BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Birmingham (U)
5 Jun 19
800 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.08Finley MclearPBU20M Exeter/Miami University (OH)1:47.331:47.33
21:49.85Josh AllenPBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni1:49.851:49.85
31:50.03Oliver CarvellPBU20MStuart HamiltonTelford AC1:48.911:48.91
41:51.90Tom DoddPBU23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:48.841:48.84
51:53.31Aaron CooperPBSENMLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Worcester Uni1:53.311:53.31
61:53.92Cameron ReidPBU20MSteve PerkinChiltern1:52.421:52.42
71:54.62Paul TobinSBSENMKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:54.621:54.06
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.26Thomas BeasleyPBSENM Birchfield H1:54.931:54.93
21:56.00Joseph MartinPBU17MSpencer DuvalRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:55.001:55.00
31:56.20Adam DaySBU23MRodger HughesChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:54.84
41:57.53Ben GriffithsSBSENMGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:57.531:56.4
52:02.74Lewis SternkopfSBU23MKevin TobinWorcester/Swansea Uni2:02.741:59.71
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.34Annie TestarPBU20WChristopher BrownStroud2:07.342:07.34
22:07.63Isabelle ScottSBSENW MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia2:05.442:05.44
32:07.82Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City2:05.001:59.66
42:08.79Laura MullinPBU23WAlison WyethCharnwood/Bath Uni2:08.792:08.79
52:08.97Sabrina SinhaSBU23WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni2:08.972:05.48
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.70Lizzie HarrisPBSENW Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:09.702:09.70
22:10.68Bryony GunnPBU23WPeter StewartBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:10.492:10.49
32:10.91Hannah Brooks SENW Crawley2:07.542:04.71
42:13.75Katrina SimpsonSBU20WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.042:10.01
52:14.16Natalie BrethertonSBU23WAlan DriverCamberley/Bristol Uni2:14.162:12.40
 
Mens 3000m Chase A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:40.20Doug MussonSBSENMLuke GunnNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:40.208:38.54
29:00.51Daniel OwenPBSENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham9:00.519:00.51
39:04.26Matthew Seddon SENM Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni8:59.968:59.96
49:06.82Kristian ImrothPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet9:03.429:03.42
59:06.86Paul O'DonnellPBU23M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:06.869:06.86
69:08.43Remi AdebiyiPBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport9:01.619:01.61
79:18.96Abdulqani Sharif U23MMick WoodsLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Di9:09.199:09.19
89:23.87Emmet JenningsSBSENM Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:23.879:07.95
99:24.53Lewis MillsPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley9:20.019:20.01
109:25.18Sergio Argul SaneustaquioPBU23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Spain9:15.129:15.12
119:25.91Logan Smith U23MJames SeniorCity of Norwich9:14.759:14.75
129:29.19Sam CostleyPBU23MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Loughborough Students9:29.089:29.08
139:29.91Joseph TurnerPBSENMMark VileCheltenham/Cardiff9:29.919:29.91
149:41.28Leopoldo BurguetePBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes9:41.289:41.28
 
Womens 3000m Chase A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:17.46Emily MoyesSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni10:17.4610:16.46
210:32.22Victoria WeirPBU23WBud BaldaroCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni10:32.2210:32.22
310:35.16Lauren CooperPBSENWNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni/Cardiff10:35.1610:35.16
411:34.39Ella ShirleySBU23WBev HartiganNotts/Birmingham Uni11:34.3911:12.50