BMC Gold Standard External Results
Stretford
25 Aug 20
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.95Joseph Morrison U23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:50.671:50.67
21:53.59Luke DuffySBU23MRichard MasseyMansfield/Loughborough Students1:53.591:53.09
31:53.78James Fradley U23MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:52.001:50.9
41:54.02Harry Russell SENMMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl1:49.861:49.18
51:56.42Josh AllenSBU23MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni1:56.421:49.85
61:57.16Stephen Mackay SENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.401:50.39
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.09Shaun Gee U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:53.71:50.29
21:57.08Charlie Roberts U20M St. Helens Sutton1:52.651:52.65
31:57.35Charlie Hobson U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:54.521:54.52
41:57.70Matthew Linsley SENMDavid LowesGateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.961:52.45
51:58.87Alex Roberts U20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:57.721:55.68
61:59.32Matthew Harris SENMMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.631:52.12
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.40Harry Hudson U20MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:55.241:55.24
21:56.41Oliver BarbaresiPBU23MAndrew WallingThames Valley/Imperial College1:54.761:54.76
31:57.91Sam Stephens U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:54.331:54.33
42:00.51Jonny Stock U17M Trafford1:57.101:57.10
52:01.17Tyler Cartlidge U17MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC1:57.901:57.90
62:01.35Aidan Lynch U17MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:58.161:58.16
72:03.15Ben Sandilands U20MSteven DoigFife1:57.461:55.70
82:04.93Finlay Hutchinson U17MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:58.521:55.91
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.00Harry Sinclair U20M Trafford/Altrincham1:58.251:58.25
22:01.67Elliot Savage U17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:58.981:58.98
32:02.43Josef Wilson U17MAndy BibbyPreston1:58.291:58.29
42:02.75James MattinsonPBSENM South Shields2:02.752:02.75
52:07.25Finley Mayoh U17MMike NixonStockport2:00.262:00.26
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.36William StrickleyPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral1:58.531:58.53
22:07.10Finlay White U17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:05.452:04.01
32:07.11Joshua Carter U17M Halifax2:01.002:01.00
42:10.48Jamie Cooper U20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:08.262:07.4
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.17Keely Hodgkinson U20WTrevor PainterLeigh2:01.162:01.16
22:04.62Ellie Baker U23WJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet2:03.312:02.02
32:04.75Aimee PrattPBSENWVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:04.752:04.75
42:05.02Katie Kirk SENWMark KirkUlster Uni/Ireland2:02.982:02.63
52:06.39Louise Shanahan SENW Leevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland2:03.172:03.17
62:06.65Georgie Hartigan SENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.992:02.99
72:08.11Eilish McColganSBSENWLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie2:08.112:07.8
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.38Tamsin McGraw U23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffi2:08.312:08.31
22:11.45Lizzie Harris SENWSteve MitchellCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.832:08.83
32:12.24Saskia Huxham U23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.862:07.89
42:12.89Ty Brockley-Langford U20WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford2:10.662:10.66
52:13.85Katrina Simpson U23WSteve MitchellHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.112:10.01
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.44Steph DriscollSBU20WStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Kendal2:14.442:12.71
22:15.94Iris Downes U17WColin LancasterShrewsbury2:12.462:12.46
32:17.09Scarlett Livingstone U15W Exeter2:16.32:16.3
42:20.52Alice Bennett U15WShane SmithKettering2:15.22:14.36
52:24.68Hannah Knights SENW Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students/Windso2:17.122:17.12
62:27.08Danielle WebbSBU23WAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:27.082:10.53
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.79Eve Riley U17W Border2:15.422:15.42
22:20.98Charlotte Burrows U17W Telford AC2:19.812:18.7
32:21.27Nia Clatworthy U20WArwyn DaviesCardiff2:18.082:15.77
