BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eltham
20 Jul 19
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.81Archie DavisSBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:49.811:48.78
21:50.76Daniel Howells U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.341:49.34
31:51.03Christian Von Eitzen U23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Germany1:47.791:46.88
41:51.49Didrik Warlo U23M Norway1:49.851:49.85
51:51.50Matthew Wigelsworth SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.021:50.02
61:51.67Conall Kirk SENMMark KirkHarrow/Annadale/Ireland1:48.951:48.95
71:52.22James Young U23MLindsay DunnMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:50.801:50.80
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.10Ricky LutakomeSBU23MNick HancockSutton & District/St. Mary's Uni/Blackheath & Brom1:51.051:49.59
21:51.95Grant AndersonPBU23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni1:51.951:51.95
31:52.29Sæmundur ÓlafssonPBSENM Iceland1:52.291:52.29
41:52.32Jack Higgins U20MDenise PeeneyBexley1:50.501:50.50
51:52.80Ben Brunswick U23MNorman PooleDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers1:51.501:50.46
61:55.49Rocco Zaman-Browne U20MCarl John SummersManchester H1:51.151:51.15
71:55.74Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91
81:57.82Charlie Baldwin SENM Worthing/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:53.381:51.70
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.29Mukhtar MusaPBU17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:52.291:52.29
21:52.52Andrew WrightSBSENMJames ThieWillowfield/Cardiff Uni1:52.521:52.28
31:53.46Dan Wilde U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students1:53.191:52.19
41:54.34Samuel Jones U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:53.081:52.50
51:55.08Harry Cox U20MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:53.221:53.22
61:56.11Jordan DonnellySBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.111:49.67
71:59.23Kieran Eland U23MJames ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.671:53.67
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.21Charlie WylliePBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:52.61:52.6
21:54.46Harry TullettPBU20M Chelmsford1:54.461:54.46
31:54.75Abdiqadir MohamedSBU23MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley1:54.751:54.57
41:54.84Adam DayPBU23MRodger HughesChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:54.84
51:55.84George PetersPBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:55.841:55.84
61:56.79Ben Healey SENMDavid VosserWinchester/Brighton Uni1:55.21:54.81
71:59.01Lee Byrne SENM Rathfarnham/Ireland1:55.331:54.41
82:00.94James Millett U23M Highgate/Imperial/Thames Valley1:55.641:55.64
92:01.31Hugi HardarsonPBSENM Iceland2:01.312:01.31
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.41Ted HigginsPBU20MDenise PeeneyBexley1:53.411:53.41
21:54.36Sean HallSBSENM Hercules Wimbledon1:54.361:51.44
31:55.35Alex HampsonPBU23M Nene Valley1:55.351:55.35
41:57.08Isaac BrownSBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.721:54.72
51:57.90Christopher ThornleySBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:57.901:51.70
61:58.57Thomas Walker SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:57.801:56.29
72:00.08Shreyas KanyadyPBU20MDean MillerReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India2:00.082:00.08
82:00.85Sam Wilkinson U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove1:57.961:57.96
92:02.76Johnny Foster SENMMark KirkAnnadale2:00.591:58.04
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.46Mari SmithPBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H2:01.462:01.46
22:01.74Revee Walcott-NolanPBSENW Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.742:01.74
32:06.75Gemma FinchPBU23WAndy SleapBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Troy Uni/Southampton2:06.752:06.75
42:06.85Katie Kirk SENWMark KirkUlster Uni/Ireland2:03.462:02.63
52:07.96Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:07.242:04.01
62:07.99Emily Thompson U20WLuke GunnBanbury/Birmingham Uni2:07.352:06.71
72:08.15Katy-Ann McDonald U20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley/Louisiana State University2:05.112:03.20
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.01Gemma KerseySBSENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni2:08.922:06.11
22:09.91Cara AndersonSBSENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.15
32:10.11Rachel GibsonSBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down2:10.112:09.37
42:10.51Chloe Crossman SENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.40
52:11.65Mhairi Hendry SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:08.602:01.30
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.56Rosa SerafiniPBSENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Canada2:11.562:11.56
22:12.43Alex MundellSBSENWDavid WilkinsonCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:12.432:10.2
32:13.38Helena Corbin SENW Herne Hill2:12.542:11.44
42:13.48Ella FryerPBU17W St. Mary's Richmond2:13.482:13.48
52:13.90Lauren McNeil U17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:12.282:12.28
62:13.91Fiona de Mauny V35W Herne Hill2:12.782:09.07
