BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
14 Aug 19
800 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m Challenge
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.52Sean Molloy SENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76
21:50.62Ben Murphy U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:49.791:49.79
31:51.05Ricky LutakomeSBU23MNick HancockSutton & District/St. Mary's Uni/Blackheath & Brom1:51.051:49.59
41:52.93Daisuke SakuraiPBSENM Japan1:52.931:52.93
51:53.15Manabu Oki SENM Japan1:53.071:53.07
61:53.45Jack Higgins U20MDenise PeeneyBexley1:50.501:50.50
71:53.47Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:49.911:49.91
81:55.80Harry Richardson U20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43
Womens 800m Challenge
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.82Jacqueline Fairchild SENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:03.882:02.09
22:05.37Tori TsolisPBSENW United States2:05.372:05.37
32:05.71Georgie Hartigan SENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni2:05.412:05.41
42:05.84Holly ArcherPBSENWMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:05.842:05.84
52:08.23Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:07.242:04.01
62:08.92Gemma KerseySBSENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni2:08.922:06.11
72:10.45Cara Anderson SENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.15
82:10.53Chloe Crossman SENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.40
92:11.45Anna Clark U23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:08.462:08.46
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.8Jack HallasSBSENM Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.81:49.09
21:51.9Oliver LillPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:51.91:51.9
31:52.6Charlie WylliePBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:52.61:52.6
41:53.9Reece Sharman-NewellPBU17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.91:53.9
51:54.9Benjamin Gardiner U20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley1:53.311:53.31
61:55.2Ben HealeySBSENMDavid VosserWinchester/Brighton Uni1:55.21:54.81
71:56.1Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.921:55.25
81:56.7Jamie Rashbrook U17MMartin BrownBasildon1:55.351:55.35
9DNSDave Ragan V35MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.241:51.14
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.62Jack ExleyPBU20M Thurrock1:54.621:54.62
21:55.24Charlie EastaughPBSENMBen NoadHercules Wimbledon1:55.241:55.24
31:55.60Tom SyckelmooreSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.601:49.87
41:55.61Shintaro ImukiPBSENM Japan1:55.611:55.61
51:55.73Will StockleyPBU23MCraig WinrowBelgrave/St. Mary's Uni1:55.731:55.73
61:56.98Cameron PayasSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibralt1:56.981:54.60
71:57.09Nike KatoPBSENM Japan1:57.091:57.09
82:02.39Masayuki Takeshita SENM Japan1:56.021:56.02
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.22Ben AndersonSBSENM Ranelagh/New Zealand1:54.221:49.30
21:55.31Conall McGinnessPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:55.311:55.31
31:56.83Alexander FriendPBU20MPatrick GahaganHavering1:56.831:56.83
41:56.92Michael EllisPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.921:56.92
51:56.96Joshua OlawunmiPBU20MMark NewellCambridge H1:56.961:56.96
61:57.45Peter CameronSBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:57.451:56.20
71:57.99William PagePBU23MRobert KimberColchester & Tendring/Keele Uni1:57.951:57.95
81:58.52Thomas Walker SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:57.801:56.29
91:59.59Videsh Weerakkody U20MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.691:58.69
102:12.23Mohamed Elmi U20M S Factor2:10.802:10.80
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.93Oscar HusseyPBU23MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich1:57.931:57.93
21:57.93Finn HuttonSBU23MPatrick GahaganHavering1:57.931:53.81
31:59.60Seweryn Czapka U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:59.31:59.3
41:59.81Andrew ClarkeSBSENM Herne Hill1:59.811:56.90
52:01.74Ben Passey U23M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Oxford Uni2:00.462:00.46
62:02.25Joe Clayson U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:00.912:00.91
72:02.92Taylor Newell U20M Thurrock2:00.232:00.23
82:03.41Richard Park SENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:01.131:59.65
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.36Max CostleyPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton1:56.361:56.36
21:58.91OJ ParmenterPBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge1:58.911:58.91
31:59.23Scott PulleyPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton1:59.181:59.18
42:00.97Tom GauncePBU15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:00.972:00.97
52:01.15Eric WilliamsPBU20MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:01.152:01.15
62:01.66Louis BerrettPBU20MRussell MiddletonHavering2:01.662:01.66
72:02.48Paul HowardSBV35MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Southern Counties Vets2:01.772:01.47
82:03.54Adam Hudson U17M Sutton & District/Chiltern Church Runners2:03.052:03.05
