BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
17 Jul 19
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.1Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91
21:54.2Joseph O'HaraSBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:54.21:48.88
31:54.4Charlie Baldwin SENM Worthing/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:53.381:51.70
41:54.9Paul GrangeSBV40M Ilford/Barking1:54.91:53.46
51:55.2Mohamed Ismail Mohamed SENMChris ZahShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:54.421:54.42
61:55.6Daniel StepneySBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:55.61:49.98
71:59.7Daniel Richards U23MCharlene ThomasOrion/Leeds Uni1:55.601:54.54
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.1Blake MoorePBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:53.11:53.1
21:56.7Jamie RashbrookPBU17MMartin BrownBasildon1:55.561:55.56
31:56.8Jack Exley U20M Thurrock1:54.621:54.62
41:57.8Alex Richards SENMIan GainsIlford1:57.491:57.34
51:57.8Farris Patel U17MIan GainsIlford1:57.591:57.59
61:57.9Gilad NachshenPBU17MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet1:57.91:57.9
71:58.0Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.921:55.25
81:58.7Adam Hughes U20MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Loughborough Students1:58.291:58.29
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.5Michael EllisPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.921:56.92
21:58.6Lloyd KempsonSBSENMGeoff WatkinCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley/N1:58.61:56.55
31:59.3William Page U23MRobert KimberColchester & Tendring/Keele Uni1:57.991:57.99
42:00.5Regan ThomasPBU20MDenise PeeneyBexley2:00.52:00.5
52:00.6Marley GoddenPBU23M Medway & Maidstone1:58.701:58.70
62:00.6Sam CoombesSBV35M Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:00.61:50.7
72:01.4Kartik Iyer SENMMike FleetCroydon/Cambridge Uni2:01.042:00.88
82:01.5Taylor Newell U20M Thurrock2:00.232:00.23
92:02.1Ryan Maunders U23M Medway & Maidstone1:59.421:59.42
102:03.3Fergus Allison U23MPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Brunel Uni London1:59.591:59.5
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.3Seweryn CzapkaPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:59.31:59.3
22:00.2Will BeestonPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students1:59.591:59.59
32:01.1Oscar HusseySBU23MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich1:57.931:57.93
42:02.3Alec FinchSBSENM Thurrock/Loughborough Students2:02.31:57.1
52:02.5Cassius HebdenPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:02.52:02.5
62:02.7Craig SharpSBV45M Central Park/Southern Counties Vets2:02.72:00.12
72:04.9Ryan MorrissyPBU20M Hastings AC2:04.92:04.9
82:05.6Toby Linsell U17MMartin BrownBasildon2:01.82:01.8
92:06.2Daniel Morris U17M Basildon2:05.52:05.5
102:09.4Dylan Bolton U20MTerry SkeltonHastings AC2:08.132:08.13
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.6Luke HillPBU20M Croydon2:09.62:09.6
22:10.0Max Bishop U15M Thames Valley2:09.542:09.54
32:10.2Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:08.172:08.17
42:11.4Mohamed ElmiPBU20M S Factor2:10.802:10.80
52:12.7Matthew Preston V45M Cambridge H/Veterans2:12.172:11.47
62:15.6Wole Odele V50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:15.312:14.09
72:16.0Thomas Keenan SENM Sutton & District2:15.782:14.70
82:22.7Kevin Chadwick V35M Dulwich2:20.322:16.47
92:23.3Thomas HuntPBU17M Basildon2:23.32:23.3
