BMC Regional Races External Results
Nuneaton
18 Sep 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.72Max WhartonPBSENMMark GoldieLiverpool H/New Mexico Uni3:46.723:46.72
23:47.37Tom Mortimer U23MChristopher BrownStroud/Loughborough Students3:47.263:47.26
33:48.28Joseph TuffinPBU23MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni3:48.283:48.28
43:48.44Benjamin WestPBU23MKyle BennettMK Distance Project3:48.443:48.44
53:49.62Joe ArmstrongPBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni3:49.623:49.62
63:51.37Joseph MorrisonPBU23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H3:51.373:51.37
73:57.16Grant AndersonSBU23MMike NixonStockport/George Mason Uni3:57.163:48.27
84:02.17Alfred Yabsley U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Swansea Uni3:54.243:54.24
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.39Jethro McGrawSBSENMLuke GunnAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:53.393:49.46
23:54.83Alex Bruce-Littlewood SENMSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Southampton3:54.83:44.07
33:56.08Jayme Rossiter SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud3:55.533:49.12
43:56.44OJ ParmenterPBU20MAndrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge3:56.443:56.44
53:56.80Fergus Scott U20MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:54.703:54.70
63:57.00Noah BennettPBU17MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:57.003:57.00
73:57.51Niki Faulkner SENMDavid WilkinsonHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:56.333:53.38
84:10.30Alex RieleySBU23MRichard MasseyMansfield/Birmingham Uni4:10.303:49.75
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.94George WatsonSBU23MSonia McGeorgeLoughborough Students/Cheltenham3:57.943:56.01
24:00.87Brett Rushman U20M Herts Phoenix3:58.23:58.2
34:01.51Vincent Dawson U20M Charnwood3:57.033:57.03
44:02.34James Hancock SENMMaureen HancockCroydon/Exeter Uni3:57.383:57.38
54:02.74Ryan ElstonPBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:02.744:02.74
64:14.20Adam Saul-BraddockSBU20MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston4:14.204:01.46
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.11Frank MorganPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs4:02.114:02.11
24:02.63Dom JamesPBSENM Cheltenham4:02.634:02.63
34:02.79Leo FreelandPBU20MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:02.794:02.79
44:03.43Joseph ChamberlainPBU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring3:59.723:59.72
54:04.16James WardlePBU17MGraham MoffattRushcliffe4:04.164:04.16
64:08.00Adam Ede U20MBernard WilkinsAbingdon4:06.244:02.82
74:10.68Luke Nuttall T46 U20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:02.774:02.77
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.60Liam EdwardsPBU17M Carmarthen4:03.604:03.60
24:04.83Rowan Miell-IngramPBU17MMichael CottamRadley4:04.834:04.83
34:06.29Luke RichardsonPBU17MCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch4:06.294:06.29
44:06.59Rhys HardmanPBU17MJames ThieCardiff Archers/Bridgend4:06.594:06.59
54:08.61Adetomiwa OladitiPBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester/Huddersfield Uni4:08.614:08.61
64:08.96Joseph McLeod SENMPaul HayesCoventry/Coventry Uni4:07.164:07.16
74:10.68George Beardmore U20MDavid WalkerWorcester/Loughborough Students4:05.354:05.35
84:12.19Adam Wilson T20/F20 SENMDavid BedwellYate/Bristol & West4:07.254:07.25
94:32.77Roman HodgsonSBU17MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC4:32.774:14.40
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.22Edward BlythmanPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:05.224:05.22
24:10.67Harry HewittPBU17MRussell ProsserPeterborough & Nene Valley4:07.84:07.8
34:11.15Sam Davey U20M Worcester4:09.354:09.35
44:11.34Thomas KimberPBU17MVince GoldingCrawley4:11.344:11.34
54:13.37Luke BirdseyePBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.374:13.37
64:13.72Alex RawlingsPBU20M Severn4:13.724:13.72
74:15.07Solomon Okrafo-SmartPBU17M Absolute Tri4:15.074:15.07
84:16.90Max Price U17MKeith HoltBirchfield H4:13.794:13.32
94:22.40Jamie Bailey U17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:19.804:18.38
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.60Seamus RobinsonPBU17M Westbury/Yate/City of Derry4:08.274:08.27
24:10.30Ben McIntyrePBU20MKevin ButtleSwindon4:10.304:10.30
34:18.60Gabriel ParmenterPBU17MAndrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge4:18.604:18.60
44:20.30Jack StrettonPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:17.414:17.41
54:22.00Isaac MorrisPBU15MRichard ParkCambridge & Coleridge4:22.004:22.00
64:22.90Finlay WhitePBU17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:22.904:22.90
74:24.90Jamie CooperPBU20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:24.904:24.90
84:26.80Sam YatesPBU17MEric FowlerNuneaton4:26.804:26.80
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.70Amy Griffiths SENWRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:12.384:09.71
24:23.05Mathilde Diekema SENW Denmark4:19.104:19.10
34:23.46Megan Davies SENWPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:19.714:19.71
44:24.28Iseult O'DonnellPBSENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland4:24.284:24.28
54:26.34Hannah NuttallSBSENWJohn NuttallCharnwood/New Mexico Uni4:26.344:16.49
64:31.95Maisie Grice U23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro4:28.14:28.1
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.46Shaikira KingPBU13W Wreake & Soar Valley4:38.464:38.46
24:44.84Bethan HardmanPBU15W Cardiff Archers4:44.844:44.84
34:45.31Freya BennettPBU20W Coventry4:45.314:45.31
44:50.67Beth HamiltonSBU15WRichard MasseyMansfield4:50.674:46.30
54:53.14Elsie Robinson U17WStephen RobinsonSaffron AC4:50.694:40.30
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.60Ciara ThornleyPBU17WAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:45.604:45.60
24:47.20Katie ParkerPBU17WGlynn ParkerWreake & Soar Valley4:47.204:47.20
34:47.50Amelia HonorPBU17WAlan ThomasBristol & West/Yate4:46.594:46.59
44:49.20Nicole McGovern U15WIdris HamudHillingdon4:45.304:45.30
54:53.03Abigail Hancock U20WAndrew KinnersleyReading AC4:52.04:52.0
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.05Rosie ChallenderPBU15WKeeley SuttonNotts4:49.054:49.05
24:57.69Abigail NicholsonPBU15WKeeley SuttonNotts4:57.694:57.69
35:00.58Poppy AdkinSBU15W Saffron AC5:00.584:56.94
45:02.99Madeleine JacksPBU15W Rugby & Northampton5:02.995:02.99
55:12.93Payton CarterPBU15WMark PittOxford City5:02.795:02.79
Mixed1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.50Quinn Miell-IngramPBU15MMichael CottamRadley4:30.504:30.50
24:31.62Issy Cotham U23WDean MillerWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:29.024:29.02
34:36.68Lauren McNeil U20WRichard MasseyMansfield4:31.684:31.68