BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Jun 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.71Sam GentryPBU20M North Somerset1:55.711:55.71
21:57.21Dean Smith SENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:56.511:54.77
31:57.81Andrew Smith U23M Poole Runners/Loughborough Students1:57.631:55.43
41:58.08Otis MondirPBSENM Bristol & West/UWE Bristol1:55.881:55.88
51:59.43Alberto BeltranPBSENM Bristol & West1:59.431:59.43
62:01.07Will Bond U17MBrian O'HareExeter1:59.641:58.64
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.25Harris MierPBU20MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School1:58.251:58.25
21:59.04Oliver SmartPBU17M Tavistock Run Project1:59.041:59.04
32:01.55Michael BissPBU23M Wells City/Yeovil2:00.332:00.33
42:05.11William Nicolle U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students2:02.412:02.41
52:09.39Alexander McCartney U20M Newquay & Par/Truro School2:01.642:00.87
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.97Joe PonterPBU17MDave LeeTaunton2:00.972:00.97
22:01.41Tom HealPBU17MDave LeeTaunton2:01.412:01.41
32:02.10Louis ChamberlainPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter2:02.102:02.10
42:03.53Harry CunninghamPBU17MKevin ButtleSwindon2:01.72:01.7
52:03.70Matthew QuartermanPBU17MSimon PriorWells City2:03.702:03.70
62:06.18Caden GoodwinPBU17M Exeter2:03.762:03.76
72:08.17Liam Hallows U23M Erme Valley2:08.002:08.00
82:09.21Oliver Woodmason U17MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:05.652:05.65
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.10Sam MillsPBU15M Exeter2:04.492:04.49
22:08.44George Thomas U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:08.42:08.4
32:08.85Martin Flook V35M Bristol & West/Mendip2:06.501:52.36
42:09.67Archie CoatesPBU15M Yeovil/Dorset Schs2:06.942:06.94
52:09.78Samuel DowsonPBU20M Taunton2:07.522:07.52
62:10.40Andrew Power U17M Taunton2:05.082:05.08
72:10.40Eddie Griffin U15M Taunton2:05.552:05.55
82:11.00Samuel Hart U15MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:08.482:08.48
92:11.02Rosie ChamberlainSBSENWJames ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:11.022:04.19
102:15.31Samuel HollowayPBU15MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:14.92:14.9
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.45Keith ShaplandPBV40M Bideford2:09.452:09.45
22:10.79William RussellPBU17M Tavistock2:10.792:10.79
32:14.15Myles BegleyPBU17M Torbay/Newton Abbot2:11.822:11.82
42:16.86William WhitePBU15M Tavistock2:16.862:16.86
52:17.85Ben WilkinsonPBU15M Tavistock2:17.852:17.85
62:17.97Hayley Harvey SENWAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:14.662:14.66
72:21.23Alastair Smith U13M Exeter2:16.822:16.82
82:27.09Christopher Kirwin U17M Torbay2:24.672:24.67
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:38.29Ethan Turner U13M Taunton2:37.952:37.95
22:40.05David CookePBV60M Yeovil/South West Vets2:35.362:35.36
32:40.80Nicolas Maczugowski U13M Tavistock2:34.722:34.72
42:46.70Chris RossPBU15M Exeter2:46.702:46.70
800m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.68Emily ShawPBU17W Wimborne2:12.682:12.68
22:17.17Scarlett LivingstonePBU15W Exeter2:17.172:17.17
32:17.86Madeleine Johnson U20WBob SmithWimborne2:17.542:15.17
42:18.90Alice Murray-GourlayPBSENW Taunton2:18.902:18.90
52:20.55Catrin Phillips U20WDarryn McAteeNewport2:16.902:16.90
62:21.79Darcy Dryden U15WDave BarlowYeovil2:21.652:21.65
72:22.42Amelia RiggottPBU15W Tavistock2:22.082:22.08
82:22.66Lucy Wintle U15W Pembrokeshire2:18.372:18.37
92:24.14Jasmine StoneSBU17WBrian O'HareYeovil/Tiverton2:24.142:18.64
102:25.85Emma Harrison U15W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:23.952:23.95
800m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.03Tilly McDowellPBU17W Tavistock/Cornwall Schs2:22.032:22.03
22:25.52Greta SiakoufisPBU13W Queens Coll (Taunton)2:25.522:25.52
32:25.68Natasha Farrington U20WMartin Exley-DeaneTavistock2:25.32:25.3
42:28.74Daisy RowePBU13W Exeter2:28.742:28.74
52:29.51Tiffany ReesSBU15W Swansea2:29.512:23.41
62:30.60Jess CourtneyPBU15W Exeter2:30.602:30.60
72:31.20Ginny BrucePBU15W Yeovil2:31.202:31.20
82:33.87Holly Leman-Liberal U17W Torbay2:30.972:30.97
92:36.32Lucy AcottPBU15WSimon PriorMendip2:36.322:36.32
