BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
21 Aug 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.82Isaac HockeyPBU23M Australia1:48.821:48.82
21:50.50Jack HigginsPBU20MDenise PeeneyBexley1:50.501:50.50
31:50.61James McCarthySBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09
41:51.46Rowan AxeSBSENMCraig WinrowCardiff/St. Mary's Uni1:51.461:48.78
51:51.48Thomas RandolphSBU23MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.481:51.30
61:51.50Ben BrunswickSBU23MNorman PooleDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers1:51.501:50.46
71:53.15Charlie Wyllie U23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:52.61:52.6
81:53.91Harry Richardson U20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43
91:54.58Joseph Rogers U23MMichael BakerHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:53.461:53.46
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.12Samuel Jones U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:53.081:52.50
21:54.03Reece Sharman-Newell U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.91:53.9
31:54.29Tom GreenacrePBU20MPeter GoreCity of Norwich1:54.291:54.29
41:54.44Mark Berridge V35MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.071:48.36
51:54.72Isaac BrownPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.721:54.72
61:55.00Thomas Patrick U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:53.081:53.08
71:55.16Paul Tobin SENMKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:54.621:54.06
81:57.12Niki Faulkner SENMDavid WilkinsonHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley1:54.251:54.25
91:57.84Ben Anderson SENM Ranelagh/New Zealand1:54.221:49.30
101:58.69Videsh WeerakkodyPBU20MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.691:58.69
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.46Anna ClarkPBU23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:08.462:08.46
22:08.96Hollie ParkerSBSENW Enfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University2:08.962:07.40
32:09.05Irene Bonafonte Pard├ásPBSENW Spain2:09.052:09.05
42:09.82Ariana HarperPBSENW New Zealand2:09.822:09.82
52:10.72Charlotte Buckley U20WAdrian HemeryThames Valley2:09.462:08.49
62:11.14Emma HaleySBSENWMichael CottamRadley2:10.992:08.69
72:11.18Maisie Grice U20WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni2:10.602:10.60
82:18.90Katie Hopkins U20WAlex BuddWoking2:10.972:10.97
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.15Josh CarrSBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni3:47.153:40.70
23:47.31Phillip CroutSBSENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:47.313:46.93
33:47.38Matt LeachSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/North Herts3:47.383:46.25
43:47.91Matt BrayPBSENM Bedford & County3:47.913:47.91
53:58.41Jordan Wood U23MJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.073:54.07
63:59.04Sam Petty SENM North Devon3:52.943:49.37
73:59.54Jonathan CornishPBSENMTom KingHercules Wimbledon/Roehampton University3:59.543:59.54
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.37Iain DaviesPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Cambridge Uni3:52.373:52.37
23:53.58Thomas ButlerSBU23MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:53.583:52.90
33:53.72Daniel MaudPBU20M Charnwood3:53.723:53.72
43:53.84Andrew FyfePBSENM Belgrave3:53.843:53.84
53:54.51George Grassly U20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni3:53.883:53.05
63:54.79Dominic Nolan SENM Croydon/Loughborough Students3:54.083:46.43
73:54.83Alasdair KinlochSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:54.833:53.11
83:57.44Mohamed Hashi SENMMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx3:56.423:55.16
93:57.48Mark BoothPBSENMNick TaylorReading AC3:57.483:57.48
103:57.79Peter Cameron SENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.613:55.61
113:59.42Conor Smith U23MLuke GunnSwansea/Swansea Uni3:56.733:55.52
124:00.11Matthew Revier SENMRoderick LockSouthampton3:58.513:54.91
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.27Claire TarpleeSBSENWBud BaldaroSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:16.274:10.65
24:16.75Muriel Coneo ParedesPBSENW Colombia4:16.754:16.75
34:16.96Sarah EckelPBU23W Australia4:16.964:16.96
44:22.86Kate Avery SENW Shildon4:19.824:15.42
54:23.33Ciara EverardSBSENW University College Dublin/Ireland4:23.334:14.79
64:24.08Naomi TaschimowitzSBSENWCharlotte FisherShaftesbury Barnet/UCL4:24.084:16.32
74:25.63Niamh Bridson HubbardSBU23WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:25.634:23.55
84:26.88Zoe WassellPBU23WBill FosterBristol & West/Loughborough Students4:26.884:26.88
94:26.95Suzie MonkPBSENWSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:26.954:26.95
104:27.59Izzy FryPBU20WMick WoodsNewbury/St. Mary's Uni4:27.594:27.59
114:31.24Line SchulzSBSENW Denmark4:31.244:14.66
125:00.20Ella Shirley U23WBev HartiganNotts/Birmingham Uni4:45.454:35.18