BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (inc Scottish 3000m Championships) External Results
Emirates Arena
3 Jan 20
HJ LJ SP7.26K SP5K SP4K SP3K SP2.72K 600 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
HJ SX A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.53iIsla RaeburnPBU17W  Kilmarnock1.541.54
21.50iLuc MacleodPBU13M Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven1.501.50
31.35iJessie CaigPBU13W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow1.351.35
41.30iKaitlyn ClarkPBU15W Angela YoungLarkhall1.301.30
51.30iHolly Kenhard U13W  Helensburgh1.331.35
61.25iRuth WalshPBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow1.301.30
71.25iEmma ClarkPBU13W Angela YoungLarkhall1.251.25
81.15iAmy RobertsonPBU13W  Larkhall1.151.15
91.15iMillie Baker U15W Lesley Anne AllenAyr Seaforth1.221.25
101.15iErin Mcauley U13W Angela YoungLarkhall1.201.20
111.00iAnna KellyPBU13W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow1.001.00
-NHiTaylor More U15W  Airdrie Harriers1.311.31
-NHiEllen MacLeod U15W  Banchory Stonehaven1.441.44
HJ SX B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.10iLewis McGuire SENM Ken AllanShaftesbury Barnet/Strathclyde Uni/Pitreavie2.152.16
21.90iAmit Kumar U23M Ken AllanGlasgow City/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston1.941.95
31.85iGavin Wilson U20M Ken AllanVictoria Park City of Glasgow1.931.95
41.55iEvie GreigSBU17W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow1.551.63
51.47iCodie McholmPBU15W  Larkhall1.471.47
61.42iBrooke DunlopSBU17W Donald McintoshKilmarnock1.421.50
71.42iRyan Davie U15M  Giffnock North1.541.54
81.37iLexy Kenhard U17W  Helensburgh1.401.50
 
LJ SX A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.75iCodie McholmPBU15W  Larkhall4.954.95
24.64iLuc MacleodPBU13M Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven4.644.64
34.45iKate SeenanPBU15W  Giffnock North4.604.60
44.19iEllen MacLeodPBU15W  Banchory Stonehaven4.404.40
54.09iJessie Caig U13W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.454.45
64.09iEmma Clark U13W Angela YoungLarkhall4.124.13
73.94iVictoria Anestik U13W Marek AnestikFalkirk4.224.22
83.89iMillie Baker U15W Lesley Anne AllenAyr Seaforth4.384.38
93.85iErin McauleyPBU13W Angela YoungLarkhall4.104.10
103.77iTaylor MorePBU15W  Airdrie Harriers4.094.09
113.66iRhian MitchellPBU13M  Kilmarnock3.663.66
123.25iAnna KellyPBU13W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow3.253.25
133.16iAbby Renwick U13W  Airdrie Harriers3.433.43
143.14iLilly CaigPBU11W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow3.143.14
LJ SX B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.05iAdam HannahPBU17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow6.076.07
25.32iHolly Kirkwood U17W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.625.62
35.25iDaniel Martin U15M Symon LippGiffnock North5.875.87
45.12iAlly Mitchell U17M Kevin MitchellKilmarnock5.215.54
54.90iRosie Sharples U17W Bryan RoyFalkirk5.155.15
64.82iEvie GreigSBU17W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.824.96
74.74iKaitlyn ClarkPBU15W Angela YoungLarkhall4.924.92
84.53iEmily WatsonPBU15W  Giffnock North4.534.53
94.43iRyan DavieSBU15M  Giffnock North4.434.48
104.34iBrooke DunlopPBU17W Donald McintoshKilmarnock4.604.60
 
SP7.26K SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.54iAngus McInroy SENM Hugh MurrayShaftesbury Barnet/Shettleston14.6814.87
212.69iAndy Dawkins V45M  Kilbarchan/Royal Navy13.7015.98
312.35iGraeme FergusonSBV40M Donald McleodLaw/Scottish Prison Service12.3512.39
411.92iPaul Wishart SENM  Glasgow City/Aberdeen Uni/Victoria Park City of Gl13.0513.05
 