102:36.83Katie RowePBU13W Taunton2:34.622:34.62
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.46Steve GallienneSBSENMMick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni4:04.463:58.0
24:05.64Flynn Jennings U17M Bideford4:04.164:04.16
34:12.34Joe Connors U23MDean MillerYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:04.544:04.54
44:12.99Ethan Pierce U20MBryan ClintonSwindon4:10.914:10.91
54:14.33Adam Wilson T20/F20 U23MDavid BedwellYate/Bristol & West4:08.854:08.42
64:14.89Dominic WillmoreSBU23MDavid AllenPoole Runners4:14.894:11.3
74:15.20Hamish JamesSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:15.204:13.85
84:15.62Callum Choules U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:07.264:07.26
94:16.92Sean ByrneSBSENMPhil ClampTipton/Army/City of Salisbury4:16.564:09.3
104:17.10Alex Male U20MJohn KnowlesTaunton4:14.754:14.75
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.59Jed BartlettPBSENMGordon RobertsonBristol & West4:14.594:14.59
24:14.76Jack WilliamsPBU23MSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:14.764:14.76
34:15.68Joseph DonworthPBV35M Frome/City of Salisbury4:13.604:13.60
44:16.20Luke HamleyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:15.414:15.41
54:16.86Max WatsonPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton/King's College Taunton4:16.864:16.86
64:18.00Rhys HardmanPBU17MPaul HillCardiff Archers4:12.264:12.26
74:18.47Peter GristSBV35M Team Bath4:18.473:58.18
84:19.14Mark JenkinSBV40M Bideford4:19.144:16.54
94:19.14Phil BurdenSBV40MCharlotte FisherTaunton/South West Vets4:19.144:04.70
104:19.61Jack WilkinsonPBU20M North Somerset4:19.614:19.61
114:19.95Adam LeworthyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:19.954:19.95
124:22.86Isaac Murray U17MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:20.614:20.61
134:25.07Martin Edwards SENM Bideford4:20.124:20.12
144:25.84Oliver Capps U15M Exeter4:21.294:21.29
154:25.86Beatrice WoodPBU17WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury4:25.864:25.86
164:31.93Blake Williams U15MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par4:24.454:24.45
174:40.68Howard BaileySBSENM Exeter4:40.684:31.20
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.61Benjy McCartneyPBU17M Newquay & Par4:24.614:24.61
24:29.31Tom PerryPBU17M Exeter4:29.314:29.31
34:31.50James McKibbin T20/F20PBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:29.614:29.61
44:33.74Dylan DaymanPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:33.744:33.74
54:34.75Charlie HaguePBU13M Exeter4:33.204:33.20
64:35.57Cameron BrysonPBU17M Exeter4:32.624:32.62
74:36.20Dan Parkin U17M North Devon4:30.064:30.06
84:36.61Oliver SmithPBU15M Exeter4:36.614:36.61
94:38.33Russell ForsbrookSBV40M Cheltenham/North Somerset4:38.333:59.07
104:39.22Jack HarveyPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:39.224:39.22
114:39.79William EwensPBSENMPhil ReesNorth Shields Poly/Army4:39.794:39.79
124:41.49Daniel FisherPBU15MDave LeeTaunton4:41.494:41.49
134:43.62Owen PitcherPBU15M Dorchester4:43.624:43.62
144:43.78Owen Astington SENM Wells City4:39.594:39.59
154:44.52Simon Tithecott V45MMark BraceNorth Devon4:44.274:44.27
164:49.95Alanah HillSBU17WPaul HillCardiff Archers4:49.954:47.87
175:00.21Izzie Leigh U17W Truro School4:53.924:53.92
185:01.49Sophia Wilson U17W Somerset Schs/Millfield Sch4:57.984:57.98
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.32Ewan DixPBU15M Tavistock4:48.794:48.79
24:54.99Ryan ReedPBU13M Taunton4:54.994:54.99
34:55.21Samuel GammonPBU15M Exeter4:55.214:55.21
44:58.54Archie DowsonPBU15M Taunton4:58.544:58.54
54:59.44Millie AyresPBU17WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:59.444:59.44
65:03.22James Phillipson-CurryPBU15M Taunton5:03.225:03.22
75:03.73Nathan HillPBU13MPaul HillCardiff Archers5:03.735:03.73
85:05.94Lucy BickertonPBU13W Dorset Schs5:05.945:05.94
95:06.13Matilda RiggottPBU13W Tavistock5:06.135:06.13
105:06.57Elyse Kedzior-MacDonoughPBU17W Tavistock5:04.045:04.04
115:10.08Ryan PitcherPBU15M Dorchester5:10.085:10.08
125:10.55Talia SullivanPBU20W City of Plymouth5:10.555:10.55
135:12.63Jack White U13M Taunton5:10.875:10.87
145:13.02Helen SouthcottPBV40W Maiden Newton/Wells City/South West Vets4:59.064:59.06
155:24.34Charlotte TilneyPBU17W Tavistock5:24.345:24.34