BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
27 Aug 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.02Dean Smith SENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:56.511:54.77
21:57.70Jamie HarperPBU23M Cheltenham1:57.701:57.70
31:58.14Andrew Smith U23M Poole Runners/Loughborough Students1:57.631:55.43
41:58.53Benjamin HamblinPBU17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset1:58.531:58.53
51:59.22Frederic TremblaySBV40MStephen O'BrienRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:58.401:56.6
61:59.29Michael BissPBU23MBob SmithWells City/Yeovil1:59.291:59.29
72:00.07Tomy AdamsonPBU17M Kenya2:00.072:00.07
82:00.66Owain EdwardsPBU20MSteve MitchellCardiff2:00.662:00.66
92:03.23Oli Lum SENM Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.941:57.91
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.95Alexander McCartneySBU20M Newquay & Par/Truro School2:00.952:00.87
22:01.27Bradley McLellan U17MMartin DavisNewquay & Par2:00.792:00.79
32:02.10Noah ErnestPBU17M Cardiff Archers2:02.102:02.10
42:02.54Michael OwenPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:02.542:02.54
52:02.72Louis Chamberlain U17MBrian O'HareExeter2:02.102:02.10
62:04.33William Nicolle U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students2:02.412:02.41
72:04.96Luke HamleyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:04.962:04.96
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.13Tom CavePBU20MDave LeeTaunton2:03.132:03.13
22:04.19Oscar LeePBU17MJim KiddTaunton2:04.192:04.19
32:04.66Robbie Hawkins SENM Yeovil/Yeovil Town2:03.32:00.3
42:04.96Oliver WoodmasonPBU17MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:04.962:04.96
52:05.79John CooperPBV35M Plymouth H2:05.792:05.79
62:07.81Andrew Power U17M Taunton2:05.082:05.08
72:12.14George Thomas U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:08.42:08.4
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.73Alastair SmithPBU13M Exeter2:14.732:14.73
22:16.67Henry DawesPBU13MDarryn McAteeNewport2:16.672:16.67
32:16.74Luke Mallon U15M Exeter2:15.242:15.24
42:17.53Dave LeeSBV50M Taunton2:17.531:53.69
52:20.61Robert Stewart V45M Holme Pierrepont/Charnwood2:18.342:14.89
62:22.57Ethan Rattenbury U13MDavid PringCity of Norwich/Suffolk Schs2:21.72:21.7
72:22.97Jack Harvey U15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:20.102:20.10
82:32.77Liam McQueen-MasonPBU13M Torbay2:32.772:32.77
92:37.58Nathan Hill U13MPaul HillCardiff Archers2:34.202:34.20
102:38.56David Cooke V60M Yeovil/South West Vets2:35.362:35.36
112:38.97Finn Tolson U15M Bideford2:31.822:31.82
122:40.37Ben Tolson U15M Bideford2:35.62:35.6
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.07Amelia HonorPBU15W Westbury/Yate2:19.072:19.07
22:21.23Freya Bennett U17W Coventry2:19.82:19.8
32:21.70Heidi TaylorSBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC2:21.702:20.31
42:23.14Alanah Hill U17WPaul HillCardiff Archers2:18.122:18.12
52:26.87Isabella ColwellSBU17W Yeovil2:26.872:24.26
62:28.23Camilla BrownPBU17W Poole AC2:28.232:28.23
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.04Holly Leman-Liberal U17W Torbay2:30.972:30.97
22:38.90Krista Bennett U13W Coventry2:35.642:35.64
32:41.09Abbi OscroftSBU17WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:41.092:35.20
42:45.15Molly Colwell U13W Dorset Schs2:35.52:35.5
52:46.02Caitlin GrahamPBU15W Torbay2:46.022:46.02
63:07.69Sacha DennySBU15W Exeter3:07.692:55.79
Mixed 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.61Iseult O'Donnell SENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:08.912:08.65
22:10.57Liam Hallows U23M Erme Valley2:08.002:08.00
32:11.08Ariana Harper SENW New Zealand2:09.822:09.82
42:11.69Liam MainwaringPBU17M Newport2:11.692:11.69
52:11.80Ollie Campbell U15M North Somerset2:09.432:09.43
62:11.82George Nicholls SENM Unattached  
72:12.00Craig Bridges SENM Team Bath2:10.402:02.73
82:13.73William Russell U17M Tavistock2:10.792:10.79
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.16Sam Petty SENM North Devon3:52.943:49.37
