BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
22 May 19
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.43Jack HigginsPBU20MDenise PeeneyBexley1:51.431:51.43
21:51.52Christian Von EitzenSBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Germany1:47.791:46.88
31:51.83Angus HarringtonPBU20MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:50.401:50.40
41:54.68Mohamed Ismail MohamedSBSENMChris ZahShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:54.421:54.42
51:54.70Charlie Baldwin SENM Worthing/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:53.381:51.70
61:55.31Oliver BrightPBU17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley1:52.991:52.99
71:57.27Isaac BrownSBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs1:57.081:56.76
81:57.61Joseph O'Hara SENMJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:54.21:48.88
91:59.50Kieran Eland U23MJames ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.671:53.67
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.57Jack ExleyPBU20M Thurrock1:54.621:54.62
21:56.84Charlie EastaughSBSENMBen NoadHercules Wimbledon1:55.241:55.24
31:57.15Oliver JohnsonSBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:55.881:54.18
41:57.20Cameron PayasSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibralt1:56.981:54.60
51:57.89Joshua OlawunmiPBU20MMark NewellCambridge H1:56.961:56.96
61:58.08Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.921:55.25
71:58.23Jamie Rashbrook U17MMartin BrownBasildon1:55.561:55.56
82:00.15Amon Triba U23M Highgate/LSE/Germany1:58.941:57.42
92:02.23Thomas Walker SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:57.801:56.29
102:03.11Harry GraceSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:03.111:58.39
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.94Jamie Putt U20MKenneth DayHarlow AC1:59.31:59.3
22:01.90Taylor Newell U20M Thurrock2:00.232:00.23
32:03.08Toby LinsellPBU17MMartin BrownBasildon2:01.82:01.8
42:05.37Ryan Maunders U23M Medway & Maidstone1:59.421:59.42
52:07.13George Keen U15M Cambridge & Coleridge2:04.622:04.62
62:07.34Matthew SmithPBU15MJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:07.342:07.34
72:08.01Stuart McNallySBV40MGerald PatrickDartford H2:06.102:05.80
82:08.90Ethan Fiore U15M Cambridge H2:04.992:04.99
92:09.50Jean Charles RoghiSBV35M Kent/France2:09.501:59.5
102:13.40Jad El-houssamiSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:08.172:08.17
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.78Alexandra MillardPBU20WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:14.782:14.78
22:15.93Louis WoodsSBU17M Cambridge H2:11.072:11.07
32:17.37Imogen HadleyPBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:17.372:17.37
42:17.82Wole Odele V50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:15.312:14.09
52:19.04Ella Newton U20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H/Nottingham Trent Uni2:15.692:15.19
62:26.82Chloe Kornevall U17WDavid LeachLewes2:17.772:17.77
72:28.63Tatum Walker U17WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:24.572:21.98
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.87Olivia BerryPBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:17.552:17.55
22:21.32Ailbhe BarnesPBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:21.322:21.32
32:22.34Hannah ClarkPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:22.212:22.21
42:22.78Holly Watson U15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:21.512:21.51
52:23.79Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SENW Enfield & Haringey/East London U2:19.552:19.17
62:25.08Francesca Evered U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:22.662:22.42
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.20Lily MeersPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:20.862:20.86
22:26.83Cameron Kelly-Gordon U15W Blackheath & Bromley2:19.952:19.95
32:29.69Olivia WautersPBU15W Blackheath & Bromley2:27.92:27.9
42:34.39Olivia Edwards U15WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/Buckinghamshire Schs2:27.272:22.94
52:40.23Sofia-Plum Maher U15W Blackheath & Bromley2:35.002:35.00
62:41.83Rebecca Miah SENW Bexley2:37.182:37.18
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.26Ben MurphyPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni3:51.253:51.25
23:57.79Stephen StrangeSBSENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:57.793:57.4
33:57.89Will StockleyPBU23MCraig WinrowTeam Bath/St. Mary's Uni3:55.273:55.27
