BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
25 Jul 20
200 800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.180.0Joe FergusonSBU23MLewis SamuelLeeds City/Sheffield Hallam Uni21.1520.76
221.450.0Sagesse NguieSBU23MDerek FraserTrafford/Manchester Metropolitan Uni21.2421.24
322.420.0Elijah Lewis U23MLewis SamuelRotherham22.1322.13
200 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.110.0Arif MohamedPBU23M Solihull & Small Heath/Coventry Uni22.1122.11
222.420.0Adam MohamedPBU23M Trafford/Manchester Metropolitan Uni21.7921.79
322.930.0Reality Osuoha U23MKaren WilliamsOldham & Royton/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Ireland22.0821.27
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.70 Joshua Lay U23MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:46.781:46.78
21:51.73 Tom Dodd U23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.561:48.84
31:52.09 Ben Lee U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:50.001:49.36
Mens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.91 Max Wharton SENMMark GoldieLiverpool H/New Mexico Uni1:49.101:48.61
21:51.19 Henry JohnsonPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:49.681:49.68
31:54.22 Joseph Morrison U23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:50.671:50.67
Mens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.45 Daniel Joyce U20MPeter VenusTynedale1:49.991:49.99
21:53.24 Luke Farrant U20MAndrew MihranianStockport/Loughborough Students1:52.031:52.03
31:53.92 Thomas Niner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley1:51.471:51.47
Mens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.61 Osian PerrinPBU20MAndrew WallingMenai1:57.611:57.61
21:58.33 Joe ArmstrongSBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni1:58.331:54.2
32:06.56 Seb PatrickPBU20M Trafford2:04.002:04.00
Mens 800m E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.00 Joseph RogersSBU23M Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:51.561:51.56
21:54.49 Adam DayPBU23MDean MillerChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:54.491:54.49
32:03.57 Jamie Webster U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:57.131:53.12
Mens 800m F
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.96 Charlie RobertsPBU20M St. Helens Sutton1:52.651:52.65
21:57.31 Finley ProffittPBU20MAlison HartoppMacclesfield1:56.401:56.40
31:57.91 Alex Roberts U20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:57.721:55.68
Mens 800m G
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.78 Sam StephensPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:54.331:54.33
22:00.00 David ClarkSBSENM Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni2:00.001:58.7
Mens 800m H
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.98 Mark RobertsSBU17MMark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.981:56.73
21:58.52 Finlay HutchinsonSBU17MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:58.521:55.91
31:58.54 Jake MinshullSBU17M Coventry1:53.911:53.91
Mens 800m I
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.92 David RacePBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead1:53.031:53.03
22:00.03 William AshfieldPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:56.741:56.74
32:00.07 Jonny StockSBU17M Trafford1:57.101:57.10
Mens 800m J
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.64 Alexander Thompson U17MKaren GlerumWharfedale/Bingley1:58.211:58.21
22:05.07 Thomas Bentley U17MAndrew BentleyTipton2:01.582:01.41
32:11.98 Joseph Byrne U17M Liverpool H2:05.792:00.36
Mens 800m K
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.75 Roman HodgsonPBU17M Deeside AAC1:59.751:59.75
22:02.43 Kai Crawford U17MAndrew FergusonAberdeen2:00.312:00.31
32:08.20 Charlie DaleySBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:08.202:02.91
Mens 800m L
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.78 Elliot SavagePBU17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:59.501:59.50
22:02.37 Joshua CarterPBU17M Halifax2:01.002:01.00
32:02.47 TJ JonesPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral2:02.472:02.47
Mens 800m M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.40 Tyler CartlidgePBU17M Deeside AAC1:57.901:57.90
22:01.94 Finley MayohPBU17MMike NixonStockport2:00.262:00.26
32:02.15 William StanwayPBU17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:59.851:59.85
Mens 800m N
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.38 Ethan Brady-JonesPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral2:00.942:00.94
22:06.89 Solomon Okrafo-SmartPBU17M Absolute Tri2:06.892:06.89
32:08.49 Toby MiddletonSBU17MAndy TownsendHorwich2:08.492:07.52
Womens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.60 Georgie HartiganPBSENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.992:02.99
22:07.49 Francesca BrintSBU23WLuke GunnSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:06.532:04.71
32:10.44 Emily ThompsonSBU23WLuke GunnBanbury/Birmingham Uni2:10.442:06.71
Womens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.68 Katy BrownSBSENWMichael LoveGiffnock North2:08.682:02.33
22:10.18 Lizzie HarrisSBSENWSteve MitchellCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.832:08.83
32:13.34 Saskia Huxham U23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.862:07.89
Womens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.11 Katrina SimpsonSBU23WSteve MitchellHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.112:10.01
22:14.83 Lauren McNeil U20WRichard MasseyMansfield2:11.472:11.47
32:21.92 Zoe Doyle V40W Wycombe/Veterans2:15.812:14.35
Womens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.87 Keira Brady-Jones U17WSarah KearneyWirral2:09.002:09.00
22:11.70 Amarisa SibleySBU17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:11.412:11.41
32:15.61 Indienne King U17WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:10.922:10.92
Womens 800m E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.04 Shen Wigfield-TurnerPBU17WJamie RussellHallamshire2:13.232:13.23
22:19.94 Ellen-Mary Kearney U17WSarah KearneyWirral2:15.672:13.51
32:28.62 Tia-Lily Crane U17WSimon EisenmannCity of Norwich2:19.562:19.56
Womens 800m F
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.65 Demi LockerPBU17W Charnwood2:17.992:17.99
22:22.23 Hannah SmithPBU17W Deeside AAC2:20.442:20.44
32:23.17 Erin Grime U17WIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:18.362:18.36
Mixed 800m O
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.74 Sam YatesPBU17MEric FowlerNuneaton2:06.742:06.74
22:08.55 Tamsin McGraw U23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffi2:08.312:08.31
32:09.68 Olivia VareilleSBU23WJerome VareilleFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:06.422:06.42