72:17.07Zakia Mossi U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:12.382:09.86
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.70George Mills U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:40.323:40.32
23:45.78Chris ParrSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:45.783:42.13
33:49.11John SandersonSBSENM Guildford & Godalming3:49.113:43.64
43:51.82Daniel Bebbington SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:45.553:45.55
53:53.55Benjamin Davies U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:46.383:46.38
63:53.83Michael Ferguson SENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:48.433:45.27
73:54.63Blake Moore U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46
83:56.40Alexander TeutenSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:56.403:46.35
93:59.30Tom Dodd U23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:45.633:45.63
104:09.03Sondre JuvenSBU23M Norway4:09.033:50.78
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.76Ben BradleyPBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:48.763:48.76
23:49.35Mitchell Byrne SENM Rathfarnham/Ireland3:49.153:49.15
33:49.65Ryan DriscollSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:49.653:46.29
43:51.33Jonny WhitePBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni3:51.333:51.33
53:51.73Declan NearySBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Blackheath & Bromley3:51.733:49.76
63:51.75Matt BrayPBSENM Bedford & County3:47.913:47.91
73:54.11George Dollner SENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming3:53.543:53.54
83:54.16Vidar DahleSBSENM Norway3:54.163:46.42
93:54.80Niki Faulkner SENMDavid WilkinsonHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:53.383:53.38
103:56.97Samuel Maher U23MChris DoreyJersey3:52.853:52.85
113:57.88John Howorth U20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:52.573:52.57
124:01.12James Heneghan U23MJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Uni3:49.143:49.14
134:05.11Thomas Moran SENM Ireland3:52.653:48.10
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.84Daniel MeesPBU23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:50.843:50.84
23:52.99Max JonesPBU23M Basildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:52.993:52.99
33:53.43Nick Armstrong SENMJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:53.253:53.25
43:53.52James DunnePBU20M Tullamore/Ireland3:53.523:53.52
53:53.77Charlie EastaughPBSENMBen NoadHercules Wimbledon3:53.773:53.77
63:54.22James Coxon SENM Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni3:54.193:50.88
73:54.71Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.813:53.81
83:57.55Mohamed Hashi SENMMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx3:56.423:55.16
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.47Mohamud AadanPBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank3:55.473:55.47
23:55.76Lloyd KempsonSBSENMGeoff WatkinCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley/N3:55.763:52.64
33:55.79Olivier WijtenburgSBSENM Thames Valley/Netherlands3:54.073:51.29
43:57.63Iain DaviesPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Cambridge Uni3:52.373:52.37
53:58.07James Beeks U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:56.363:49.74
63:58.58Conall McGinness U20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:54.383:54.38
73:59.25Eliot BucknerSBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.253:51.03
84:00.09Tom Greenacre U20MPeter GoreCity of Norwich3:58.053:58.05
94:00.68Hugo Cayssials SENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/France3:59.673:59.67
104:04.18Max Walk U23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/White Star (Belgium)3:57.763:57.76
114:04.32Alex Bruce-Littlewood SENMSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon4:01.543:44.07
124:08.90Oliver Way U23MDavid HoweEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students3:58.033:58.03
134:09.73James Share SENMSue GoodePoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming3:57.803:57.80
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.62Cameron MacraePBU20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:56.623:56.62
23:58.19Frederick Slemeck SENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Han3:57.293:56.57
33:58.51Matthew RevierSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton3:58.513:54.91
43:58.81Tom AustinSBSENMMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth3:58.813:53.72
54:00.93Lewis LayleePBU23M Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:00.934:00.93
64:01.38Charlie DavisPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:01.384:01.38
74:03.02Eoin TaggartPBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland4:03.024:03.02
84:04.19Michael Ellis SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:00.534:00.53
94:05.40Andrew WarburtonSBSENM Notts/Herne Hill4:05.403:58.12
104:05.56Josh LunnSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:00.713:58.91
114:07.03Amittai Ben-Israel U23M Coventry/Coventry Uni4:02.984:02.98
124:14.16John Gordon SENMGeorge GandySpringwell/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex Be4:09.844:09.84
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.58Amy O'DonoghuePBSENW Emerald/Ireland4:16.584:16.58
