BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
29 May 19
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.87Elliot GilesSBSENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:45.031:44.99
21:48.43Spencer ThomasSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08
31:49.38George Mills U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:48.421:48.36
41:49.96Canaan Solomon U23MCraig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:47.621:47.12
51:50.16Archie Davis U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:49.811:48.78
61:51.51Finley BiggSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Chichester Uni1:51.511:48.97
71:51.74Angus HarringtonPBU20MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:50.401:50.40
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.64Adam MoorePBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:53.641:53.64
21:54.10Charlie WylliePBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:52.61:52.6
31:54.90Charlie Baldwin SENM Worthing/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:53.381:51.70
41:54.99Declan NearySBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:54.991:52.88
51:55.45Ben HealeySBSENMDavid VosserWinchester/Brighton Uni1:55.21:54.81
61:55.94Luca Bigg U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:53.811:53.81
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.30Jack DicksonPBU17MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly1:55.301:55.30
21:55.88Oliver JohnsonSBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:55.881:54.18
31:55.99Harry TullettPBU20M Chelmsford1:54.461:54.46
41:56.11Charles CrickPBU20M Tonbridge1:55.21:55.2
51:58.30Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.921:55.25
61:59.25Isaac ElamPBU17MTerry SkeltonHastings AC1:59.251:59.25
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.68Thomas ThayrePBU20M Crawley1:57.681:57.68
21:57.88Adam FirshtPBU17M Brighton & Hove1:57.861:57.86
31:58.25Aaron DuncanPBU17MDavid LeachLewes1:58.251:58.25
41:58.64Daniel DunlopPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove1:58.641:58.64
51:58.96Sam WilkinsonPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove1:57.961:57.96
61:59.47Amon TribaSBU23M Highgate/LSE/Germany1:58.31:57.42
72:00.07Liam GeorgePBU20MCraig WinrowCity of Derry/St. Mary's Uni2:00.072:00.07
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.47Matthew GrindrodSBU17MChristopher VoiceEastbourne2:00.471:59.55
22:00.47Joshua Genco-RussoPBU20MAlex BuddWoking2:00.472:00.47
32:00.50Paul Laslett V35MRoderick LockSouthampton1:59.971:47.85
42:01.51Sam Shaw U20MWayne VintonKingston & Poly1:59.191:59.19
52:01.70Adam KimberSBU20M City of Portsmouth2:01.702:00.74
62:04.27Bradley Stanger U17MVince GoldingCrawley2:01.72:01.7
72:05.53Paul Howard V35MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Southern Counties Vets2:01.772:01.47
82:06.22Ryan MorrissyPBU20M Hastings AC2:04.92:04.9
92:06.36Joe Clayson U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:00.912:00.91
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.44Henry Teague-SmithPBSENM Worthing2:02.442:02.44
22:02.57Atticus Mohapi-DobounyPBU17MDavid LeachLewes2:02.572:02.57
32:04.01Ellie BakerSBU23WJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.02
42:05.22Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWJon BiggWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86
52:07.57James Spencer U20M Woking2:02.672:02.67
62:10.07Dylan Bolton U20MTerry SkeltonHastings AC2:08.132:08.13
800m G (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.36Harvey GrantPBU17M Brighton & Hove2:03.362:03.36
22:05.33Thomas HardmanPBU20M Guildford & Godalming2:02.172:02.17
32:05.48Alex DunnPBU17M Sutton & District2:05.482:05.48
42:06.10Dylan Hanslow U17MVince GoldingCrawley2:02.532:02.53
52:06.13Jason HarroldPBSENMNeville TaylorCrawley2:06.132:06.13
62:06.77Cassius HebdenPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:02.52:02.5
72:06.89Fenton DavorenPBU17M Tonbridge/Lewes2:06.892:06.89
82:08.03William NapierPBU20MChristopher VoiceEastbourne2:08.032:08.03
92:08.34Adrian Haines V50MJohn SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:06.452:01.03
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.02Marley BiggPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:08.112:08.11
22:09.30Oliver BerrisfordPBU20M Crawley2:07.442:07.44
32:11.15Ruben SezenPBU17M Worthing2:11.152:11.15