92:04.55Declan Connolly U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.242:03.24
800m G (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.81Leo BrewerPBU20MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:00.812:00.81
22:03.24Christopher McGurkSBSENM Notts/Achilles/Kent2:03.241:55.84
32:03.33James Spencer U20M Woking2:02.672:02.67
42:04.88Henry TaylorPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:04.882:04.88
52:06.02Alex Dunn U17M Sutton & District2:05.482:05.48
62:08.34Akira OkawachiPBSENM Japan2:08.342:08.34
72:13.58Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:07.812:07.81
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.77Joseph BullSBSENMDavid HoweWoking/Loughborough Students2:05.772:05.71
22:08.44Dani ChattentonPBSENWKyle BennettMK Distance Project/Imperial College/Thames Valley2:08.442:08.44
32:10.80Mohamed ElmiPBU20M S Factor2:10.802:10.80
42:11.21Aidan DiasPBU15M Bracknell AC2:11.212:11.21
52:11.63Niamh Bridson Hubbard U23WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni2:10.742:10.74
62:11.66Adam RoederPBV35MPeter MasonTonbridge2:11.662:11.66
72:12.61Andrew Parmenter V45MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:11.182:09.02
82:13.44Stanley Forman Wilshaw U20M Kent2:10.592:10.59
92:15.20Zakia Mossi U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:12.382:09.86
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.96Catherine EdwardsPBU20WRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:12.962:12.96
22:14.33Lia RadusSBU20WDavid LowesShaftesbury Barnet2:14.332:13.71
32:15.25Yasmin Goater SENW Highgate2:14.972:14.97
42:15.69Wole Odele V50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:15.312:14.09
52:15.75Pippa BaileyPBU23WBill FosterSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:15.752:15.75
62:17.92Abby Roskilly SENW Marshall Milton Keynes2:14.42:14.4
72:22.85Alexa Parker SENW Kent2:16.522:16.52
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.39Alex Mundell SENWDavid WilkinsonCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:12.432:10.2
22:15.96Rebekah O'BrienPBU17W Tonbridge2:15.962:15.96
32:18.95Georgia Bell U23WMaureen HancockSutton & District2:17.72:17.7
42:19.78Gervace Card U15M Cambridge H2:17.972:17.97
52:19.91Rhian MalePBSENWDavid LeachLewes2:19.912:19.91
62:20.45Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SENW Enfield & Haringey/East London U2:19.552:19.17
72:20.47Saffron Moore U17WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:17.682:12.35
800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.95Ryan HoleymanPBU15M Ilford2:19.952:19.95
22:20.28Rose GarrettSBU17WKabir KempLondon Heathside2:20.282:19.93
32:25.88Daniella Harper U17WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:22.582:22.58
42:26.43Maayan Radus U17WDavid LowesShaftesbury Barnet2:24.972:24.97
52:30.09Sabrina Mannes U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:25.212:20.36
800m L (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.19Rebecca WilbySBSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:26.192:24.88
22:27.92Francesca Clayton U17W Crawley2:26.852:26.85
32:27.99Flora Davis U17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:26.02:26.0
42:28.50Amelia MiddletonPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:28.502:28.50
52:38.13Karen Rushton V50W Winchester/South West Vets2:36.902:33.97
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:48.00Luke PriorSBU23MSimon PriorAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Un14:48.0014:46.22
214:52.85Charlie BrisleyPBU20MJames McNeillInvicta East Kent14:52.8514:52.85
315:11.31Tewelde Menges SENM Medway & Maidstone15:10.415:10.4
415:13.40Ben Shearer V40M Cambridge H15:05.1915:05.19
515:26.25Harry LanePBSENMThomas WatsonBristol & West/Loughborough Students/Wells City15:26.2515:26.25
615:31.67James Puxty U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni15:13.5515:13.55
715:32.40Bayley MasseyPBU23MMark NewellCambridge H15:32.4015:32.40
815:45.72Jonathan LaybournSBSENM Highgate15:45.7215:14.1
915:47.84William StanleySBSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:22.3315:22.33
1015:56.07Danny Brewer SENM Blackheath & Bromley15:50.9315:38.48
1115:57.36Alex Penfold SENMMatthew KiernanCroydon15:52.9615:52.96
1216:13.15Samuel Evans V35M Kent15:53.7415:53.74
5000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:49.57Luke FisherPBU23M Tonbridge/Cambridge Uni15:49.5715:49.57
216:08.86Liam Mclaughlin SENM Cambridge H15:59.615:59.6
316:12.55Chris RamplingPBSENM Medway & Maidstone16:12.5516:12.55
416:13.17Dominic WillmorePBU23MDavid AllenPoole Runners16:13.1716:13.17
516:22.31Robert Laing V40M Kent15:36.915:36.9
616:23.17Andrew Inglis V40M Cambridge H15:41.9615:41.96
716:23.54Joe Hartley SENM Kent16:12.0515:19.95
816:34.77Martin BellPBSENM Clapham Chasers16:34.7716:34.77
916:54.01Josh Haasz SENMMike FleetCroydon/Durham Uni16:36.616:36.6
1016:57.89Beth HawlingPBSENW Cheltenham/Virginia Uni16:57.8916:57.89
1117:07.28Rob Shearer V40M Cambridge H16:58.7716:48.54
1217:08.19Sam RahmanSBV35MRob SargentIlford17:08.1916:43.01
1317:19.35Akira Anzai-Jackson SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx17:00.9517:00.95
1417:20.84Sophie Cowper SENW Rotherham/Anglia Ruskin U/Notts16:54.3416:18.84