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.1Adelle Tracey SENWCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.581:59.86
22:03.5Revee Walcott-NolanSBSENW Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.742:01.74
32:11.3Kelly Hetherington SENW Fulham/Australia2:08.492:01.22
42:12.3Laura O'Connor SENWBill FosterHarrow2:11.712:09.45
52:17.2Ella Newton U20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H/Nottingham Trent Uni2:15.692:15.19
62:17.7Georgia BellPBU23WMaureen HancockSutton & District2:17.72:17.7
72:19.4Bluebell Cooke U17WDavid LowesLuton2:18.572:15.24
82:23.6Abigail NolanSBU23WPaul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni2:23.62:12.99
92:26.1Scarlett Kent U20WAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:18.122:18.12
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.8Lily MeersPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:20.862:20.86
22:22.4Billie RousePBU17WSarah KenyonMedway & Maidstone2:21.022:21.02
32:26.0Flora DavisPBU17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:26.02:26.0
42:27.3Francesca ClaytonPBU17W Crawley2:26.852:26.85
52:28.5Rebecca Wilby SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:26.192:24.88
62:29.5Amelia MiddletonPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:28.502:28.50
72:31.3Danielle BonniciPBU15W Malta2:31.32:31.3
82:31.7Rio Catney U23WFrancis MarshNorth Down/St. Mary's Uni2:31.032:31.03
92:37.9Robin HallettSBU15W S Factor2:37.92:36.42
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.6Charlie WyllieSBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni3:58.63:57.77
24:00.7Charlie BrisleyPBU20MJames McNeillInvicta East Kent4:00.74:00.7
34:01.3Finn HarveyPBU20MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge4:00.714:00.71
44:01.3Hugo Cayssials SENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/France3:59.673:59.67
54:02.0Joshua OlawunmiPBU20MMark NewellCambridge H4:02.04:02.0
64:02.3Lewis Laylee U23M Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:00.934:00.93
74:02.8Leon WheelerPBU20M Thurrock4:02.84:02.8
84:03.0Louis Small U17M Ashford AC4:02.454:02.45
94:03.3Marshall SmithPBU20MStella BanduAshford AC4:03.34:03.3
104:03.3Max PerryPBU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:03.34:03.3
114:04.6Isaac ElamPBU17MTerry SkeltonHastings AC4:04.434:04.43
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.3Eliot Buckner SENMAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.253:51.03
24:05.7Jacques Cunningham MarshPBU20M Medway & Maidstone/Sussex Uni4:05.74:05.7
34:06.4Mungo PriorPBU20M Ilford4:06.44:06.4
44:09.5Christopher McGurkSBSENM Notts/Achilles/Kent4:09.33:54.02
54:10.3Adam HudsonPBU17M Sutton & District/Chiltern Church Runners4:10.34:10.3
64:11.5Jordan WeaverSBSENMKenneth PikeKent4:11.54:03.40
74:12.0Matt WelshPBSENM Belgrave4:12.04:12.0
84:12.3Jack Small U17M Ashford AC4:12.234:12.23
94:12.8Raul Simmons-PerezPBU23M Trent Park/Warwick Uni4:12.84:12.8
104:13.1Sarab Dhillon U20M Thurrock4:12.734:10.43
114:14.5Henry FisherSBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley4:14.54:13.52
124:29.4Andrew GrievePBU23M Skye & Lochalsh/Glasgow Uni4:29.44:29.4
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.2Jalen PoplePBU17M Bexley4:15.24:15.2
24:18.0Jack GemmellPBU17MAndrew KennardWalton4:18.04:18.0
34:18.5Cameron SharpPBU20M Central Park4:18.54:18.5
44:19.4Jamie Bailey U17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:18.384:18.38
54:27.5Olukorede FasinaPBU17MPeter MasonTonbridge4:27.54:27.5
64:27.6Lukas Harber U15MDarren HarberWorthing4:26.24:26.2