42:12.31Thomas Fox U15M Crawley2:10.532:10.53
52:12.31Oliver FrancisPBU15M Lewes2:12.312:12.31
62:13.08Alfie SpurlePBU20M Chichester2:13.082:13.08
72:22.26Katie Hopkins U20WAlex BuddWoking2:10.972:10.97
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.93George TaylorPBU17M Brighton & Hove2:09.932:09.93
22:13.00Max DicksonSBU17MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:13.002:11.6
32:15.78Thomas KeenanSBSENM Sutton & District2:15.782:14.70
42:16.29Jonas Judah U15M Hastings AC2:15.632:15.63
52:16.32Milly DickinsonSBU17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:16.322:15.98
62:20.78Henry Yelling U15MPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:12.872:12.87
800m J (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.65Annabel HobdaySBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:17.652:15.53
22:17.68Saffron MooreSBU17WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:17.682:12.35
32:19.75Kyra Sethna-McIntosh U17W Croydon2:17.822:17.82
42:21.14Harmony CooperSBU20WBruce WarrenHastings AC2:20.302:17.66
52:22.20Maisie CollisSBU17WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:22.202:14.55
62:23.59Daisy Palmer U17WPaul KelseyOxford City2:19.252:15.91
72:24.92Tatum Walker U17WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:24.572:21.98
800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.06Emily DunkleyPBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:17.062:17.06
22:18.55Will MatthewsPBU15MPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:18.552:18.55
32:20.11Chloe KornevallSBU17WDavid LeachLewes2:17.772:17.77
42:22.22Isabella HayesPBU17W Horsham Blue Star2:22.222:22.22
52:22.80Holly Wilkinson U17WVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:22.512:20.8
62:23.98Alan Rolfe V50M Eastbourne2:23.42:15.9
72:25.40Louis Taub V40M Brighton & Hove2:20.552:20.55
82:25.88Maia Hardman U20WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:20.772:14.0
800m L (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.76Jacob Tupper U17M Brighton Phoenix2:13.542:13.54
22:19.52Samuel ColbournePBU15M City of Portsmouth2:16.982:16.98
32:21.48Mia BillinsPBU20WSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth2:21.482:21.48
42:22.20Shannon Hopkins-ParryPBU17W Hastings AC2:18.52:18.5
52:24.13Steven SelbyPBV50M Brighton Phoenix2:22.252:22.25
62:25.12Rosie Upton SENWDavid VosserWinchester/Sussex Uni2:24.752:20.89
72:26.33Becky SmartSBU23WJoel FraserHastings AC2:26.332:18.94
82:32.50Stanley HolmesPBU15M Worthing2:32.22:32.2
92:41.72Finlay Stonehouse U15MDavid LeachLewes2:35.32:23.39
800m M (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.33Archie GuppyPBU15MDavid LeachLewes2:15.332:15.33
22:21.91Emily MuzioPBU17W Brighton & Hove2:21.912:21.91
32:23.05Gracie BernardPBU17W Brighton & Hove2:23.052:23.05
42:24.88Mollie Barrett U15W Brighton & Hove2:19.02:19.0
52:26.37Joshua Pay U17MRichard CarterBrighton & Hove2:22.472:21.29
62:26.67William MuzioSBU15M Brighton & Hove2:25.282:25.28
72:28.97Flora Davis U17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:26.02:26.0
82:31.34Jessica Lister U17WDavid BuckettCrawley2:26.822:26.82
92:36.53April HanslowSBU20WDavid BuckettCrawley2:36.532:21.59
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.85Tom EamesPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove3:49.683:49.68
23:54.81Max JonesSBU23M Basildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:52.993:52.99
33:55.52Thomas Niner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley3:48.863:48.86
43:59.45Oliver BrightSBU17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley3:55.513:55.51
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.22Joseph PollardPBU20MCraig WinrowCharnwood/St. Mary's Uni3:50.563:50.56
23:55.27Will StockleyPBU23MCraig WinrowTeam Bath/St. Mary's Uni3:55.273:55.27
33:55.65Callum CharlestonPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.933:51.93
44:01.04Liam DunnePBU17MPhilip BakerChichester4:01.044:01.04
54:03.08Jack Woods U23M Worthing/Crawley4:00.313:59.79
64:05.13Matthew FrancisSBU20MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:01.944:00.58
74:06.32Sam MetcalfPBU23MPaul SimpsonIsle of Wight/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:06.324:06.32
84:06.34Thomas WalkerSBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:06.344:00.30
94:06.35Leo StallardPBU20MPhilip BakerChichester4:06.354:06.35
104:07.77Ben Leen SmithPBU20M Ireland4:07.774:07.77
