BMC Regional Races External Results
Oxford
13 Jul 19
800 Mile 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.68Adam Wright SENMNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.951:50.53
21:53.74Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91
31:56.65Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.921:55.25
41:56.93Oliver Park SENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:54.921:54.92
51:56.96Elhafiz Mahadi U17M Qatar1:56.091:56.09
61:57.47Ben Healey SENMDavid VosserWinchester/Brighton Uni1:55.21:54.81
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.05Josh BeechPBSENM Abingdon1:56.051:56.05
21:56.98Hamza Hamiti U20M Qatar1:56.311:56.31
31:57.13Max Walk U23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/White Star (Belgium)1:56.351:56.35
41:57.30Max PerryPBU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:57.301:57.30
51:57.54Henry Brocklehurst SENM Bournville Harriers1:56.701:56.70
61:57.80Thomas WalkerSBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:57.801:56.29
72:00.07Fergus Allison U23MPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Brunel Uni London1:59.591:59.5
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.00Alex HampsonPBU23M Nene Valley1:55.351:55.35
21:57.71Ellery ColePBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath1:57.711:57.71
31:59.92Max PricePBU17MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:59.921:59.92
42:00.19Isaac ScottPBSENMMark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe/UCL2:00.192:00.19
52:02.95Max Cunningham U17MAndy BibbyPreston2:01.12:01.1
62:10.80Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:08.172:08.17
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.38Obied Bashir O Mohamed U17M Qatar1:58.711:58.71
22:01.05Owen Stepney SENMBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Coventry Uni1:56.661:56.08
32:01.80Clark Roberts SENMNorma PughCoventry/Edge Hill Uni2:01.611:58.85
42:02.68James Meiklejohn SENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon2:01.132:01.13
52:02.91Joseph McLeod SENM Coventry/Coventry Uni2:00.522:00.4
62:04.23Mohammed Asaad Kemel U20M Qatar2:01.822:01.82
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.97Sinead Denny SENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:07.652:07.65
22:16.31Fiona de Mauny V35W Herne Hill2:12.852:09.07
32:17.09Helena Corbin SENW Herne Hill2:12.542:11.44
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.77Chloe KornevallPBU17WDavid LeachLewes2:17.772:17.77
22:17.88Isabella BeckPBU17WMike ChambersWinchester2:17.882:17.88
32:18.12Scarlett KentPBU20WAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:18.122:18.12
42:18.51Sienna RichardsonSBU15WDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:18.512:18.01
52:18.57Isabelle Cunningham U15W Preston2:17.72:17.7
62:18.77Lucy StevensPBU20W Rugby & Northampton2:18.772:18.77
72:19.51Hannah KinanePBU15W Swansea2:19.512:19.51
82:24.14Lily Neate U17WMike ChambersWinchester2:20.132:20.13
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.14Nancy BrittenPBU17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:24.142:24.14
22:24.96Rebecca Pierce SENW Bristol & West/Walton2:23.962:20.9
32:30.96Emily Reed U20W Coventry2:27.92:27.49
42:32.45Danielle Bonnici U15W Malta2:31.32:31.3
 
Mens Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.33Jeremy DempseyPBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:04.334:04.33
24:04.54Sam BlakePBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia4:04.544:04.54
34:05.15Patrick DeverPBSENMAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students4:05.154:05.15
44:07.71Jake ShelleySBSENMDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet4:07.714:04.31
54:08.99Alexander BirkettPBU23MHelen ClitheroeKendal4:08.994:08.99
64:12.16Aaron PhelpsSBSENMChristopher FrapwellStroud4:12.164:07.52
74:16.98Tom MortimerPBU23MChristopher BrownStroud/Loughborough Students4:16.984:16.98
84:19.02Peter CameronPBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni4:19.024:19.02
94:22.47Andy BensonSBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford4:22.474:12.50
Mens Mile B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.54George WatsonPBU23MSonia McGeorgeCheltenham/Loughborough Students4:16.544:16.54
24:16.72Alex CrosslandPBSENMBen NoadHighgate4:16.724:16.72
34:17.03Thomas GostelowPBU23MJames ThieCharnwood/Cardiff Met Uni4:17.034:17.03
44:19.11James SharePBSENMSue GoodePoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:19.114:19.11
54:23.29AN Other        
64:24.17Ben ColePBSENM Tonbridge/Swindon4:24.174:24.17
74:28.82Richard OllingtonPBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni4:28.824:28.82
84:31.03Calum SteerPBU20MBernard WilkinsAbingdon4:31.034:31.03
94:32.53Simon DillPBSENMHoward MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni4:28.634:28.63
104:35.02Craig SharpSBV45M Central Park/Southern Counties Vets4:35.024:28.07
114:35.33Sean ByrnePBSENMPhil ClampTipton/Army/City of Salisbury4:35.334:35.33
Womens Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.72Chloe SharpSBU23W Central Park4:52.724:51.88
25:04.23Mandie BrandtPBV35W South Africa5:04.235:04.23
35:28.46Lydia BlythePBU23W Reading AC/Edinburgh Uni5:28.465:28.46