SP5K U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.75iDylan DickiePBU17M1 Aberdeen6.756.75
 
SP4K SX B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.10iLogan MitchellPBU15M Kevin MitchellKilmarnock10.7310.73
29.73iDaniel Martin U15M Symon LippGiffnock North11.3811.38
36.53iSheryl Paul V40W  Aberdeen6.956.95
SP4K U15M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.25iJake DickiePBU15M2 Aberdeen8.818.81
 
SP3K SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.46iShannon GoughPBU17W Donald McleodLaw11.5411.54
211.30iHannah Hamilton-MeiklePBU17W Alexander McGregorTeam East Lothian11.3011.30
310.07iRosie Sharples U17W Bryan RoyFalkirk11.2011.20
49.68iClaire Cameron V60W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H/Poli9.8811.27
57.32iIsla RaeburnPBU17W  Kilmarnock7.377.37
SP3K U15W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.87iJade GrayPBU15W2Thomas McTaggartLaw10.5510.55
27.38iMillie BakerPBU15W1Lesley Anne AllenAyr Seaforth7.387.38
36.78iCodie McholmPBU15W2 Larkhall7.577.57
45.69iRuth WalshPBU15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.695.69
55.69iRoss Ferguson U15W  Law & District  
65.53iEllen MacLeodPBU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven5.535.53
 
SP2.72K U13W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.91iJessie CaigPBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow11.0311.03
25.22iAmy RobertsonPBU13W2 Larkhall5.275.27
34.63iAbby Renwick U13W2 Airdrie Harriers4.694.77
 
Mens 600m A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:22.22iAidan BradySBU20M Henry GrayLivingston1:22.221:21.73
21:23.54iGary McPakePBU20M Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld1:23.541:23.54
31:27.72iEuan HoodPBU23M Kevin ReynoldsLasswade/Stirling Uni1:27.721:27.72
Womens 600m A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:31.31iKirsty FraserPBSENW Andy BibbyPreston/Brunel Uni London1:31.311:31.31
21:31.62iMhairi HendryPBSENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:31.621:31.62
31:33.86iMhairi PatienceSBSENW Nick DakinEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:33.861:32.50
41:34.31iHolly McArthurPBU23W Allan ScottEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni/Whitemoss1:34.311:34.31
51:36.53iCharlotte ClarePBU20W  Lasswade1:36.531:36.53
61:36.62iEmily CraigPBU23W Allan ScottEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni1:36.621:36.62
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:00.38iJames McMurrayPBSENM Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo8:00.388:00.38
28:13.19iStephen MackayPBSENM Mark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness8:13.198:13.19
38:14.88iJames DonaldPBU23M Mark PollardDundee Hawkhill8:14.888:14.88
48:15.12iCameron StrachanPBSENM  Metro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni8:15.128:15.12
58:15.60iMichael FergusonPBSENM Mark PollardAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven8:15.608:15.60
68:17.37iMichael ChristoforouPBSENM  Enfield & Haringey/Edinburgh AC8:17.378:17.37
78:22.81iConnor MacleanPBSENM Ross MunroKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni8:22.818:22.81
88:35.07iAndrew FyfeSBSENM  Edinburgh AC8:35.078:26.83
98:36.72iRyan ThomsonSBSENM  Cambuslang8:36.728:18.86
108:42.90iDaniel CheesemanSBSENM Craig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni8:42.908:11.66
Mens 3000m B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:21.78iJonathan GlenPBSENM Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni8:21.788:21.78
28:31.13iJack PattonPBU20M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan8:31.138:31.13