24:16.96Beth KidgerPBSENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52
34:17.48Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:15.044:01.89
44:18.13Amelia Quirk U23WMick WoodsBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni4:14.854:14.85
54:18.81Kirsty FraserPBSENWAndy BibbyPreston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County4:18.814:18.81
64:19.78Georgie Hartigan SENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.97
74:20.27Danielle HodgkinsonSBSENWPaddy DinsmoreWallsend/Army4:18.714:18.71
84:22.30Claire Tarplee SENWBud BaldaroSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:16.274:10.65
94:25.86Dagmar SmidPBU23W Netherlands4:25.864:25.86
104:32.79Rebecca Johnson SENWJohn LeesHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:23.604:23.60
114:36.05Naomi Taschimowitz SENWCharlotte FisherShaftesbury Barnet/UCL4:24.084:16.32
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.3Emily Ruane SENWPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:23.124:23.12
24:23.8Lilly CowardSBSENWCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:23.84:20.25
34:25.6Isabel Dye U23W Thames Valley/Cambridge Uni4:23.594:23.59
44:26.1Chloe BradleySBSENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.14:25.59
54:27.0Anna ClarkPBU23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni4:27.04:27.0
64:27.6Charlotte AlexanderPBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill4:27.64:27.6
74:28.7Chloe Sharp U23W Central Park4:25.834:25.83
84:29.1Suzie MonkSBSENWSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:26.954:26.95
94:31.0Sophie Crumly SENW Reading AC4:23.434:23.43
104:31.8Fiona KehoeSBV35W Kilmore/Ireland4:31.84:26.19
114:32.0Natalie BrethertonPBU23WAlan DriverCamberley/Bristol Uni4:32.04:32.0
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.58Alexandra MillardPBU20WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:29.584:29.58
24:32.12Zoe Wassell U23WChristopher FrapwellBristol & West/Loughborough Students4:26.884:26.88
34:34.99Niamh Bridson HubbardSBU23WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:25.634:23.55
44:36.83Nancy ScottPBU23WPhilip O'DellAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni4:36.834:36.83
54:39.90Tara Bage U23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:32.384:32.38
64:40.49Shannon Flockhart U20WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:34.834:34.83
74:43.66Hannah Taunton T20/F20PBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:39.964:39.96
84:46.90Grace Forster U17WPeter GoreCity of Norwich4:45.724:45.72
94:48.13Ruby Whyte-WildingSBU23WDavid LeachLewes/Birmingham Uni4:43.594:43.59
104:51.07Katie Hopkins U20WAlex BuddWoking4:44.004:44.00
114:51.36Clare Elms V55W Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans/Kent4:46.644:31.87
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:10.85Tom Mortimer U23MChristopher BrownStroud/Loughborough Students14:02.9913:57.95
214:30.68Neil BurtonSBV35M LC Basel14:30.6814:11.96
314:32.06Erik LomåsPBSENM Norway14:32.0614:32.06
414:34.48Calum McKenziePBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:34.4814:34.48
514:34.96Ben ColeSBSENM Tonbridge/Swindon14:34.9614:33.75
614:35.20Jack LeitchPBU23MMark PollardWorthing/Edinburgh Uni14:33.7114:33.71
714:35.59Andrew FyfePBSENM Belgrave14:22.5114:22.51
814:36.55Alasdair KinlochPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students14:36.5514:36.55
914:39.81Liam Brady SENM Tullamore/Ireland14:32.8014:15.04
1014:39.88Philip SewellPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District14:39.8814:39.88
1114:48.61Shaun Evans U23MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield14:42.6914:42.69
1214:49.19Jamie BryantPBSENM Tonbridge14:49.1914:49.19
1314:58.32Steve GalliennePBSENMMick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni14:58.3214:58.32
1414:58.82Charlie Haywood SENM Highgate14:49.914:49.9
1515:05.61Max PickardPBSENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix15:05.6115:05.61
1615:28.51Rory Domville U23MMartin RushReading AC/Bath Uni15:07.7915:07.79
18DNFAndy Benson SENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford14:53.3314:53.33
19DNFCallum Charleston U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:46.214:46.2
17DNSDominic Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni14:06.2214:06.22
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:54.85Conan McCaugheyPBSENMMark KirkNorth Belfast/Central14:54.8514:54.85
215:02.00Jordan WeaverSBSENMKenneth PikeKent14:41.7914:34.82
315:03.79Marshall SmithPBU20MStella BanduAshford AC15:03.7915:03.79
415:06.61Ed Banks SENM Birchfield H15:00.7914:59.96
515:08.21Will BrewinPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton15:08.2115:08.21
615:08.33Ben ShearerPBV40M Cambridge H15:05.1915:05.19
715:13.55James PuxtyPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni15:13.5515:13.55
815:14.82Niall SheehanSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Herne Hill/Ireland15:14.8214:48.64
915:20.95Jack GregorySBSENM Reading RR/Southampton Uni15:20.9515:07.58
1015:31.04Mark JenkinSBV40M Bideford15:19.6315:06.34
1115:35.18Rob McTaggart SENM Bournemouth15:18.0914:58.66
1215:44.55Matthew Sharp V40MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon15:30.7915:30.79
1315:58.70Gerard Heaney SENM Acorns15:38.5915:37.23