BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 May 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.82Dean Smith SENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:56.511:54.77
22:01.15Oliver SmartPBU17M Tavistock Run Project1:59.041:59.04
32:01.64Alexander McCartneySBU20M Newquay & Par/Truro School2:00.952:00.87
42:01.77Sam Cobb U17M Taunton/King's College Taunton2:00.872:00.87
52:02.61Will Bond U17MBrian O'HareExeter1:59.641:58.64
62:03.26Thomas Mason U17MBrian O'HareExeter1:57.781:57.78
72:03.95Max Watson U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton/King's College Taunton2:02.912:02.91
82:04.28Benjamin Hamblin U17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset1:58.531:58.53
92:04.35Jack Dutton U17M North Devon2:03.352:00.59
102:04.52Robbie Hawkins SENM Yeovil/Yeovil Town2:03.32:00.3
112:04.59Richard Scott V45MRobert GrewSouth West Vets2:03.391:55.44
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.16Louis ChamberlainPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter2:02.102:02.10
22:06.27Oliver WoodmasonPBU17MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:04.962:04.96
32:07.29Alex KnightPBU15M Team Bath2:07.292:07.29
42:07.44Adam LeworthyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:06.982:06.98
52:09.31Samuel HartPBU15MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:08.482:08.48
62:09.64Andrew PowerPBU17M Taunton2:05.082:05.08
72:14.20Bradley GloverPBU15MSimon PriorWells City2:12.872:12.87
82:17.85Jamie Van-de-Velde U17M North Somerset2:15.742:15.74
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.76Leo StockhamPBU17MSimon PriorWells City2:07.592:07.59
22:15.70William PengellyPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:15.702:15.70
32:17.45Christopher OliveiraPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:16.182:16.18
42:20.10Jack HarveyPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:20.102:20.10
52:30.56Peter Mountain V60MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:20.632:18.06
62:31.44Ray Taylor V55M North Devon/Serpentine2:26.352:26.35
72:34.72Nicolas MaczugowskiPBU13M Tavistock2:34.722:34.72
82:37.49Ben TolsonPBU15M Bideford2:35.62:35.6
92:38.47Liam McQueen-Mason U13M Torbay2:32.772:32.77
102:52.79Conal Hasan Navruz U13M Stroud2:48.012:48.01
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.83Ellie WallacePBU23WJulian EmeryWestbury/Florida State Uni/Yate2:10.832:10.83
22:11.35Rosie ChamberlainSBSENWJames ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:11.022:04.19
32:12.33Molly Canham U20W Exeter2:10.392:07.44
42:15.35Hayley HarveyPBSENWAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:14.662:14.66
52:20.66Scarlett Livingstone U15W Exeter2:17.172:17.17
62:24.44Heidi TaylorSBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC2:21.702:20.31
72:24.79Francesca Evered U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:22.662:22.42
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.11Hannah Smith U17WJohn MessumDeeside AAC2:24.532:23.82
22:26.26Emma HarrisonPBU15W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:23.952:23.95
32:26.65Keira Devereux U15WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:19.792:19.79
42:29.88Iris CourtneyPBU15W Wimborne2:26.42:26.4
52:30.97Holly Leman-LiberalPBU17W Torbay2:30.972:30.97
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.97Matilda RiggottPBU13W Tavistock2:32.532:32.53
22:34.19Natalya SmithPBU17W City of Portsmouth2:32.32:32.3
32:35.64Millie RedmanPBU13WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:34.232:34.23
42:36.01Molly ColwellPBU13W Dorset Schs2:35.52:35.5
52:37.96Katie RowePBU13W Taunton2:34.622:34.62
62:40.90Ella Rogers U15W Torbay2:36.342:36.34
72:43.87Hannah Davison U15W Torbay2:42.542:42.54
82:45.51Grace Parkin U13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:43.372:43.37
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.35Peter Le GricePBSENM Bristol & West/Mounts Bay4:02.354:02.35
24:04.16Flynn JenningsPBU17M Bideford4:04.164:04.16
34:04.87Zack NolanSBSENMPaul HayesCoventry/Exeter Uni4:04.874:00.77
44:05.55Harris Mier U20MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School3:59.133:58.78
54:07.26Callum ChoulesPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:07.264:07.26