114:12.45Andrew Warburton SENM Notts/Herne Hill4:05.403:58.12
124:13.26Nicholas StorryPBU23M Kenya4:13.264:13.26
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.05Ned PotterPBU20MPhilip BakerChichester4:09.054:09.05
24:10.03Adelle TraceyPBSENWCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni4:10.034:10.03
34:11.12Adam DrayPBU17M Haywards Heath4:11.124:11.12
44:11.80Hugo HewittPBU20MVince GoldingCrawley4:11.804:11.80
54:13.08Callum CrookPBU20MVince StampCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:12.374:12.37
64:15.85Ryan MartinPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.314:15.31
74:15.85Ash WilliamsPBU17MElspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star4:08.74:08.7
84:15.86Matthew Freeman SENMWim SchootsBath Uni/Reading AC4:10.074:06.86
94:22.53Beth Kidger SENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52
104:26.55Ciara Everard SENW University College Dublin/Ireland4:23.334:14.79
114:48.86Abigail NolanSBU23WPaul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni4:48.864:39.26
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.05Adam HudsonPBU17M Sutton & District/Chiltern Church Runners4:08.584:08.58
24:15.95Spencer BatemanPBU17MMaureen HancockSutton & District4:15.954:15.95
34:18.40Ethan HodgesSBU20M Hastings Runners/Hastings AC4:18.404:16.20
44:19.67Benjamin ConnollyPBU15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:19.674:19.67
54:23.15Gemma KerseySBSENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni4:20.874:13.54
64:27.96Lukas HarberPBU15MDarren HarberWorthing4:26.24:26.2
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.00Cameron Walker-PowellPBU15MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:21.964:21.96
24:29.00Marco GalassoPBU17MVince GoldingCrawley4:22.554:22.55
34:31.31Adam O'HaraPBV40MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:31.314:31.31
44:33.67Almi NerurkarSBU20W Brighton Phoenix4:33.354:27.82
54:34.83Elsa PalmerPBU20W Dorking & Mole Valley4:34.834:34.83
64:34.92Yasmin Goater SENW Highgate4:32.684:31.06
74:36.00Jonathan BennettPBU15MClaire EastCity of Portsmouth4:34.84:34.8
84:41.57Olivia McDonaldPBU20WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Worthing4:41.574:41.57
94:42.61Louis Woods U17M Cambridge H4:28.34:28.3
104:46.47Dominique CorradiSBU20WMaureen HancockSutton & District4:46.474:43.80
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.08Barney HastingsPBU13MDavid LeachLewes4:44.084:44.08
24:47.51Hannah Clark U15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:44.664:44.66
34:49.41Lily MeersPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:45.14:45.1
44:49.42Isobel MannionSBU20WIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:49.424:35.95
54:49.67Ailbhe BarnesPBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:47.44:47.4
64:54.19Poppy Palmer-Malins U17W Brighton & Hove4:48.214:48.21
74:55.97Eleanor Strevens U15WChristopher VoiceEastbourne4:53.444:53.44
84:57.08Eddy PurserSBU15MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:57.084:54.4
94:58.48Bradley Whitlock U15MVince StampCity of Portsmouth4:50.604:50.60
104:59.79Holly Watson U15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford4:48.684:48.68
1500m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.91Olivia EastPBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth4:48.914:48.91
24:58.41Mia EdwardsPBU17W Brighton Phoenix4:58.414:58.41
34:59.14Eadie Yelling U15WRichard CarterBrighton & Hove4:57.494:57.49
45:00.53Ellie McleanPBU15W Eastbourne4:59.74:59.7
55:00.96Ciara MuzioPBU17W Brighton & Hove4:57.204:57.20
65:01.05Paul Johnson V55MRoderick LockSouthampton/South West Vets5:00.14:56.74
75:20.08Ellie OsmondSBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:20.084:55.38
1500m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.12Sophie NursePBU15W Lewes4:59.124:59.12
25:02.14Sophie MorrisPBU15WElspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star5:02.145:02.14
35:03.03Charlie WrightPBU15M Lewes5:03.035:03.03
45:03.69Charlie BeckleyPBU17M Horsham Blue Star5:03.05:03.0
55:04.86Rhian MalePBSENWDavid LeachLewes4:57.64:57.6
65:13.19Aoife Edwards U15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix5:12.445:12.44
75:13.21Jesse MackarelPBU15MElspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star5:13.215:13.21
85:14.16Georgia Hope U17WMaureen HancockSutton & District5:07.875:07.87
95:14.67Lizzie HastingsPBU15W Lewes5:14.675:14.67