38:32.36iJamie MacKinnonPBU23M Michael JohnstonCambuslang8:32.368:32.36
48:36.99iAnthony AddisonPBU23M Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni8:36.998:36.99
58:39.39iBen MacMillanSBU20M Derek EastonCentral8:39.398:38.16
68:40.20iChristian GrahamPBU20M Kirk SmithLasswade8:40.208:40.20
78:40.72iBen ShawPBU20M Mark PollardGiffnock North8:40.728:40.72
88:42.18iLuke DavidsonPBU20M Ross CairnsInverness8:42.188:42.18
98:42.67iJames GillonPBU23M Patrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni8:42.678:42.67
108:44.64iChristopher McLewPBU20M  Cambuslang8:44.648:44.64
118:46.30iStuart GibsonSBV35M  Cambuslang/Whitemoss8:46.308:37.41
128:52.16iMichael WrightSBSENM Derek EastonCentral8:52.168:33.11
139:00.61iTom Graham-Marr U23M  Central/Aberdeen Uni8:44.928:44.92
149:02.41iSam BrownPBU23M  Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni9:02.419:02.41
159:13.95iHarry McGillSBU20M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan9:13.959:02.61
169:17.78iNikolai GajicPBU23M Andy YoungGiffnock North9:17.789:17.78
Mens 3000m C
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:39.61iScott MacAulayPBSENM Robert HawkinsGlasgow City/Kilbarchan8:39.618:39.61
28:42.51iEwan DavidsonPBSENM Carol SimPeterborough & Nene Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Ho8:42.518:42.51
38:45.13iRobbie FergusonPBU23M  Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:45.138:45.13
48:46.99iKristof HornyikPBU20M  Dundee Hawkhill8:46.998:46.99
58:48.25iRichard CarrPBV35M  Cambuslang8:48.258:48.25
68:49.47iEuan MartinPBSENM Anthony ClarkeFalkirk/Glasgow Uni/Liverpool H8:49.478:49.47
78:51.92iDavid AddisonPBU20M David ArnottCorstorphine8:51.928:51.92
88:56.12iMagnus TaitPBU20M Linda SmithLasswade/Glasgow Uni8:56.128:56.12
98:59.12iAidan SheaPBU20M  Central8:59.128:59.12
108:59.61iStuart LivingstonePBV35M  Corstorphine8:59.618:59.61
119:00.42iRobbie KennedySBSENM  Lothian9:00.428:52.42
129:01.17iMatthew SutherlandPBSENM Derek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni9:01.179:01.17
139:08.99iFinlay MurraySBSENM Mark PollardEast Sutherland/Inverness9:08.999:08.65
149:11.01iRyan DonaldPBU20M  Dundee Hawkhill9:11.019:11.01
159:17.18iAlistair CampbellSBSENM  Glasgow City/Cambuslang9:17.188:37.27
169:24.27iRoss WhitelawSBU20M Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:24.279:04.90
Mens 3000m D
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:53.64iCalum YoungPBU20M  Giffnock North8:53.648:53.64
28:57.36iLewis HanniganPBU20M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan8:57.368:57.36
38:59.37iHarris PatersonPBU17M  Giffnock North8:59.378:59.37
49:03.95iIsaac ScottPBSENM Mark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe/Swindon9:03.959:03.95
59:06.26iGreg TempletonPBSENM  Bellahouston Harriers9:06.269:06.26
69:08.23iLaurence HeyesPBSENM Kevin BestVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/UCL9:08.239:08.23
79:10.99iLucas CairnsPBU17M Ross CairnsInverness9:10.999:10.99
89:12.72iEthan McColganPBU20M  Dundee Hawkhill9:12.729:12.72
99:14.88iHarry HenriksenPBU17M  Lasswade9:14.889:14.88
109:17.42iSandy HollPBU20M  Central9:17.429:17.42
119:18.60iLucas CheskinSBSENM  Shettleston9:18.609:04.72
129:20.79iGavin McWhinniePBU20M Steven DoigFife9:20.799:20.79
139:25.33iReuben MacdonaldSBU17M  Giffnock North9:25.339:24.12
149:31.50iJoshua DackSBSENM  Billingham/Lothian9:31.509:14.21
159:37.89iFergus ReidSBU17M Alan HillSpringburn9:37.899:32.94
1610:07.25iJonathan KennedySBSENM  Law/Livingston10:07.259:15.98
Mens 3000m E
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:05.69iMiguel DelgadoPBSENM  Bellahouston Harriers/Spain9:05.699:05.69
