04.854:04.85
94:13.96Harry Allan U23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Loughborough Students4:07.254:07.25
104:24.98Ben Palmer U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:03.734:03.73
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.86Zack Wylie SENMColin HaggieGosforth/Northumbria Uni4:13.744:07.47
24:19.36Charlie Daley U17MPeter VenusTynedale4:11.834:11.83
34:25.26Archie Lawson U20MIan WilcockCity of York4:13.454:13.45
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.35Adam Mitchell SENM Darlington H4:06.34:06.3
24:13.95Paul Allan SENMPaul HarkerDarlington H4:13.34:13.3
34:17.06Zak OldPBU15MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:17.064:17.06
44:17.07Dylan GoodingPBU17M Morpeth4:17.074:17.07
54:17.37Kieron MutchPBU17MColin HaggieGosforth4:17.374:17.37
64:18.71Danielle HodgkinsonPBSENWPaddy DinsmoreWallsend/Army4:18.714:18.71
74:19.35Guy BrackenSBV55M North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:19.354:11.87
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.75Ethan Bond U15M Gosforth4:28.204:28.20
24:33.63Ines Curran U17WJanice LawtonGateshead4:30.454:30.45
34:34.10Will Collinson U15M Blaydon4:32.24:32.2
44:37.24Samuel TerryPBU15M Durham4:37.244:37.24
54:38.03Ryan Davies U15M Morpeth4:32.174:32.17
64:38.93Izaak TaylorSBU17M Houghton Harriers4:38.934:38.62
74:39.53Olivia Haveron U20WKieron HallHarrogate4:34.924:34.92
84:43.34Dillon Thomas Revell U15M Sunderland4:33.214:33.21
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.81Ben LambertSBU23M Darlington H4:25.814:10.53
24:32.28Ryan Robert EdenPBU17MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:32.284:32.28
34:35.32Leon ReevePBV40M Richmond & Zetland4:35.324:35.32
44:35.41Lucy-Erin HunterSBU20WDavid LowesDarlington H4:34.954:30.77
54:35.87Lucy ScothernPBU15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street4:35.874:35.87
64:36.69Rory GrahamPBSENMLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:35.694:35.69
74:38.43Dylan Davies U17MMike BatemanMorpeth4:36.934:36.93
84:43.13Joe DixonPBU15M Morpeth4:43.134:43.13
94:46.98Chloe Wellings U20WJohn StephensonGateshead4:44.944:44.94
104:54.86Emily Chong U17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street4:43.054:43.05
1500m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.54Joseph ReevePBU15M Richmond & Zetland4:42.544:42.54
24:50.38Derek McGirlPBV50M Durham4:50.384:50.38
34:53.06Rachelle FalloonPBSENWChristopher WaughMorpeth/Cambridge Uni4:44.614:44.61
44:53.37Rhiannon HedleyPBU17WMike BatemanMorpeth4:53.374:53.37
54:53.39Steven JohnsonSBV45M Houghton Harriers4:51.974:46.11
64:54.45Daniel RichardsonSBU15M Darlington H4:54.454:51.1
74:54.80Eva Hardie U20WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:48.764:48.76
84:55.15Katie Francis U15WGary CurtisBirtley4:51.954:51.95
94:55.73Nicole Phillips U17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:54.254:49.74
105:04.30Kate Salthouse U17W Tynedale4:52.04:52.0
1500m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.90Freya Clarkson U15W Chester-le-Street4:57.014:57.01
25:02.92Alastair McCallSBV55M Durham5:02.924:55.5
35:03.82Alice Lewis U15W Gosforth5:00.05:00.0
45:09.33Joseph McGinleyPBU13M Houghton Harriers5:09.335:09.33
55:12.41Katie Lowe U15WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:01.665:01.66
65:12.62Poppy OldPBU13W Elswick5:12.625:12.62
75:15.04Katie Joslyn U15WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs5:07.355:07.35
85:17.06Caitlin FlanaganPBU15WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly5:17.065:17.06
95:19.65Mia Wetherill U15W Darlington H5:03.85:03.8