BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Birmingham (U)
8 May 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.76Psalm Roberts-Nash U23M Wolverhampton & Bilston/University College Birming1:51.401:51.40
21:52.43Oliver CarvellPBU20MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:52.431:52.43
31:52.72Christian ByronSBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:52.721:51.81
41:54.00David LockePBU20MJames ThieCardiff1:54.001:54.00
51:54.45Nathan MapperleyPBSENM Camberley/Oxford Uni1:54.451:54.45
61:54.58Joseph Rogers 🐢PBU23MMichael BakerHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:54.581:54.58
71:55.82Joe StrangeSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick1:55.521:52.73
81:57.54Casey MaddockSBU20MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke1:57.541:57.4
91:59.06Adam Saul-Braddock U20MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston1:58.111:56.03
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.05Emily WilliamsSBU20WShane SmithKettering2:08.052:06.22
22:10.07Isabelle ScottSBSENW MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia2:10.072:06.60
32:13.72Alison Lundy SENWBud BaldaroBlackburn/Run Fast2:10.632:00.08
42:18.46Holly Bankes U23WChristopher BrownStroud/Birmingham Uni2:16.932:12.2
52:18.99Beth SykesSBU20WRita BrownlieBromsgrove & Redditch2:17.592:15.57
62:19.10Molly AndrewsPBU20WSarah BensonWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.102:19.10
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.66Mark PearcePBSENMLuke GunnShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:47.663:47.66
23:48.48Thomas KeenPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:43.973:43.97
33:48.93Rory LeonardPBU20M Morpeth3:48.933:48.93
43:49.79Luke DuffySBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield3:49.403:49.40
53:51.04Matthew SeddonPBSENM Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.043:51.04
63:52.71Jethro McGraw U23MLuke GunnAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:52.553:49.46
73:53.10Joe ArthurPBU23MEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:53.103:53.10
83:53.17Thomas BeasleyPBSENM Birchfield H3:53.173:53.17
93:53.35Freddie CarcasPBU23M Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:53.353:53.35
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.24Rachael FranklinSBSENWAndrew FoxManx/Trafford4:24.244:15.87
24:38.54Jessica KeeneSBU23WBud BaldaroBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:38.544:29.69
34:40.64Julia TomczakSBU20WMichael FirthSouth London4:40.644:26.82
44:43.54Aine CunninghamSBU20W Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:43.544:36.16
54:52.16Lizzie SquibbsSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:52.164:48.22
64:58.55Lucy ElmsSBU20W Dulwich/Birmingham Uni4:57.834:57.58