BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
15 Sep 20
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.93Yusuf BizimanaPBU23M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:46.931:46.93
21:49.10Max WhartonSBSENMMark GoldieLiverpool H/New Mexico Uni1:49.101:48.61
31:49.99Daniel JoycePBU20MPeter VenusTynedale1:49.991:49.99
41:51.12Joseph Morrison U23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:50.671:50.67
51:51.37Patrick TaylorSBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.371:49.86
61:52.00James FradleySBU23MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:52.001:50.9
71:53.68Cameron Steven U23MJamie BowieLasswade1:52.311:51.07
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.0Thomas BainesPBU23MStephen BallBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:53.01:53.0
21:53.5Finn HarveyPBU20MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge1:53.51:53.5
31:53.7Shaun GeeSBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:53.71:50.29
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.33Sam StephensPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:54.331:54.33
21:54.71Scott ArmstrongSBU23MDavid LowesDurham/Durham Uni1:54.711:54.05
31:55.01Luke EdwardsSBSENM Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:55.011:52.10
41:56.74Oscar LoganPBU17MPatrick KellyLaw1:56.741:56.74
51:56.83Laurance EdwardsSBU20MIdris HamudHarrow/Oaklands Col1:56.421:54.50
61:58.48Alex Roberts U20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:57.721:55.68
72:02.38Scott NutterSBU20MDarren MiddletonKeswick2:02.381:59.41
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.26Owen HibbertPBU23MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni1:53.261:53.26
21:54.63Matthew HarrisSBSENMMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.631:52.12
31:54.76Oliver BarbaresiPBU23MAndrew WallingThames Valley/Imperial College1:54.761:54.76
41:58.44Luke Pickering U23MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:54.941:54.94
51:58.90Tyler Cartlidge U17MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC1:57.901:57.90
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.56Liam EdwardsPBU17M Carmarthen1:57.561:57.56
21:58.16Patrick GriffithPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:58.161:58.16
31:58.25Harry SinclairPBU20M Trafford/Altrincham1:58.251:58.25
41:58.55Aidan Lynch U17MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:58.161:58.16
51:58.56Alex JonesSBSENMMichael HutchinsonTrafford1:58.561:58.03
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.28Jonny StockPBU17M Trafford1:57.101:57.10
21:58.53William StrickleyPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral1:58.531:58.53
32:00.34Finley Mayoh U17MMike NixonStockport2:00.262:00.26
42:00.47Roman Hodgson U17MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC1:59.751:59.75
52:00.59Thomas MantonPBU17MMichael DoyleStockport2:00.592:00.59
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.85Lewis HaineyPBU17MNorrie HayInverclyde1:56.851:56.85
22:03.40Alex KerfootSBU17MPeter CrookPreston2:03.402:01.13
32:05.67Philip Goodfellow U15MAlison HartoppMacclesfield2:05.602:05.60
42:08.26Jamie CooperSBU20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:08.262:07.4
52:08.62Zac GailleminPBU17MStephen WindebankSale Harriers Manchester2:07.022:07.02
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.42Olivia VareillePBU23WWilliam SharpFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:06.422:06.42
22:06.53Francesca BrintSBU23WLuke GunnSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:06.532:04.71
32:09.18Issy CothamPBU23WDean MillerWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:09.182:09.18
42:10.66Ty Brockley-LangfordPBU20WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford2:10.662:10.66
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.64Eleanor ColbournPBU17WJoanne DayHarrogate2:08.642:08.64
22:12.46Iris DownesPBU17WColin LancasterShrewsbury2:12.462:12.46
32:12.75Molly HudsonPBU20W Derby2:12.752:12.75
42:13.23Shen Wigfield-TurnerPBU17WJamie RussellHallamshire2:13.232:13.23
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.39Ellen BarberPBSENWDavid FeeneyYeovil/Loughborough Students2:17.392:17.39
22:17.98Leah GregoryPBU17WJamie RussellHallamshire2:17.722:17.72
32:18.36Erin GrimePBU17WIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:18.362:18.36
42:20.56Isabelle Burke U17WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:19.502:19.50
52:23.55Charlotte Burrows U17W Telford AC2:19.812:18.7
