BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
6 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.02Oliver DustinPBU20MGraeme MasonBorder3:48.023:48.02
23:50.55John Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Liverpool H3:49.123:43.97
33:50.97David Mullarkey U20MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.263:49.26
43:53.91Jacques MauriceSBU20MAndrew HendersonHarrogate3:53.913:51.19
53:54.95Thomas FultonPBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:53.683:53.68
63:55.15Matthew Grieve SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:53.53:52.64
73:55.32George GrasslySBU20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni3:53.883:53.05
83:55.76Matthew Merrick U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:53.643:53.64
93:56.03Mark BostockPBU23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.603:55.60
104:02.32Joshua DickinsonPBU20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City3:59.243:59.24
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.14Jordan MiddlemistPBSENM Wallsend3:59.143:59.14
23:59.64George PhillipsPBU23MBarry BarnesDoncaster/Loughborough Students3:59.643:59.64
34:00.62Luca ParkerPBU20MIan WilcockCity of York4:00.624:00.62
44:01.53Josh RowePBSENMMike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni4:01.534:01.53
54:01.84Daniel Franks SENMJack HoweyWakefield3:59.983:59.98
64:03.14Alistair DouglassPBSENM Morpeth4:03.144:03.14
74:03.84Lee MilburnPBSENMDavid TuneRotherham4:03.124:03.12
84:04.87Mohamed AbshirPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:04.874:04.87
94:08.38George MallinsonPBU23MAnnette WealeYeovil/York Uni/Wells City/City of York4:08.384:08.38
104:10.96Sam CullenPBU23M Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:03.984:03.98
114:12.46Callum WilsonSBU23MBarry BarnesSouth London/St. Mary's Uni4:12.464:10.55
124:15.20Archie Lawson U20MIan WilcockCity of York4:13.454:13.45
134:16.49Chris ThorntonSBSENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac4:16.494:02.67
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.23Aimee PrattPBU23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni4:12.524:12.52
24:17.88Joseph PhillipsPBU20MBarry BarnesDoncaster4:17.884:17.88
34:18.65Simon Bolland SENM Spenborough/Kirklees4:13.704:12.9
44:19.28Andrew CartwrightSBV40M Wakefield/Northern Masters4:16.124:13.04
54:20.59Claire Duck SENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:18.484:15.27
64:22.33Thomas HallowaySBSENMDavid TuneRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Barnsley AC4:22.334:16.02
74:23.62Guy Bracken V55M North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:19.354:11.87
84:24.18Jennifer WalshSBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:19.444:12.96
94:25.27Jade Williams SENWVicente ModahlAmman Valley4:17.044:15.63
104:29.03Sam AkermanSBU17M Leeds City4:29.034:14.34
114:29.81Olivia Mason U20WGraeme MasonBorder4:24.804:20.57
124:31.79Georgia Malir SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:27.704:26.45
134:41.26Bethan MorleySBU20WAndrew HendersonIlkley4:41.264:37.18
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.43Samuel HeadleyPBU15MScott BairstowKeighley & Craven4:29.434:29.43
24:30.84Mark CageSBSENM City of York4:24.794:23.43
34:33.42Donnabhan RuddenPBU15M Keighley & Craven4:33.424:33.42
44:33.59Molly Butterworth U23WDavid BlackburnDoncaster/Leeds Uni/Sheffield & Dearne4:33.234:33.23
54:35.55Eleanor Curran U23WMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni4:33.984:33.98
64:40.15Jath LeePBU17M Keighley & Craven4:40.154:40.15
74:40.91Charlotte ChristensenSBSENWMike BaxterCambridge & Coleridge4:40.914:35.34
84:41.10Nicola Devine SENWDavid TuneRotherham4:37.514:37.51
94:43.25Sam ConroyPBU15M Keighley & Craven4:43.254:43.25
104:52.25Jenny Blizard V40WDavid TuneRotherham/Doncaster4:40.84:29.3
114:54.21Zara KnappySBSENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4:54.214:31.21
1500m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.52Anna MasonPBU17WGraeme MasonBorder4:38.524:38.52
24:47.44Alice JonesSBU17WChris JonesWharfedale4:40.694:40.69
34:47.68Charlotte MasonPBSENW City of York4:47.684:47.68
44:52.76Sebastienna Bairstow U15WScott BairstowKeighley & Craven4:47.694:47.69
54:56.87Lilli Carr U17W Keighley & Craven4:47.704:47.70
65:02.45Amicia Lee SENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:54.764:54.76
75:04.06Charlotte Rawstron U15WHugh Anthony PearsonSkyrac5:03.035:03.03
85:04.68Victoria Merrick U23WAndrew HendersonBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:58.314:58.31