BMC Sheffield Grand Prix External Results
Sheffield
5 Jan 20
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.77iAlex Botterill U23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:47.771:47.72
21:51.86iHarry Russell SENMMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:50.851:49.18
31:52.15iChristian ByronSBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:52.151:50.51
41:52.99iTiarnan Crorken U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:50.561:49.63
51:53.77iDaniel Mees U23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:53.501:49.84
Mens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.96iMatthew LinsleySBSENMDavid LowesGateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.961:52.45
21:53.26iSimon CoppardSBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge/Loughborough Students1:53.261:50.82
31:53.53iJoseph Morrison U23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:50.671:50.67
41:53.58iAndrew McAslan SENMAndrew HendersonSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.421:51.56
51:57.56iRocco Zaman-BrowneSBU23MCarl John SummersManchester H1:57.561:51.15
61:58.06iLuke Edwards SENM Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:55.351:52.10
Mens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.30iRemi AdebiyiPBU23MDarryn McAteeNewport/Bath Uni1:54.301:54.30
21:57.37iJoseph Rogers U23MMichael BakerHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni1:55.781:53.46
32:03.47iTate Emery PetersSBU17M Rushcliffe2:03.471:57.31
42:03.63iHarry Everett U20MPeter CrookPreston2:02.551:59.23
52:05.46iAlex KerfootSBU17MPeter CrookPreston2:05.462:01.13
Mens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.39iFergus AllisonSBU23MPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Brunel Uni London1:59.371:59.37
22:01.40iJolyon LeavesleySBU20MMatthew HargreavesCorby2:01.402:00.47
32:05.15iJoshua CarterPBU17M Halifax2:04.862:04.86
42:05.45iBradley Freeman U23MMike NixonStockport/Manchester Metropolitan Uni2:02.982:02.98
Womens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.91iStephanie Moss U20WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:08.752:08.40
22:10.57iAnna Clark SENWMartin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:10.242:08.46
32:10.79iChloe Crossman SENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:09.752:08.40
42:11.51iKaty BrownSBSENWMichael LoveGiffnock North2:11.512:02.33
52:11.87iTamsin McGraw U23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:08.312:08.31
62:15.70iAnnie Testar U20WChristopher BrownStroud2:10.112:07.34
Womens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.67iKatrina SimpsonSBU23WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:16.672:10.01
22:17.44iRuby Bell U17WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:14.682:10.78
32:20.73iGemma JonesSBU20WBill BoydCorby2:20.732:19.8
42:22.03iValentina Costa U17W Derby2:21.432:14.94
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.78iPiers Copeland U23MBob SmithWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni3:38.813:38.81
23:44.33iJames McMurraySBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo3:44.333:39.02
33:45.43iArchie Davis U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:41.183:40.30
43:46.33iThomas Keen U20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:41.443:41.44
53:47.25iKieran ReillySBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:47.253:45.99
63:49.27iMichael FergusonSBSENMMark PollardAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:49.273:45.27
73:49.39iEoin Pierce SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:44.673:42.87
83:50.19iJames McCraeSBSENMBud BaldaroHallamshire3:50.193:47.81
93:53.43iJonothan Kay SENM Bolton3:50.363:48.34
Mens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.87iBlake Moore U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:50.433:48.46
23:52.24iJames Heneghan U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:50.233:49.14
33:52.76iJoseph TuffinSBU23MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni3:52.763:52.03
43:52.84iCallum Crawford-WalkerPBU23M Annadale/St. Mary's Uni3:52.603:52.60
53:53.42iJohn HoworthSBU23MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:53.423:52.57
63:53.83iDaniel Preston U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.823:50.70
73:58.79iHenry Johnson U20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:54.873:54.87
84:00.30iScott GreevesSBSENMJames SeniorCity of Norwich4:00.303:45.73
94:00.51iJack Dee-InghamSBU23MPeter CrookPreston4:00.513:55.75
Mens 1500m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.89iDavid Sheldon SENMGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:56.593:48.92
24:02.72iRobert HoworthSBU23MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Met Uni4:02.724:01.31
34:03.95iRory DomvillePBU23MMartin RushReading AC/Bath Uni4:03.954:03.95
44:09.83iStuart King SENMPat CarlanNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.363:50.27
54:14.04iJames MartinSBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers/Durham Uni4:14.044:10.4
64:17.33iLaurence HeyesPBSENMKevin BestVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/UCL4:09.064:09.06
Womens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.81iKirsty FraserSBSENWAndy BibbyPreston/Brunel Uni London4:20.814:18.81
24:28.01iKhahisa Mhlanga U23WMick JuddHerts Phoenix4:25.324:18.83
34:29.79iRosie JohnsonSBSENWGeorge GandyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:29.794:15.32
44:30.68iChloe SharpSBU23W Central Park/Kent Uni4:30.684:25.83
54:31.12iSophie Crumly SENW Reading AC4:28.044:23.43
64:32.18iMaisie GriceSBU23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:32.184:29.29
Womens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.53iEmily SimpsonPBU23WJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:24.324:24.32
24:30.32iRochelle HarrisonSBSENW Lincoln Wellington4:30.324:26.63
34:36.18iCaroline FordSBSENW Cambridge H/Loughborough Students4:36.184:20.75
44:43.05iRachel FriendSBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:43.054:30.07
54:43.94iMolly PocockSBU23WBill FosterHerne Hill/Loughborough Students4:43.944:37.32
64:48.29iLouise RuddSBV45W Stockport/Northern Masters4:48.294:32.24
74:51.79iPippa Bailey SENWBill FosterSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu4:43.224:36.61
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:04.93iJamaine Coleman SENMHelen ClitheroePreston7:52.327:52.32
28:12.66iRicky HarvieSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District8:12.668:08.72
38:13.01iBen Bradley SENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:11.868:09.84
48:20.15iIan Crowe-WrightSBSENM Brighton & Hove/New Mexico Uni8:20.158:19.81
58:29.74iAndrew Smith SENMAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni8:21.888:12.35
68:36.63iJohn AshcroftSBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni8:36.638:04.87
78:41.74iOsian PerrinSBU20MAndrew WallingMenai8:41.748:23.64
Mens 3000m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:38.32iMark BostockPBU23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni8:38.328:38.32
28:41.31iJames CoxonSBSENM Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni8:41.318:27.70
38:44.92iDaniel MaudPBU20M Charnwood/Birmingham Uni8:44.928:44.92
48:44.92iRobert SmykPBU20MIan GrimeSalford H8:40.648:40.64
58:46.16iMike Cummings V35MKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley8:45.898:35.67
68:53.10iMark BoothPBSENMNick TaylorReading AC8:53.108:53.10
79:01.43iMick HillSBV40MBud BaldaroLeeds City9:01.438:17.16