64:08.38Sam GentrySBU20M North Somerset4:08.384:06.39
74:10.99Ollie Lock U17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset4:09.684:09.68
84:12.01Ben HawkinsSBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton4:12.014:05.25
94:14.75Alex MalePBU20M Taunton4:14.754:14.75
104:15.01Sam PonterPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:14.644:14.64
114:19.14Neil Kennedy SENM Bristol & West4:15.924:15.92
124:24.22Joe Beaton U20MGraeme RileyTavistock4:20.574:20.57
134:26.05Phil Burden V40MCharlotte FisherTaunton/South West Vets4:19.144:04.70
144:26.48Liam HallowsPBU23M Erme Valley4:26.484:26.48
Mixed 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.97Luke HamleyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:15.414:15.41
24:21.15Sam MillsPBU15M Exeter4:21.154:21.15
34:23.05Oliver CappsPBU15M Exeter4:21.294:21.29
44:25.62Archie Coates U15M Yeovil/Dorset Schs4:14.474:14.47
54:26.82William Rabjohns U15MMark PauleyPoole AC4:16.494:16.49
64:29.84Daniel MaydewPBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:26.354:26.35
74:30.84Callum CrawfordSBSENM Exeter/Loughborough Students4:30.844:24.84
84:31.04Benjy McCartneySBU17M Newquay & Par4:24.614:24.61
94:31.96William RussellPBU17M Tavistock4:31.964:31.96
104:32.55George ThomasPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:32.554:32.55
114:33.20Grace BrockSBU20W Cornwall AC4:26.784:26.78
124:33.45Tom Perry U17M Exeter4:29.314:29.31
134:34.93Blake WilliamsPBU15MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par4:24.454:24.45
144:35.51Charlie HaguePBU13M Exeter4:31.974:31.97
154:38.15James McKibbin T20/F20 U23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:29.614:29.61
164:38.73Dylan Stoneman U15M Team Bath4:38.04:38.0
174:42.31Bernard MealingSBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:42.314:38.3
184:43.87Cameron Bryson U17M Exeter4:31.644:31.64
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.22Ollie CampbellPBU15M North Somerset4:31.284:31.28
24:40.02Russell Forsbrook V40M Cheltenham/North Somerset4:38.333:59.07
34:41.92Myles BegleyPBU17M Torbay/Newton Abbot4:41.924:41.92
44:43.65Oliver SmithPBU15M Exeter4:36.614:36.61
54:43.75Jonathan HaguePBV40M Exeter/Unknown4:43.754:43.75
64:44.03Liam GallantryPBSENM Newquay & Par/East Cornwall4:40.484:40.48
74:44.27Simon TithecottPBV45MMark BraceNorth Devon4:44.274:44.27
84:44.92William MainePBU15M North Somerset4:42.34:42.3
94:52.93Louie Brunsdon U15M North Somerset4:44.14:44.1
105:09.54Oliver CastlePBU15M Wells City/Yeovil5:09.545:09.54
115:13.56Jack White U13M Taunton5:10.875:10.87
125:15.73Finn TolsonPBU15M Bideford5:15.735:15.73
135:17.86Jack Tithecott U13M North Devon5:16.955:16.95
145:18.72Peter Mountain V60MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets4:58.924:52.88
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.66Hannah Taunton T20/F20PBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:39.964:39.96
24:46.84Caitlin Apps U20WBrian O'HareExeter4:43.464:43.46
34:47.40Alice Murray-Gourlay SENW Taunton4:40.474:40.47
44:50.69Grace RobertsSBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:48.714:44.67
54:51.44Amelia RiggottPBU15W Tavistock4:51.444:51.44
64:53.57Natasha FarringtonPBU20WMartin Exley-DeaneTavistock4:53.574:53.57
74:53.92Izzie LeighPBU17W Truro School4:53.924:53.92
84:54.19Phoebe ClarkPBU17W Exeter4:54.194:54.19
94:57.98Sophia WilsonPBU17W Somerset Schs/Millfield Sch4:57.984:57.98
104:59.88Courtney HowardPBU20WBrian O'HareExeter4:52.974:52.97
115:01.61Eilish O'GradySBU23WJohn KnowlesHarrow/Exeter Uni/Ireland4:58.634:47.06
125:03.86Isabella Wrightam U15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:59.384:59.38
135:15.53Amy Nicholls U15WPaul OwenBristol & West4:56.34:56.3
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:03.90Iona FarquharsonSBU15W Torbay5:03.905:01.56
25:05.64Isobel RabjohnsPBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC4:55.944:55.94
35:12.45Hattie BondPBU13W City of Portsmouth5:12.455:12.45
45:13.79Ella-May HardsPBU23W City of Salisbury/Exeter Uni5:13.795:13.79
55:18.54Eliza BanburyPBU17WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:18.545:18.54
65:19.05Freya Woodhead U13W Bideford5:12.815:12.81
75:34.45Mia FordhamPBU15W North Devon5:34.455:34.45
85:51.73Ella Shaw U13W Tavistock5:51.155:51.15