23:58.28Remi Adebiyi U20MDarryn McAteeNewport3:54.463:54.46
33:59.57Alex Crossland SENMBen NoadHighgate3:55.673:55.67
44:00.65Jackson Mountford U20MDarryn McAteeNewport3:59.593:57.66
54:01.80Sam SommervilleSBU23MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City/Sheffield Uni4:01.803:56.18
64:14.21Thomas BayleyPBU23M Exeter/Imperial College4:14.214:14.21
74:14.45Patrick MochanSBU17MKevin ButtleSwindon4:14.454:13.65
84:14.58Hamish JamesSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:14.584:13.85
94:15.13Chris Prothero SENM Parc Bryn Bach/Glamorgan Uni4:11.903:58.35
104:17.78Joachim TranvagSBSENM Exeter/Exeter Uni/Norway4:17.784:08.1
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.30Martin EdwardsPBSENM Bideford4:15.304:15.30
24:15.58Archie Coates U15M Yeovil/Dorset Schs4:14.474:14.47
34:17.63Finley BallPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:17.634:17.63
44:20.09Dan ParkinPBU17M North Devon4:20.094:20.09
54:20.57Joe BeatonPBU20MGraeme RileyTavistock4:20.574:20.57
64:23.40Isaac Murray U17MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:20.614:20.61
74:24.86Benjy McCartney U17M Newquay & Par4:24.614:24.61
84:25.30Adam Leworthy U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:19.954:19.95
94:30.28James McKibbin T20/F20 U23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:29.614:29.61
104:31.64Cameron BrysonPBU17M Exeter4:31.644:31.64
114:31.97Charlie HaguePBU13M Exeter4:31.974:31.97
124:33.45Zak ClemensPBU15M Cornwall AC4:33.454:33.45
134:34.21Charlie Harris U15M Swansea4:31.834:31.83
144:46.86Myles Begley U17M Torbay/Newton Abbot4:41.924:41.92
Mixed 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.77William EwensPBSENMPhil ReesNorth Shields Poly/Army4:33.774:33.77
24:36.51Matthew GibbonsSBU23MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon/UCL4:36.514:30.4
34:37.21Owen AstingtonPBSENM Wells City4:37.214:37.21
44:38.22Christopher OliveiraPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:38.224:38.22
54:40.48Liam GallantryPBSENM Newquay & Par/East Cornwall4:40.484:40.48
64:42.23Peter HecklesPBV35MDavid PhillipsExeter4:42.234:42.23
74:42.63Natalie Griffiths SENWKeith BrackstoneBristol & West4:40.884:34.66
84:44.98Stephen BurnsSBV55MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/South West Vets4:44.984:32.87
94:50.66Samuel HartPBU15MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot4:50.664:50.66
104:56.01Ewan Dix U15M Tavistock4:48.794:48.79
115:00.16Michael LambournePBU17M Exeter5:00.165:00.16
125:08.91Harvey Reeves U15M Bideford5:07.25:07.2
135:13.70Thomas Darton U13MPhil LuckerSouth Glos5:11.325:11.32
145:25.41Christopher Kirwin U17M Torbay4:59.994:59.99
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.47Alice Murray-GourlayPBSENW Taunton4:40.474:40.47
24:43.04Emma RyderPBU23WTammie RyderTavistock/Bedfordshire Uni4:43.044:43.04
34:43.56Hannah Taunton T20/F20PBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:39.964:39.96
44:52.97Courtney HowardPBU20W Exeter4:52.974:52.97
54:53.26Danni SinclairPBU17W Bristol & West4:53.264:53.26
64:55.76Lucy Wallace V35WChris ElsonBitton/Bristol & West4:53.34:53.3
75:03.98Kirstie Booth V40WCharlotte FisherTaunton5:02.084:51.42
85:04.99Helen Southcott V40W Wells City/South West Vets/Maiden Newton4:59.064:59.06
95:06.28Keira Devereux U15WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset5:03.005:03.00
105:07.53Daisy Rowe U13W Exeter4:56.584:56.58
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:03.60Clementine HouldenPBU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West5:03.605:03.60
25:06.03Orli CranstonPBU17W Avon Valley5:06.035:06.03
35:10.01Emma HarrisonPBU15W Torbay/Newton Abbot5:10.015:10.01
45:12.16Lexie Brown U13W Poole AC5:06.155:06.15
55:12.81Freya WoodheadPBU13W Bideford5:12.815:12.81
65:15.29Isla Bryson U13W Exeter5:14.315:14.31
75:23.51Veryan CranstonPBV45WSteve WilliamsAvon Valley5:23.515:23.51
85:31.69Charlotte Walker U15W Tavistock5:27.025:27.02
95:39.78Lucy Acott U15WSimon PriorMendip5:30.325:26.43