BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
4 Jun 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.72Markhim LonsdaleSBU23M Crook1:49.381:46.97
21:50.31Ossama Meslek U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy1:49.821:49.76
31:51.06Andrew SmithSBSENMAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.901:49.28
41:51.27Matthew WigelsworthSBSENMAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.021:50.02
51:52.40Michael Parry U23MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay/Nova Southeastern1:51.411:51.12
61:52.89Harry Russell SENMMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:50.341:50.34
800m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.60Keely HodgkinsonSBU20WMargaret GalvinLeigh2:03.402:03.40
22:09.42Stephanie MossPBU20WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:08.402:08.40
32:09.80Emily Simpson U20WJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:09.01
42:10.35Darcey Lonsdale U17WPeter CrookPreston2:09.872:09.87
52:11.51Tamsin McGraw U23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffi2:10.302:08.60
62:12.01Olivia Vareille U20WJerome VareilleFalkirk2:10.432:09.49
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.95William Onek SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.061:50.06
21:53.21Rocco Zaman-Browne U20MCarl John SummersManchester H1:51.151:51.15
31:53.21Andrew McAslan SENMAndrew HendersonSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56
41:53.54Matthew Harris U23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.351:52.12
51:54.70Ben Potrykus SENMMark PollardPitreavie/Bradley Uni1:53.721:51.06
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.83Greg Louden SENMKirk SmithLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:54.111:54.11
21:55.08Shaun Gee U20MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester1:51.381:51.38
31:55.53Joseph Morrison U23MTim DurrantWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.331:52.33
41:55.65Daniel Franks SENMJack HoweyWakefield1:54.451:54.45
51:55.68Mark Bostock U23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.751:53.75
61:56.61Daniel Neal SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.801:53.65
72:00.19Unknown Runner SENM Club  
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.70Harry RoffeyPBU20MJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Millfield Sch1:55.691:55.69
21:55.90Joshua WardSBU20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford1:55.901:54.71
31:56.23Jack Allison U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:55.181:54.74
41:56.32Charlie Hobson U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:54.841:54.84
51:56.73Mark RobertsPBU17MMark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.731:56.73
61:58.97Michael MacmillanSBU23MRoss MunroStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:58.461:54.02
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.94Patrick TaylorPBSENMBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:47.843:47.84
23:48.99Renya Maeda SENM Japan3:44.833:43.37
33:49.10Kane Elliott U20MWilliam SharpFalkirk3:46.833:46.83
43:49.78Jonothan KaySBSENM Bolton/Sheffield & Dearne3:49.783:48.96
53:54.02Patrick MagnerPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:52.83:52.8
63:54.10Kazuma Taira SENM Japan3:50.273:50.27
73:57.17Andy BensonSBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:54.753:51.46
83:57.33Jamie MacKinnonPBU23M Cambuslang3:57.163:57.16
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.12Adam HayPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:55.923:55.92
24:01.53Jack Dee-InghamPBU20MPeter CrookPreston3:55.753:55.75
34:02.48Liam BlackwellPBU17MPeter CrookPreston4:02.484:02.48
44:02.93Christopher McLewPBU20M Cambuslang4:02.934:02.93
54:03.23Byron Sowerby U20MPeter CrookPreston4:01.434:01.43
64:04.14Matthew FazakerleyPBU20MPeter CrookPreston4:02.264:02.26
74:06.02Matias Grixti U20M Preston4:03.234:03.23