BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
12 Jun 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.73Ben PattisonPBU20MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:46.711:46.71
21:48.91Finley MclearPBU20M Exeter/Miami University (OH)1:47.331:47.33
31:50.34Harry RussellPBSENMMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18
41:50.95Adam WrightSBSENMNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.951:50.53
51:50.96Will PerkinPBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94
61:51.73Matthew WilliamsSBU23MJames ThiePembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.731:51.66
71:52.42Cameron ReidPBU20MSteve PerkinChiltern1:52.421:52.42
81:52.43Harry RichardsonPBU20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43
91:53.08Samuel JonesSBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:53.081:52.50
101:53.22Harry CoxPBU20MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:53.221:53.22
111:54.66Harry TullettPBU20M Chelmsford1:54.461:54.46
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.52Emily WilliamsSBU20WShane SmithKettering2:07.522:06.22
22:07.52Katy-Ann McDonald U20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley/Louisiana State University2:05.112:03.20
32:08.31Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:07.242:04.01
42:08.75Sara BusicPBU20W Norway2:08.752:08.75
52:09.01Emily SimpsonPBU20WJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:09.01
62:09.13Emily Thompson U20WLuke GunnBanbury/Birmingham Uni2:07.352:06.71
72:09.80Chloe CrossmanPBSENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.40
82:11.94Lilly CowardSBSENWCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:11.942:07.44
92:15.14Hollie Parker SENW Enfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University2:08.962:07.40
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.52James McMurrayPBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo3:39.023:39.02
23:41.38Joshua LayPBU20MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:41.383:41.38
33:42.39James GormleyPBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni3:42.393:42.39
43:42.41Archie Davis U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30
53:43.18Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Blackheath & Bromley3:41.943:40.93
63:43.28Adam MoorePBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.283:43.28
73:44.63Jonathan DaviesSBSENMLuke GunnReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:40.733:39.00
83:44.83Renya MaedaSBSENM Japan3:44.833:43.37
93:45.22Jeremy DempseyPBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:45.223:45.22
103:49.73Aaron Phelps SENMChristopher FrapwellStroud3:46.003:46.00
113:50.47Phillip Crout SENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:47.313:46.93
123:54.11Sol Sweeney U23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.51Eoin PiercePBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:42.873:42.87
23:48.27Grant AndersonPBU23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni3:48.273:48.27
33:48.46Blake MoorePBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46
43:48.50Elliott DoreySBSENMNeville TaylorJersey3:48.503:43.93
53:49.73Patrick Taylor SENMBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:47.843:47.84
63:50.27Kazuma TairaPBSENM Japan3:50.273:50.27
73:50.93Yusuf Bizimana U20MJeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:48.213:48.21
83:52.16Dave RaganSBV35MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.163:47.82
93:52.87Cameron PayasPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibralt3:52.873:52.87
103:53.57Scott GreevesSBSENMJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Idaho State Uni3:52.613:45.73
113:53.65Niki FaulknerPBSENMDavid WilkinsonHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:53.383:53.38
123:53.74George DollnerPBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming3:53.543:53.54
133:53.98Robert Warner SENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.713:48.45
143:56.27David StonePBU20MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet3:56.273:56.27
153:56.36James BeeksSBU23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:56.363:49.74
164:01.11Jethro McGraw U23MLuke GunnAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:52.553:49.46
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.29Jessica Judd SENWMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:08.934:03.73
24:21.84Stephie PennycookSBSENWJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni4:20.934:15.94
34:23.46Molly Canham U20W Exeter4:19.714:19.71
44:23.59Isabel DyePBU23W Thames Valley/Cambridge Uni4:23.594:23.59
54:24.06Sarah ChapmanPBU23WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.064:24.06
64:24.52Charlotte DannattPBU23WAlan DriverCamberley/Oxford Uni4:24.524:24.52
74:38.79Yasmin Goater SENW Highgate4:32.684:31.06