29:07.57iLeon JohnsonPBV40M  Edinburgh AC9:07.579:07.57
39:08.02iMark DohertyPBV35M Mark PollardInverclyde9:08.029:08.02
49:09.27iDarran MuirSBV40M Patrick KellyLaw9:09.279:02.00
59:13.05iKerry-Liam WilsonSBV45M  Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H9:13.058:59.06
69:15.03iGuy BrackenSBV55M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East9:15.038:52.38
79:18.11iJonathan StewartSBV35M  Leeds City9:18.118:43.9
89:24.79iJohn SharpPBV40M  Inverclyde9:24.799:24.79
99:33.33iMalcolm LangSBV40M  Corstorphine9:33.339:16.08
109:36.23iJames MacleodPBV35M  Garscube9:36.239:36.23
119:38.02iAllan CameronPBV45M  Motherwell9:38.029:38.02
129:44.94iMark GardnerSBV35M Andy BibbyLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters9:44.949:15.21
139:49.11iColin WelshPBV35M  Gala/Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H9:49.119:49.11
149:55.00iIan Johnston V50M  Veterans/Scottish Vets H9:45.768:53.1
Mixed 3000m F
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:19.04iCalum PhillipPBU23M Derek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni9:11.999:11.99
29:20.16iStephen AllenSBV50M  Motherwell/Scottish Vets H9:20.169:10.94
39:23.83iLewis BarclayPBU20M  Kilbarchan9:23.839:23.83
49:24.24iHamish AndersonPBU20M Niall WalkerEast Kilbride9:24.249:24.24
59:26.13iEloise Walker U20W Andy YoungEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni9:21.309:21.30
69:28.15iJack MackinnonPBU20M  Cambuslang9:28.159:28.15
79:38.92iKai CrawfordPBU17M Andrew FergusonAberdeen9:38.929:38.92
89:42.49iJenny SelmanPBSENW  Fife/Dundee Uni9:42.499:42.49
99:44.15iKerry MacAngusSBU23W Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:44.159:25.50
109:47.40iThomas SmithPBSENM  Bellahouston Harriers9:47.409:47.40
119:48.77iAbbie TaylorSBU23W  Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:48.779:36.01
129:53.11iKieran PughSBSENM  Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni9:53.119:33.66
Womens 3000m G
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:42.96iDorottya CsutaPBU17W  Central/Hungary9:42.969:42.96
29:47.93iHolly LittlePBU23W John LeesVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni9:47.939:47.93
39:52.57iHannah AndersonPBU20W Niall WalkerEast Kilbride9:52.579:52.57
410:01.60iKatie JohnsonPBU17W  Edinburgh AC10:01.6010:01.60
510:02.01iHannah CameronPBSENW Joyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen10:02.0110:02.01
610:02.85iGeorgia LedinghamPBU20W David ArnottCorstorphine10:02.8510:02.85
710:05.18iSarah TaitPBU20W Linda SmithLasswade/Stirling Uni10:05.1810:05.18
810:06.47iJessica ChristiePBU23W John PentecostFalkirk10:06.4710:06.47
910:09.96iPippa CarcasPBU20W Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC10:09.9610:09.96
1010:10.13iMeredith ReidPBU17W Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:10.1310:10.13
1110:13.42iCade WrightPBU20W  Scottish Schs/Edinburgh AC/Hong Kong10:13.4210:13.42
1210:14.94iAnna HedleySBU17W Mick WoodsFife10:14.949:45.50
1310:23.35iZoe FlowerPBU17W Lynne MacDougallGiffnock North10:23.3510:23.35
1410:26.40iKirsty PurcellSBU20W Nichola CrawfordAberdeen10:26.4010:25.45
1510:43.35iTallulah WrightPBU20W  Edinburgh AC10:43.3510:43.35
1611:02.9iRoxanne WrightPBU17W  Edinburgh AC11:02.911:02.9
Mens 3000m H
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:35.75iBrian RobinsonPBV40M  Ayr Seaforth9:35.759:35.75
29:40.82iDuncan RyanPBV50M  Perth RR9:40.829:40.82
39:42.57iCrispin WalshPBV45M  Giffnock North9:42.579:42.57
49:45.00iMalcolm MclurePBU20M  Dunfermline Track & Field9:45.009:45.00
