BMC Sheffield Open Series External Results
Sheffield
22 Jan 20
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.21iJoseph MorrisonSBU23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:50.671:50.67
21:54.55iAndrew McAslan SENMAndrew HendersonSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.421:51.56
31:55.35iLuke EdwardsSBSENM Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:55.351:52.10
41:55.87iJoseph RogersSBU23MMichael BakerHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni1:55.781:53.46
51:56.56iJack Benstead U23MBill BoydCorby/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.011:53.80
800m B (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.81iAlex MoseleyPBU20MDavid BlackburnDoncaster2:01.002:01.00
22:03.32iKeith Hutchinson V35MRick BettsHartlepool1:59.811:59.81
32:04.85iFinlay Hutchinson U17MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:59.271:55.91
42:06.67iMatthew HughesPBSENM Liverpool H2:06.672:06.67
52:07.03iJacqueline FairchildSBSENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:07.032:02.09
62:10.29iRosie JohnsonSBSENWGeorge GandyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students2:10.292:06.94
72:11.80iDylan GeorgeSBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield2:11.801:58.83
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.72iLiam WalkerPBSENM Steel City2:08.722:08.72
22:16.07iRochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington2:14.952:10.49
32:21.37iBeth Hamilton U15WRichard MasseyMansfield2:21.342:17.52
42:29.71iCharlie PearceSBV45M Beeston2:29.712:27.66
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.25iAndrew SmithSBSENMAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.253:42.15
23:50.82iDaniel PrestonSBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.823:50.70
33:52.44iJohn Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni3:52.273:43.97
44:01.24iDaniel Maud U20M Charnwood/Birmingham Uni3:58.333:53.72
54:03.36iStuart KingSBSENMPat CarlanNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.363:50.27
64:06.09iJake BoatSBSENM Owls Leicester4:06.094:04.92
74:09.06iLaurence HeyesPBSENMKevin BestVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/UCL4:09.064:09.06
84:13.75iEwan BateSBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Leeds Uni4:13.754:08.41
94:15.28iTyler WannertonPBU17MPaul PickardStevenage & North Herts4:15.284:15.28
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.70iLouise ShanahanPBSENW Leevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland4:30.704:30.70
24:30.90iLeni ScottPBU15MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne4:30.904:30.90
34:33.94iSabrina Sinha U23WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:23.424:17.48
44:35.01iIssy CothamPBU23WDean MillerWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:29.024:29.02
54:42.77iAlistair Haston U23M Sheffield Uni4:33.064:33.06
64:44.48iPippa BaileySBSENWBill FosterSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu4:43.224:36.61
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:14.52iMatt BerginSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland8:14.527:58.63
28:23.43iFintan StewartPBU23MAndrew HendersonCity of Derry/Leeds Uni/Ireland8:23.438:23.43
38:25.54iAlasdair Kinloch U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:24.208:18.21
48:27.04iSam Stabler SENMRob DenmarkWreake & Soar Valley8:10.557:53.98
58:32.64iRory LeonardSBU20M Morpeth8:27.308:18.80
68:34.94iJonathan Tobin SENMKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni8:26.708:10.52
78:39.13iSergio Argul SaneustaquioPBU23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Spain8:39.138:39.13
88:39.80iOliver WaySBU23MDavid HoweEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students8:39.808:38.82
98:44.46iDavid SheldonSBSENMGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students8:44.468:27.53
108:50.14iHarvey MaguirePBSENM Tipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:50.148:50.14
118:56.00iEuan WilsonSBU23MAlison WyethCharnwood/Sheffield Uni8:56.008:48.49