42:21.84Valentina Costa U17W Derby2:21.432:14.94
52:23.33Hannah Smith U17W Deeside AAC2:20.442:20.44
62:25.14Ava Lloyd U17WTrevor PainterWigan & District2:15.212:11.56
72:26.32Eden EdwardsPBU15W Deeside AAC2:25.992:25.99
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.14Tiarnan CrorkenPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:45.143:45.14
23:45.76Mark PearcePBSENMLuke GunnShaftesbury Barnet/Keele Uni3:45.763:45.76
33:46.57James HeneghanPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:46.573:46.57
43:46.77Michael WardSBSENMLuke GunnCardiff/Birmingham Uni3:46.773:44.33
53:47.52Tom LancashireSBV35M Bolton3:47.523:33.96
63:48.14Sol Sweeney U23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:45.093:42.77
73:49.39Daniel Bebbington SENMAndy BibbyPreston3:46.83:45.55
83:49.94Aaron PhelpsSBSENMChristopher FrapwellStroud3:49.943:46.00
93:50.36Daniel Cheeseman SENMCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.283:44.38
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.41Joe WigfieldPBU23MCraig WinrowLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:40.853:40.85
23:44.88Joe EwingPBU20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC3:44.883:44.88
33:51.38John HoworthPBU23MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:51.383:51.38
43:51.62David MullarkeySBU23MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.623:49.26
53:53.86Mark Bostock U23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.623:53.62
63:55.34Patrick TaylorSBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:55.343:47.84
73:55.53Jayme RossiterSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud3:55.533:49.12
84:00.73Xavier O'Hare U20MCraig WinrowTrafford/St. Mary's Uni3:51.383:51.38
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.39Alex BurrowsSBSENM Telford AC3:54.393:51.91
23:56.10Thomas Niner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley3:53.433:48.86
33:56.83Henry Johnson U20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:49.723:49.72
43:57.62Andy Benson SENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:51.473:51.46
53:57.72Chris Livesey V40M Salford H/Preston3:53.253:42.53
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.08Jack PattonPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:50.013:50.01
24:01.12Joshua DickinsonSBU20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City4:01.123:59.24
34:01.34Ethan O'Shea U20MAlison WyethCharnwood3:51.643:51.64
44:06.09Noah Bennett U17MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:57.003:57.00
54:20.21Mark Booth SENMNick TaylorReading AC3:53.233:53.23
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.68Alex MelloyPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:54.403:54.40
24:00.06David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:56.053:41.5
34:02.05Alex DoyleSBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:02.054:00.53
44:03.37Alexander ThompsonSBU17MKaren GlerumWharfedale/Bingley4:03.373:59.14
54:03.96Milan CampionPBU23MJohn DavisNotts/Oxford Uni4:03.964:03.96
64:05.09Max Cunningham U20MAndy BibbyPreston4:00.144:00.14
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.21Kian WilesPBU17MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC3:54.713:54.71
24:09.51William Ashfield U17MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:55.793:55.79
34:11.83Luke Nuttall T46 U20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:02.774:02.77
44:16.91Luke BirdseyePBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.374:13.37
54:20.62Ethan Brady-JonesPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral4:19.794:19.79
64:21.23William Stanway U17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:09.284:09.28
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.48Amy Griffiths SENWRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:12.384:09.71
24:16.94Erin Wallace U23WAndy YoungGiffnock North4:12.574:12.57
34:17.84Elizabeth Bird SENW Shaftesbury Barnet4:14.64:14.6
44:18.13Eloise Walker U20WAndy YoungEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni4:17.364:17.36
54:21.44Kirsty Fraser SENWAndy BibbyPreston/Brunel Uni London/Thames Valley4:18.994:18.81
64:24.67Saskia MillardSBU23WLuke GunnHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:24.674:21.87
74:25.83Jenny Selman SENW Fife/Dundee Uni4:22.574:20.06
84:29.77Francesca Brint U23WLuke GunnSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:22.484:17.79
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.90Ciara Everard SENW University College Dublin/Ireland4:19.614:14.79