59:45.10iPaul McmonaglePBV50M  Cumbernauld9:45.109:45.10
69:48.94iMark GallacherPBV45M  Motherwell9:48.949:48.94
79:50.86iDavid HoustonPBSENM  Cumbernauld9:50.869:50.86
89:51.36iAlastair WalkerPBV60M  Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H9:51.369:51.36
99:52.25iCameron GreenPBU17M  Giffnock North9:52.259:52.25
1010:05.52iDavid HoggSBV45M  Cumbernauld10:05.529:52.13
1110:07.85iChris UpsonSBV55M  Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:07.859:51.92
1210:09.70iCalum FergusonPBSENM  Bellahouston Harriers10:09.7010:09.70
1310:10.61iJason KaneSBSENM Mark PollardInverclyde10:10.619:53.02
1410:10.92iAndy NorrisSBV35M Alan HillSpringburn10:10.9210:02.96
1510:11.04iOwen McWilliamsPBSENM  Irvine/Glasgow Uni10:11.0410:11.04
1610:11.33iDavid WoodsPBU17M Elaine MacKayShettleston10:11.3310:11.33
1710:11.69iDylan DickiePBU17M  Aberdeen10:11.6910:11.69
1810:15.69iScott MartinSBV50M Jim YoungKilmarnock10:15.699:48.50
1910:32.53iRoss McEachernSBV50M  Cumbernauld10:32.539:58.10
Mixed 3000m I
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:59.12iPaul FriendPBV35M  Inverclyde9:59.129:59.12
210:06.54iHolly ThompsonPBU23W  Kilbarchan10:06.5410:06.54
310:09.78iMark KingPBV50M  Cambuslang10:09.7810:09.78
410:19.37iVincent CarrollSBV50M  Cumbernauld10:19.3710:06.50
510:19.51iAndy MacdonaldPBV40M  Giffnock North10:19.5110:19.51
610:22.17iRob McLennanSBV60M  Garscube10:22.179:51.09
710:22.75iAlan CunninghamPBV45M  Lothian10:22.7510:22.75
810:25.23iDave ThomSBV55M  Cambuslang10:25.2310:03.14
910:35.46iSean CaseySBV50M  Cumbernauld10:35.4610:22.79
1010:35.72iAlicia PatonPBU23W  Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni10:35.7210:35.72
1110:36.92iFiona MathesonSBV55W  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H10:36.929:56.39
1210:39.79iRobert ChurchillPBV40M  West End RR10:39.7910:39.79
1310:49.62iMartin StrachanPBV35M  West End RR10:49.6210:49.62
1410:51.47iJacqueline EtheringtonSBV40W  Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H/North East Vets10:51.4710:50.31
1510:52.66iGrant MathesonSBV55M  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H10:52.6610:40.23
1610:55.63iCharlie FrewSBU17W Gareth BegganGiffnock North10:55.6310:51.43
1711:09.86iCaitlin PurcellSBU20W Nichola CrawfordAberdeen11:09.8610:43.70
Mixed 3000m J
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:16.45iPatrick GibbonsPBV45M  Garscube10:16.4510:16.45
210:48.47iEmma JohnsonPBU17W  Corstorphine10:48.4710:48.47
311:07.92iSusie McLaughlinSBU20W  Cambuslang11:07.9211:00.05
411:11.22iAlexander ChisholmSBV60M  Garscube11:11.2210:56.41
511:11.91iKaren KennedySBV45W  Fife11:11.9110:56.19
611:16.68iAnne HowiePBV55W  Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H11:16.6811:16.68
711:31.17iDaniel SmithPBU23M Anne-Marie HughesVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni11:31.1711:31.17
811:33.38iRose RyanPBU17W  Perth Strathtay11:33.3811:33.38
911:44.19iFrancis HurleyPBV65M  Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H11:44.1911:44.19
1011:51.69iCath FerrySBV45W  Edinburgh AC11:51.6910:38.13
1111:51.89iJulie WilsonSBV50W Ross CairnsInverness/Scottish Vets H11:51.8911:28.14
1211:54.09iKaren DobbieSBV50W  Edinburgh AC11:54.0911:21.01
1312:03.76iSusan RidleySBV50W  Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12:03.7610:06.80
1412:11.57iRoger HomyerPBV65M  Highland HR12:11.5712:11.57
1512:48.19iBobby YoungSBV75M  Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H12:48.1910:02.51
1613:13.96iSharyn RamageSBV55W  Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H13:13.9612:08.45
1713:23.31iRay AikenSBV65M  Keith/Scottish Vets H13:23.3112:48.98