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.80Ella SaundersPBU23W Reading AC2:18.802:18.80
22:19.22Freya MurdochPBU15WMike NixonStockport2:19.222:19.22
32:21.70Chiara YoungPBU23WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U2:21.702:21.70
42:22.11Hannah Smith U17WNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC2:20.442:20.44
52:23.43Ebony BlackwellSBU15WGraham MillicanBorder2:23.432:21.85
62:24.66Sophie HardingPBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:24.662:24.66
72:25.99Eden EdwardsPBU15WNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC2:25.992:25.99
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:39.90Jonathan DaviesSBSENMLuke GunnReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:39.903:39.00
23:45.09Sol SweeneySBU23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:45.093:42.77
33:45.44Tiarnan Crorken U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:45.143:45.14
43:45.88Remi AdebiyiPBU23MDarryn McAteeNewport/Bath Uni3:45.883:45.88
53:48.02Cameron AllanPBU23MMick WoodsHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnha3:48.023:48.02
63:48.39Samuel CharltonPBU20MPaddy DinsmoreWallsend3:48.393:48.39
73:50.65Rory LeonardSBU20M Morpeth3:50.653:48.93
83:51.49Rocco Zaman-BrownePBU23MCarl John SummersManchester H3:51.493:51.49
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.72Henry JohnsonPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:49.723:49.72
23:50.01Jack PattonPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:50.013:50.01
33:50.99William OnekPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:50.993:50.99
43:51.47Andy BensonSBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:51.473:51.46
53:51.64Ethan O'SheaPBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood3:51.643:51.64
63:52.19Ben MacMillanPBU20MDerek EastonCentral3:52.193:52.19
73:52.44Daniel MaudPBU20M Charnwood/Birmingham Uni3:52.443:52.44
83:54.23Chris Livesey V40M Salford H/Preston3:53.253:42.53
93:55.52Will BellamyPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:55.523:55.52
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.11Joe ArmstrongPBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni3:49.623:49.62
23:52.13Angus McMillanPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/York Uni3:52.133:52.13
33:53.23Mark BoothPBSENMNick TaylorReading AC3:53.233:53.23
43:54.70Fergus ScottPBU20MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:54.703:54.70
53:54.71Kian WilesPBU17MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC3:54.713:54.71
63:55.79William AshfieldPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:55.793:55.79
73:56.05David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:56.053:41.5
83:57.03Vincent DawsonPBU20M Charnwood3:57.033:57.03
93:58.45Raif SerifPBU20M Vale Royal3:58.453:58.45
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.85Jamie MacKinnonPBU23MMichael JohnstonCambuslang3:51.853:51.85
23:53.98Owen Miller T20/F20PBSENMSteven DoigFife3:53.983:53.98
33:55.85Finley ProffittPBU20MAlison HartoppTrafford3:55.853:55.85
44:00.14Max CunninghamPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston4:00.144:00.14
54:02.77Luke Nuttall T46PBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:02.774:02.77
64:04.17Michael MacmillanSBU23MRoss MunroStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:04.174:00.22
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.85Peter BradshawPBU20MNorrie HayInverclyde3:58.853:58.85
24:06.58TJ JonesPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral4:06.584:06.58
34:08.05Thomas SmalesPBU17MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC4:08.054:08.05
44:09.32William Stanway U17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:09.284:09.28
54:09.41Henry Cullen U17MDavid BlackburnDoncaster4:08.894:08.89
64:13.15Toby MiddletonPBU17MAndy TownsendHorwich4:12.824:12.82
74:17.87Daniel Valentine U17MAndy BibbyPreston4:11.134:11.13
84:18.51Dylan Carney U17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:17.54:17.5
94:20.43Alex James U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:12.764:12.76
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.36Eloise WalkerPBU20WAndy YoungEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni4:17.364:17.36
24:19.85Mathilde Diekema SENW Denmark4:19.104:19.10
34:23.56Jenny Selman SENW Fife/Dundee Uni4:22.574:20.06
44:30.35Rachel Friend SENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:30.024:30.02