43:58.20Callum CharlestonPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.933:51.93
53:59.60Owen HindSBSENMKenneth PikeKent3:59.603:50.37
63:59.93Ted Higgins U20MDenise PeeneyBexley3:58.523:58.52
74:00.31Jack WoodsSBU23M Worthing/Crawley4:00.313:59.79
84:00.59Niki Faulkner SENMDavid WilkinsonHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:53.383:53.38
94:01.07Oliver LillSBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:59.263:56.25
104:02.04Conall McGinness U20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:54.383:54.38
114:02.04Oliver PriorPBU20MStella BanduAshford AC4:01.754:01.75
124:02.17Adam WoodPBU20MStella BanduAshford AC4:02.174:02.17
134:06.29Marshall Smith U20MStella BanduAshford AC4:03.34:03.3
144:11.62Matthew Francis U20MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:01.944:00.58
154:14.17Christopher McGurk SENM Notts/Achilles/Kent4:09.33:54.02
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.55Louis SmallPBU17M Ashford AC4:02.454:02.45
24:10.13Marley Godden U23M Medway & Maidstone4:08.474:08.47
34:12.78Su-Min LeeSBSENM Kent/Cambridge Uni4:12.784:06.17
44:13.49Henry TaylorPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove4:09.524:09.52
54:13.55Alex JagoPBSENMJohn ClementsArena 80/Brighton & Hove4:13.554:13.55
64:14.71Jack SmallPBU17M Ashford AC4:12.234:12.23
74:18.58Calum Fraser SENM Kent/Bath Uni4:17.504:13.26
84:19.26Jacob Harrison U17MGuy HoldenSouth London4:19.074:19.07
94:19.74Sonny MaundPBU15M St. Mary's Richmond4:19.744:19.74
104:25.50Benjamin Harrison U17MGuy HoldenSouth London4:23.64:23.6
114:34.72Christo Chilton U15MGuy HoldenSouth London4:21.714:21.71
1500m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.78Georgia HayesPBU20W Reading AC4:30.274:30.27
24:36.25Charlotte Alexander U20WWayne VintonHerne Hill4:27.64:27.6
34:37.68Lia RadusSBU20WDavid LowesShaftesbury Barnet4:37.384:32.41
44:45.22Aimi WeightmanPBU15WDave WeightmanShaftesbury Barnet4:45.224:45.22
54:50.37Lara Atkinson U20WMark NewellCambridge H4:49.214:39.43
64:50.97Briony WalshPBSENW Ashford AC/Canterbury Christ Church4:50.974:50.97
74:51.94Clare Elms V55W Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans/Kent4:46.644:31.87
84:57.90Lily NewtonPBU20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:57.904:57.90
95:07.97Sarah HanleySBSENWPeter BoxshallKent5:07.974:53.70
105:13.73Isabel BradleySBSENW Kent5:13.734:38.8
115:16.49Lucy Marlow SENW Cambridge H/Achilles5:11.484:33.45
125:19.99Matilda Stevens-CoxSBU17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill5:19.994:53.97
135:39.53Amelie WillarsPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:39.535:39.53
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:51.13Eliot BucknerPBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students14:51.1314:51.13
214:51.58Cameron Macrae U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent14:47.2314:47.23
314:53.65Jamie BryantPBSENM Tonbridge14:49.1914:49.19
414:57.43Charlie BrisleyPBU20MJames McNeillInvicta East Kent14:52.8514:52.85
515:06.04Ross Braden SENMNick AndersonBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni14:45.5214:45.52
615:12.84Jonny EarlPBSENM Hercules Wimbledon15:12.8415:12.84
715:18.34Ben Shearer V40M Cambridge H15:05.1915:05.19
815:21.56Joseph MassinghamPBU23MPeter ShawRotherham/Cambridge Uni15:21.5615:21.56
915:33.14Matt WelshSBSENM Belgrave15:18.1115:18.11
1015:35.62Chris LawPBU23MMick WoodsHolmfirth/St. Mary's Uni15:26.1315:26.13
1115:41.96Andrew InglisPBV40M Cambridge H15:41.9615:41.96
1215:43.07Matthew Sharp V40MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon15:30.7915:30.79
1315:54.13Peter LightingSBV35M Kent15:36.7315:36.73
5000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:11.03Andrew GriggPBSENMMark WhiteHerne Hill15:34.2815:34.28
216:16.78Adam PatersonPBSENM Kent16:16.7816:16.78
316:18.31Barnaby DayPBV35M Kent16:18.3116:18.31
416:19.65Ben CookPBV35M Kent16:19.6516:19.65
516:24.88Tom MarshallPBV40M Kent16:24.8816:24.88
616:27.27James MacDonald V35M Cambridge H/Ravens City of London16:00.5416:00.54
716:27.79Jonathan BeattyPBV40M Kent16:03.7116:03.71
816:28.21Daniel PettittSBSENMKenneth PikeKent/Manchester Uni16:28.2115:47.3
916:32.83Robin JonesSBV45M Herne Hill16:32.8315:56.1
1016:41.26Sophie HarrisSBSENWTony HouchinSwansea16:41.2616:24.99
1116:59.22Stuart Beaney V45M Kent16:52.9015:55.6
1217:07.15Thomas ThainSBSENM Kent17:07.1516:54.8
1317:39.13Eric DolPBSENM Herne Hill17:39.1317:39.13
1418:57.47Paul MccronePBV50M Kent18:57.4718:57.47