BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Birmingham (U)
2 Aug 19
4x800 Mile 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
4x800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:20.82 BMC Juniors SENM    
27:29.51 University of Birmin SENM    
39:34.46 Tipton's Old & Youn SENM    
410:40.72 Tipton's Mostly Old SENM    
4x800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:39.73 University of Birmin SENM    
28:57.97 BMC Juniors SENM    
310:20.1 Tipton Tuffties 1 SENM    
410:31.47 Tipton Tuffties 2 SENM    
511:15.42 Tipton Tuffties 3 SENM    
 
Peter Coe Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.62Ryan ShieldsPBU17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:24.624:24.62
24:25.37Fergus ScottSBU17MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:25.374:23.67
34:28.80Alex AldredPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:28.804:28.80
44:38.55Ollie LockPBU17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset4:38.554:38.55
54:44.24Aidan DiasPBU15M Bracknell AC4:44.244:44.24
Frank Horwill Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:09.95Amelia ChrispinPBU15WStuart ColledgeNewark AC5:09.955:09.95
25:16.83Elsie RobinsonSBU15WRobert GriffithsSaffron AC5:16.835:15.9
35:24.23Lexie BullSBU15WChristopher BrownStroud5:24.235:22.0
45:25.55Sophie DunbobbinPBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley5:25.555:25.55
 
Mens 3000m Chase
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:30.43Phil Norman SENMTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon8:29.378:29.37
28:32.57Jamaine Coleman SENMHelen ClitheroePreston8:30.678:30.67
38:40.11Ryan DriscollPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/San Francisco Uni8:40.118:40.11
48:42.64Doug Musson SENMLuke GunnNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:40.208:38.54
58:42.66Jonathan Hopkins SENM Swansea/Run Fast8:40.238:30.52
68:46.33Ieuan Thomas SENMJames ThieCardiff8:39.158:30.16
78:47.03Chris Perry SENM Vale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H8:44.558:44.55
88:59.96Matthew SeddonPBSENM Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni8:59.968:59.96
99:04.08Daniel EckersleySBSENMGeoff WatkinKingston & Poly/Isle of Wight9:04.088:59.23
109:09.13Jordan WoodPBU23MJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni9:09.139:09.13
119:27.79Harvey DixonPBSENMGeoff WightmanAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibra9:27.799:27.79
 
Womens 3000m Chase
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:37.43Georgia WinkcupPBU23W Australia9:37.439:37.43
29:45.15Alycia Butterworth SENW Canada9:43.739:43.73
39:46.11Marie BouchardPBSENW France9:46.119:46.11
49:56.87Kerry O'FlahertySBV35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric9:56.879:42.61
59:59.31Jessica FurlanPBSENW Canada9:59.319:59.31
610:21.30Holly PageSBU20WJason MarchantDartford H/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10:21.3010:13.98