24:32.07Hannah Nuttall SENWJohn NuttallCharnwood/New Mexico Uni4:26.344:16.49
34:35.16Mena Scatchard U20WKieron HallLeeds City4:34.964:32.55
44:36.01Emily Simpson U23WJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:24.324:24.32
54:37.16Rachel FriendSBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:30.024:30.02
64:37.90Lauren McNeil U20WRichard MasseyMansfield4:31.684:31.68
74:42.82Holly Little U23WJohn LeesVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni4:35.194:35.19
84:50.22Sophie Crumly SENW Reading AC4:27.614:23.43
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.81Keira Brady-JonesPBU17WSarah KearneyWirral4:22.104:22.10
24:41.09Grace RobertsPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:38.704:38.70
34:41.68Anna MasonSBU17WGraeme MasonBorder4:41.684:38.52
44:41.96Katie StringerSBU17WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester4:41.964:40.81
54:43.34Zoe DoyleSBV40W Wycombe/Veterans4:43.344:36.48
64:43.97Alice JonesSBU17WChris JonesWharfedale4:43.974:40.69
74:45.03Laurie Marlow SENW Reading AC4:35.64:35.6
84:46.28Lucy ScothernSBU17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street4:46.284:35.87
94:55.89Emma Howsham SENW Reading AC4:36.254:36.25
105:05.10Maisie BurnsSBU17WTrevor PainterChorley ATC5:05.104:44.52
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:14.81Jonathan GlenPBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni8:12.838:12.83
28:18.43Benjamin WestSBU23MKyle BennettMK Distance Project8:18.438:16.16
38:22.33Charles WheelerPBU23MJames BennettMK Distance Project8:22.338:22.33
48:27.23Freddie Carcas U23M Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students8:14.198:14.19
58:27.66Daniel RaclePBU23MGeorge GandyAltrincham/Loughborough Students8:27.668:27.66
68:35.80James Donald U23MMark PollardDundee Hawkhill8:14.888:14.88
78:40.92Alasdair Kinloch U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:24.208:18.21
88:41.03Kevin MooreSBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Ireland8:24.98:19.99
Mens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:25.62Angus McMillanPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/York Uni8:25.628:25.62
28:29.20Alex CarcasPBU23MEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni8:23.548:23.54
38:29.67Thomas TrimblePBU23M Lincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni8:29.678:29.67
48:34.02Thomas DrabbleSBU23MLuke GunnStockport/Birmingham Uni8:34.028:30.19
58:37.81Terence FawdenSBU23M Highgate/Loughborough Students/Harrow8:37.818:37.58
68:39.22James WignallSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U8:39.228:33.20
78:41.76Liam Rawlings U20MColin LancasterOswestry8:33.198:29.67
88:48.73Johnny LivingstonePBU20M Exeter8:48.738:48.73
Mens 3000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:44.71Luke Betts SENMPaul RodenBlackburn/Sale Harriers Manchester8:32.728:20.39
28:45.77Jake WilsonPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal8:34.578:34.57
38:49.92Dafydd JonesPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen8:49.928:49.92
48:53.36Frank MorganPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs8:33.808:33.80
59:04.47Joe ConnorsSBU23MDean MillerBristol & West/Birmingham Uni9:04.478:54.96
69:26.74Joshua Wragg U17MNicola MyersRotherham9:14.989:12.88
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:57.60Jessica JuddSBSENWMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:57.608:43.24
29:39.65Rebecca JohnsonSBSENWJohn LeesHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:39.659:31.79
39:41.52Cloe HubbardPBSENWIan WilsonNewark AC/Northumbria Uni9:33.539:33.53
49:42.24Lauren CooperPBSENWNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni/Cardiff9:38.709:38.70
59:57.14Emily ThompsonPBU23WLuke GunnBanbury/Birmingham Uni9:57.149:57.14
610:06.93Lucy JonesSBU23WAlison WyethCharnwood10:06.939:53.67
Womens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:58.69Maya Todd McIntyrePBU20WGraham MoffattRushcliffe9:42.119:42.11
210:04.00Sarah TaitPBU20WLinda SmithLasswade/Stirling Uni9:51.679:51.67
310:08.05Hannah RobinsonPBSENWJohn DavisBirchfield H9:57.029:57.02
410:09.63Jasmine Young U17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:04.549:56.73
510:17.10Amy YoungPBU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:12.6910:12.69
610:17.27Annabel MortonPBU23W Horsham Blue Star10:04.2210:04.22
710:25.07Ellen-Mary Kearney U17WSarah KearneyWirral10:13.4710:13.47
810:33.03Beth RawlinsonPBU17WColin LancasterWolverhampton & Bilston10:33.0310:33.03
910:34.62Elsie Robinson U17WStephen RobinsonSaffron AC10:26.7610:12.07