74:28.3Louis WoodsPBU17M Cambridge H4:28.34:28.3
84:29.9Tom PhillipsPBU15M Tonbridge4:29.94:29.9
94:36.5Reece AsikPBSENMMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni4:36.54:36.5
104:37.9Chauncey Edwards U20M Ealing Southall & Middx4:33.44:31.9
114:44.2Tony Tuohy V55M Dulwich/Veterans4:36.64:26.88
124:50.2Gervace CardPBU15M Cambridge H4:50.24:50.2
134:52.6Colin BatesSBV55MGerald PatrickDartford H/Southern Counties Vets4:52.64:51.57
1500m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.7Stevie Lawrence U23WMick WoodsCroydon/St. Mary's Uni4:33.774:33.38
24:41.5Caitlin MillarSBSENW Hastings AC4:41.54:40.62
34:51.3Rose GarrettSBU17WKabir KempLondon Heathside4:51.34:48.14
44:52.6Anna Palmer U15WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:52.274:52.27
54:52.7Briony Walsh SENW Ashford AC/Canterbury Christ Church4:50.974:50.97
64:53.1Nicole Edmunds U23W Hastings AC/UCL4:52.094:52.09
75:01.2Darja Knotkova-Hanley U20W Haywards Heath4:59.984:55.98
85:03.8Sophie Morris U15WElspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star5:02.145:02.14
95:08.3Ellen DonaldSBU17W Highgate5:08.34:57.91
105:12.6Amalie PrimdalSBU17W Crawley5:12.64:58.55
115:16.6Louise Maignan U15W South London5:13.665:13.66
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:47.8Ben JohnsonPBSENMNick AndersonSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettlest14:47.814:47.8
214:58.1William CorkPBU23MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley/City of Norwich14:44.5314:44.53
315:11.7Ewan CameronPBV35MSteve HobbsVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets14:56.2914:56.29
415:17.6Fergal SmithwickSBSENM Highgate/LSE/Newcastle & District/Ireland15:16.6115:03.10
515:26.7Jamie GoodgePBU23M Tonbridge/Loughborough Students15:26.715:26.7
615:34.9Dominic SmithPBSENM Highgate15:32.0015:32.00
715:43.7Bayley Massey U23MMark NewellCambridge H15:32.4015:32.40
815:45.8Tom CollinsSBSENM Medway & Maidstone15:45.815:14.60
915:46.4Jonathan LaybournSBSENM Highgate15:45.7215:14.1
1015:47.6Neil PhillipsSBV40MKenneth PikeKent15:47.614:45.75
1115:58.2Simon BainesSBV45M Thames Hare & Hounds/Veterans15:58.215:57.83
1215:59.6William Stanley SENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:47.8415:29.9
1316:14.1Fahad AbdiSBSENMIdris HamudHillingdon16:14.116:06.00
1416:28.2Darryl Davison V35MSimon KristiansenHighgate15:57.9315:30.78
1517:02.1Mukhtar FarahSBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni17:02.115:48.58
5000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:59.6Liam MclaughlinPBSENM Cambridge H15:59.615:59.6
216:02.1James Bartram SENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni15:57.7515:57.75
316:09.3Ethan HodgesPBU20M Hastings Runners/Hastings AC16:09.316:09.3
416:10.4Richard Jones SENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Hercules Wimbledon16:03.416:03.4
516:39.1Tom SouthPBV40M Dulwich16:39.116:39.1
616:45.6Paul CheethamPBV45M Thames Hare & Hounds/Veterans16:45.616:45.6
716:52.9Ben MccallionPBU23M Hastings AC16:52.916:52.9
817:01.4Neill WrightSBV40M Medway & Maidstone17:01.416:59.47
917:14.9Ben GillhamPBU20MMaureen HancockSutton & District17:14.917:14.9
1017:40.7Daniel St MartinSBSENM Medway & Maidstone17:40.717:24.13
1117:44.4Daniel LonghurstPBV35M Medway & Maidstone/Maidstone17:44.417:44.4
1217:49.2Amy Clements V35WPeter BoxshallKent17:21.1416:31.0
1317:50.0Clare Elms V55W Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans/Kent17:42.9917:06.3
1417:54.5Des Crinion V35M Dulwich17:23.9017:23.90