105:17.11Isabella LouthPBU15W Blackheath & Bromley5:17.115:17.11
115:24.71Bertie Brooking U17W Brighton & Hove5:21.555:21.55
125:25.83Laura VickersPBSENW Hastings AC5:25.835:25.83
135:32.08Madeleine BadruzamanPBU15W Brighton & Hove5:24.85:24.8
145:53.98Allanah Clayton U15WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove5:42.35:42.3
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:12.08Dane BlomquistPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Adams State Uni8:12.088:12.08
28:14.97Max HeydenPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:14.978:14.97
38:17.92Henry McLuckiePBU20MGeoff WatkinShaftesbury Barnet8:17.928:17.92
48:28.82Stephen FerroniSBU23MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove8:28.828:18.11
58:30.33Chris Rainsford SENM Highgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor8:27.798:16.89
68:34.87Max PickardSBSENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix8:34.878:24.88
78:35.05Tomer TarraganoPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon8:34.048:34.04
88:35.70Ben SavillPBSENMAllison BentonCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes8:35.708:35.70
98:36.24Leo BrewerPBU20MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix8:36.248:36.24
108:36.69Philip SewellSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:30.678:30.67
118:38.04Lewis MillsPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley8:38.048:38.04
128:39.16Joe BlacknellPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:39.168:39.16
138:55.63Reuben HoyteSBU23M Brighton Phoenix/Royal Holloway Uni of London/Runn8:55.638:51.21
148:56.59Ben JohnsonPBSENMNick AndersonSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettlest8:56.598:56.59
158:59.63Callum Wilson U23MBarry BarnesSouth London/St. Mary's Uni8:55.648:51.72
168:59.63Kieran LindarsSBSENMHarry CzapskiBodyworks8:59.638:47.07
179:01.54Callum MyattPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley8:52.778:52.77
189:01.58Callum Wilson U23MBarry BarnesSouth London/St. Mary's Uni8:55.648:51.72
199:02.76Sam MartinPBU17MAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming9:02.769:02.76
209:05.43Sebastian CirilloSBSENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Brighton Uni/Italy9:05.439:05.33
219:09.17Noah CanbyPBU20M Bodyworks9:09.179:09.17
229:10.28Henry Taylor U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove9:09.19:09.1
239:19.62Joe GodwoodPBU23M Witney/Chichester Uni9:19.629:19.62
249:26.72Theo Doran U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:21.648:59.61
259:31.06Charlie LevettPBU20M Bodyworks9:31.069:31.06
3000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:33.10Jonah DaviesPBU17M Hastings AC9:30.179:30.17
29:46.05Lewis CourtnagePBU17M Hastings AC9:46.059:46.05
39:51.34Reece LincolnPBU17M Hastings AC9:51.349:51.34
410:06.66Ben Gillham U20MMaureen HancockSutton & District9:55.59:55.5
510:12.70Archie Guppy U15MDavid LeachLewes10:12.2210:12.22
610:26.40Poppy Craig-McFeelyPBU17WWayne VintonHerne Hill10:26.4010:26.40
710:58.20Tony RickwoodPBV40M Brighton Phoenix10:58.2010:58.20
810:58.61Paul HewittPBV45M Run Academy Worthing10:58.6110:58.61
911:00.44Mark HallsSBV55M Brighton & Hove11:00.4410:04.4
1011:40.89Woody RickwoodPBU15M Brighton Phoenix11:40.8911:40.89
1112:21.15Madelaine ParmarPBU17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix12:21.1512:21.15
3000m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:20.3Nicole TaylorSBSENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni9:20.39:12.41
29:23.7Phoebe LawSBU23WMick WoodsKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni9:23.79:17.64
39:45.1Hannah Viner SENW Highgate/King's College London9:30.749:25.23
49:47.6Leah HarrisPBU23W Worthing/Crawley9:47.69:47.6
59:51.6Charlotte Alexander U20WWayne VintonHerne Hill9:35.089:31.12
69:53.7Tara BagePBU23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate9:51.799:51.79
79:55.4Bethany CookPBU17W Bodyworks9:55.49:55.4
810:04.3Caroline HoyteSBV45W Arena 80/Worthing10:04.39:28.9
910:07.6Ruby HortonPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:07.610:07.6
1010:21.6Emma NaveseyPBSENWDavid LeachHaywards Heath10:16.3710:16.37
1110:23.2Grace Burrell U20W Basildon10:02.3510:02.35
1210:23.3Harriet BloorPBU17WDavid LeachHailsham10:21.710:21.7
1310:37.7Darja Knotkova-HanleySBU20W Haywards Heath10:37.710:25.77
1410:48.4Alice WoodSBSENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Birmingham Uni10:48.410:29.18