54:31.68Lauren McNeilPBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield4:31.684:31.68
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.10Keira Brady-JonesPBU17WSarah KearneyWirral4:22.104:22.10
24:27.61Sophie CrumlySBSENW Reading AC4:27.614:23.43
34:36.64Mena Scatchard U20WKieron HallLeeds City4:34.964:32.55
44:39.58Niamh Carr U20W Athletics Northern Ireland/Edinburgh Uni4:34.404:34.28
54:49.42Alice Jones U17WChris JonesWharfedale4:43.974:40.69
64:50.24Isabelle CunninghamSBU17W Preston4:50.244:48.85
74:54.54Evie BrooksPBU17WRoy FreemanLincoln Wellington4:54.544:54.54
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:00.99Tom MortimerPBU23MChristopher BrownStroud/Loughborough Students8:00.998:00.99
28:12.83Jonathan GlenPBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni8:12.838:12.83
38:14.19Freddie CarcasPBU23M Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students8:14.198:14.19
48:16.95Stephen Mackay SENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness8:13.198:13.19
58:19.30Benjamin West U23MKyle BennettMK Distance Project8:18.438:16.16
68:23.45Michael Ward SENMLuke GunnCardiff/Birmingham Uni8:07.977:57.22
78:25.47Kevin Moore SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Ireland8:24.98:19.99
Mens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:16.92Alfie ManthorpePBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni8:16.928:16.92
28:17.25Jethro McGrawPBSENMLuke GunnAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni8:17.258:17.25
38:24.32Jayme Rossiter SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud8:22.458:11.30
48:27.75Peter CameronPBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:27.758:27.75
58:29.41Tom Butler U23MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:28.928:27.61
68:46.47Joseph Massingham U23MPeter ShawRotherham/Cambridge Uni8:27.38:27.3
78:47.03Thomas GostelowSBU23MJames ThieCharnwood/Cardiff Met Uni8:47.038:32.86
88:53.78Thomas Drabble U23MLuke GunnStockport/Birmingham Uni8:34.028:30.19
Mens 3000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:23.54Alex CarcasPBU23MEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni8:23.548:23.54
28:24.33George WatsonPBU23MSonia McGeorgeLoughborough Students/Cheltenham8:24.338:24.33
38:24.55Alex BrownPBU23MNathan ShrubbMorpeth/Loughborough Students8:24.558:24.55
48:27.07Grant AndersonPBU23MMike NixonStockport/George Mason Uni8:27.078:27.07
58:28.11Joshua BurgessPBSENMAllison BentonLewes8:28.118:28.11
68:29.17Christian GrahamPBU20MKirk SmithLasswade8:29.178:29.17
78:29.57George BeardmorePBU20MDavid WalkerWorcester/Loughborough Students8:29.578:29.57
88:30.05Mark BostockPBU23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni8:30.058:30.05
98:33.19Liam RawlingsSBU20MColin LancasterShrewsbury8:33.198:29.67
108:33.36Joe MonkPBSENM Preston/Lancaster Uni/Wigan & District8:33.368:33.36
Mens 3000m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:32.58Hamish HickeyPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni8:32.588:32.58
28:32.72Luke BettsSBSENMPaul RodenBlackburn/Sale Harriers Manchester8:32.728:20.39
38:33.80Frank MorganPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs8:33.808:33.80
48:34.57Jake WilsonPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal8:34.578:34.57
58:46.40James Wignall SENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U8:39.228:33.20
68:51.26Tommy ShawPBU17MIan WilcockCity of York8:51.268:51.26
78:51.64Mick HillSBV45MBud BaldaroLeeds City8:51.648:17.16
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:16.60Hannah Nuttall SENWJohn NuttallCharnwood/New Mexico Uni9:15.569:08.40
29:33.53Cloe HubbardPBSENWIan WilsonNewark AC/Northumbria Uni9:33.539:33.53
39:38.70Lauren CooperPBSENWNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni/Cardiff9:38.709:38.70
49:43.82Holly WeedallPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal9:43.829:43.82
Womens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:51.67Sarah TaitPBU20WLinda SmithLasswade/Stirling Uni9:51.679:51.67
29:55.97Constance NankivellPBU23WJohn LeesEast Sutherland/Edinburgh Uni9:55.979:55.97
310:13.47Ellen-Mary KearneyPBU17WSarah KearneyWirral10:13.4710:13.47
410:16.43Katie Lowery U23WRussell TartWarrington AC/Edinburgh Uni10:15.6410:00.13
510:16.88Isabelle PricePBU15W Wolverhampton & Bilston10:16.8810:16.88
610:17.14Zoe GilbodyPBU15WNick HughesChiltern/Shropshire Schs10:17.1410:17.14
710:35.70Beth Rawlinson U17WColin LancasterWolverhampton & Bilston10:33.0310:33.03
810:43.43Valencia WrightSBU17W Giffnock North10:43.4310:03.14